2018-19 Winter Series

NHYC

Results are provisional as of 16:51 on January 6, 2019

Harbor 20 A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 A DArt 113 Nhyc Bill Menninger Jackie Cappellini 1 1 2 1 5 5
2nd Harbor 20 A Joint Venture 420 NHYC Robert Kinney JV team 2 7 1 5 15 15
3rd Harbor 20 A Dragon Lady 2 ABYC Ed Kimball Kathy and Anne 4 2 6 6 18 18
4th Harbor 20 A Shana's Secret 307 NHYC Mark Conzelman Phil Thompson 8 4 7 4 23 23
5th Harbor 20 A Jubilee 80 NHYC Bob Yates Allison Witton 5 8 4 8 25 25
6th Harbor 20 A Zephyr 151 NHYC Chris Allen Greg Helias 3 9 5 9 26 26
7th Harbor 20 A Why Not 48 NHYC Tad Springer Debbie Springer 7 6 8 7 28 28
8th Harbor 20 A Summerwind 23 NHYC Patrick Scruggs Gary Hill 6 3 21 RET 2 32 32
9th Harbor 20 A Second Wind 9 NHYC Terry Gloege Randall Hause 21 RET 5 3 3 32 32

Harbor 20 B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 B Undecided 64 NHYC Peter Stemler Jim Robertson 1 1 3 2 7 7
2nd Harbor 20 B Bluebird 114 NHYC Perry Bissell Rick Emsiek/Brian Bissell 3 3 4 1 11 11
3rd Harbor 20 B Breezin' 76 NHYC Eric Jones Heiko Jones 5 2 1 6 14 14
4th Harbor 20 B Spirit 201 BCYC Debra Haynes Pete Haynes 2 4 5 4 15 15
5th Harbor 20 B Whatever 74 BSSB Thomas Fischbacher Phil Crosby 4 6 2 5 17 17
6th Harbor 20 B Wood In It Be Nice 359 ABYC Kathryn Reed Ted Reed 6 5 6 3 20 20
7th Harbor 20 B Whit's End 130 NHYC John Whitney   18 RET 18 RET 18 RET 18 RET 72 72

Harbor 20 C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 C Trident 146 NHYC Steve Sellinger Jamie Hardenbergh 1 1 4 4 10 10
2nd Harbor 20 C Audace 106 NHYC Andy Binkerd   4 2 5 1 12 12
3rd Harbor 20 C First in Class 1 NHYC Roxanne Chan Ashley Vitarelli 3 6 1 3 13 13
4th Harbor 20 C Tiger 131 NHYC John Bubb Elizabeth Burke 2 3 3 5 13 13
5th Harbor 20 C Twelve 12 NHYC Bob McDonald Rob Rader 5 5 2 2 14 14
6th Harbor 20 C Lucky Puff 50 BYC Jim Robertson Max Ukropina 6 4 6 6 22 22


laurel.dinwiddie@nhycstaff.org


chandler.hill@nhycstaff.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com