2018-19 Winter Series

NHYC

Results are provisional as of 16:52 on January 6, 2019

Harbor 20 A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 A DArt 113 Nhyc Bill Menninger Jackie Cappellini 1 1 1 5 8 8
2nd Harbor 20 A No Travel Required 363 NHYC Arglye Campbell Scott Barnard 4 2 3 4 13 13
3rd Harbor 20 A Good to Go 435 NHYC Doug Rastello Bill Mais 3 3 7 1 14 14
4th Harbor 20 A Zephyr 151 NHYC Chris Allen Greg Helias 2 8 4 2 16 16
5th Harbor 20 A Only Child 108 BCYC Len Bose Jennifer Bose 5 13 5 3 26 26
6th Harbor 20 A Ping 336 NHYC Kurt Wiese Anne Wiese 10 9 2 7 28 28
7th Harbor 20 A Red Devil 122 NHYC Daniel Geissmann Robert Plant 13 4 9 6 32 32
8th Harbor 20 A Summer Dream 168 UCISA Tucker Cheadle Steve Schupak 6 7 13 8 34 34
9th Harbor 20 A Sail Dates 107 NHYC Tom Corkett Tom Corkett Jr. 11 10 6 9 36 36
10th Harbor 20 A Jubilee 80 NHYC Bob Yates Allison Witton 12 5 10 11 38 38
11th Harbor 20 A Dragon Lady 2 ABYC Ed Kimball Kathy and Anne 7 6 12 16 DSQ 41 41
12th Harbor 20 A Summerwind 23 NHYC Patrick Scruggs Gary Hill 14 12 8 10 44 44
13th Harbor 20 A Shana's Secret 307 NHYC Mark Conzelman Phil Thompson 8 11 14 12 45 45
14th Harbor 20 A Cafe Eastside 32 BYC Greg Newman Bluto Magnificent 9 14 11 13 47 47
15th Harbor 20 A Why Not 48 NHYC Tad Springer Debbie Springer 15 15 15 14 59 59

Harbor 20 B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 B Surprise 3 NHYC Scott Ramser S/C Phil Ramser 1 1 1 1 4 4
2nd Harbor 20 B Undecided 64 NHYC Peter Stemler Jim Robertson 2 2 3 4 11 11
3rd Harbor 20 B Idros 34 NHYC Helen Duncan Warren Duncan 5 3 5 3 16 16
4th Harbor 20 B Hula Girl 19 Oasis/WSAOC/UCISA Chris Hill Nina Manning 4 5 6 2 17 17
5th Harbor 20 B A Salt and Battery 440 NHYC Cole Pomeroy Tyler Jones 11 7 2 5 25 25
6th Harbor 20 B Bluebird 114 NHYC Perry Bissell Rick Emsiek/Brian Bissell 8 4 4 13 DNC 29 29
7th Harbor 20 B Dollie 66 Seal Beach Len Connelly Barrie Connelly 6 9 9 7 31 31
8th Harbor 20 B Holy Sheet 133 NHYC Jay Swigart Bruce Stuart 3 8 8 13 DNC 32 32
9th Harbor 20 B Breezin' 76 NHYC Eric Jones Heiko Jones 9 10 12 6 37 37
10th Harbor 20 B Whatever 74 BSSB Thomas Fischbacher Phil Crosby 10 6 11 10 37 37
11th Harbor 20 B A-TACK-DRAGON 396 SSC/BCYC Mike Kohl PJ Kohl 7 11 10 9 37 37
12th Harbor 20 B Spirit 201 BCYC Debra Haynes Pete Haynes 12 12 7 8 39 39

Harbor 20 C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 C Trident 146 NHYC Steve Sellinger Jamie Hardenbergh 2 1 2 1 6 6
2nd Harbor 20 C Tres Unos 111 NHYC Andrew Mason Christine Mason 1 3 1 2 7 7
3rd Harbor 20 C Joint Venture 420 NHYC R/C Brad Dwan Robert Kinney 4 2 6 4 16 16
4th Harbor 20 C Lightning 401 NHYC Micheal Volk Matt Paskerian 6 5 3 3 17 17
5th Harbor 20 C Audace 106 NHYC Andy Binkerd   3 7 4 5 19 19
6th Harbor 20 C First in Class 1 NHYC Roxanne Chan Ashley Vitarelli 5 4 5 6 20 20
7th Harbor 20 C Safe Harbor 75 NHYC Kevin Hampton Lauren Hampton 8 6 7 7 28 28
8th Harbor 20 C Tiger 131 NHYC John Bubb Elizabeth Burke 7 8 8 9 DNF 32 32


laurel.dinwiddie@nhycstaff.org


chandler.hill@nhycstaff.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com