2014-2015 Winter Series

Newport Harbor Yacht Club

Results as of 16:45 on February 8, 2015

Contents

Finn FLEET

Sailed: 14, Discards: 3, To count: 11, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET BOATNAME SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Finn   1214 NHYC Peter Connally   2 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 (3) 1 (3) 2 2 (5) 29 18
2nd Finn AK 47 47 NHYC Robert Kinney   (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 1 1 3 1 2 1 1 1 1 42 24
3rd Finn   1109   James Lawson   2 3 1 4 2 3 4 2 4 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (5) 5 3 50 33
4th Finn Formula Une 275 NHYC Bryan Nickel   3 (4) (4) 3 (4) 4 3 4 2 3 2 3 4 4 47 35
5th Finn 1/2 fast 92 NHYC Peter R. Macdonald   4 1 3 2 3 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 4 3 2 58 40

Harbor 20 A FLEET

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET BOATNAME SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 A Blue Skies 308 BYC Gary Thorne Karen Thorne 5 (12) 3 2 6 7 5 4 5 (9) 4 (9) 71 41
2nd Harbor 20 A Jubilee 80 NHYC Robert Yates John Drayton 6 4 9 8 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 2 2 3 6 2 96 42
3rd Harbor 20 A Shana's Secret 307 NHYC Mark Conzelman Phil Thompson 3 1 (10) 7 8 3 8 3 8 6 (9) (10) 76 47
4th Harbor 20 A Ping 336 NHYC Kurt Wiese Anne Wiese 2 8 6 3 1 8 3 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 8 11 (12) 98 50
5th Harbor 20 A Patches 389 BYC Walter Johnson   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 2 2 2 7 1 10 5 7 108 54
6th Harbor 20 A A Salt & Battery 70 BCYC/NHYC Jim Kerrigan   4 7 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (14) 9 4 1 7 11 12 4 109 59
7th Harbor 20 A D Art 113 NHYC Bill Menninger Diane Menninger (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 3 1 1 18 DNC 18 DNC 1 2 1 117 63
8th Harbor 20 A Summer Dream 168 UCISA Tucker Cheadle Steve Schupak 9 (10) 7 4 7 (10) 10 5 3 (13) 10 8 96 63
9th Harbor 20 A Buckshot 360 NHYC Jim Buckingham Mary Buckingham 1 2 1 1 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 5 3 18 DNC 121 67
10th Harbor 20 A Spirit 201 BCYC Peter Haynes Debra Haynes 7 6 5 5 (13) 11 9 9 4 (14) (14) 13 110 69
11th Harbor 20 A Good to Go 114 NHYC Douglas Rastello Mark Rastello (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 10 5 11 6 6 4 7 5 126 72
12th Harbor 20 A Only Child 108 BCYC Len Bose Andrew Bose 8 3 4 10 11 12 7 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 12 (13) 11 127 78
13th Harbor 20 A Shadow 60 NHYC Richard Loufek Gretchen Loufek (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 4 4 14 18 DNC 18 DNC 2 1 3 136 82
14th Harbor 20 A Two Old Bald Farts 9 NHYC Terry Gloege Byron Capps 11 11 8 9 12 (13) 12 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 7 8 6 133 84
15th Harbor 20 A round even number 32 BYC Greg Newman Jessica Newman (18 RET) (18 RET) (18 RET) 18 RET 5 6 6 8 9 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 160 106
16th Harbor 20 A Surprise 3 NHYC Scott Ramser Phil Ramser 10 5 2 6 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 167 113
17th Harbor 20 A Zephyr 151 NHYC Chris Allen   12 9 11 11 9 14 13 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 169 115

Harbor 20 B FLEET

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET BOATNAME SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 B Wood In It Be Nice 359 ABYC Kathryn Reed Ted Reed 3 1 (5) (9) 2 5 1 1 (7) 4 1 5 44 23
2nd Harbor 20 B Whit's End 130 NHYC John Whitney Mary Whitney 2 3 1 (8) 3 1 (5) 4 3 2 5 (9) 46 24
3rd Harbor 20 B dollie 66 SLBYC Leonard Connelly Barrie Connelly 1 2 9 1 (10) 2 7 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 5 4 7 80 38
4th Harbor 20 B Hula Girl 19 UCISA Chris Hill   4 (8) 4 6 (8) (7) 6 6 4 1 6 4 64 41
5th Harbor 20 B Red Devil 122 NHYC Daniel Geissmann Mariah Geissmann 7 4 3 4 1 4 9 5 5 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 90 42
6th Harbor 20 B Dragon Lady 2 LIYC Kathy Sangster Dan O'Sullivan 9 9 7 3 9 8 4 7 2 (16 RET) (16 RET) (16 RET) 106 58
7th Harbor 20 B Party Globe 209 BCYC Emile Pilafidis   8 7 6 5 (11) (12) 11 8 6 10 8 (16 DNC) 108 69
8th Harbor 20 B Sail Dates 107 NHYC Tom Corkett Erik Kristiansen (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 7 9 10 2 1 3 16 DNC 6 118 70
9th Harbor 20 B Idros 34 NHYC Helen Duncan Warren Duncan (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 4 10 2 16 DNC 16 DNC 7 2 1 122 74
10th Harbor 20 B Aeronca Chief 30 NHYC Rolly Pulaski Peter Jacobson 6 5 2 7 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 8 9 8 125 77
11th Harbor 20 B Miss Shell 125 ALYC Mark Hurwitz   (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 3 8 9 3 2 137 89
12th Harbor 20 B Freedom 17 ALYC Rod Swift   (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 12 11 12 16 DNC 16 DNC 6 7 3 147 99
13th Harbor 20 B Sail n'Win 18 NHYC Win Fuller Carlita Fuller 5 6 8 2 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 149 101
14th Harbor 20 B Tiki 218 NHYC Gregg Kelly Devon Kelly (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 6 3 3 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 156 108
15th Harbor 20 B Wiggitt 109 NHYC Nik Froehlich Greg Hawkins (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 5 6 8 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 10 16 DNC 157 109

Harbor 20 C FLEET

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET BOATNAME SAIL_NUMBER CLUB_NAME Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 C Sailing Tiger 131 BYC Porter Killian Chris Killian (5) 1 1 2 (9) 1 1 (4) 4 1 2 1 32 14
2nd Harbor 20 C Movin' On 298 ALYC Scott Barnes Denise Barnes 2 4 2 5 3 3 (9) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 8 3 2 73 32
3rd Harbor 20 C Whatever 74 ALYC Phil Crosby Mike Psomas (7) 5 7 1 5 2 5 1 1 (10) (9) 7 60 34
4th Harbor 20 C Lightning 401 NHYC Michael Volk Ellen Volk 6 6 (8) 4 4 4 2 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 3 5 3 77 37
5th Harbor 20 C silky 353 NHYC Steve Silk Greg Gadbois 4 (8) 5 (7) 1 5 4 5 3 6 (10) 5 63 38
6th Harbor 20 C Audace 106 NHYC Andy Binkerd   3 3 3 8 2 7 (10) 2 5 (16 DNC) (11) 10 80 43
7th Harbor 20 C UNWIND 37 BCYC Andy Everson Lori Everson 8 7 6 3 6 6 3 3 6 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 96 48
8th Harbor 20 C Patches 109 LYC Alex Vucelic   1 2 4 6 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 7 1 6 107 59
9th Harbor 20 C Kismet 289 NHYC Catharine Grier Carlson   (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 10 11 11 6 2 2 6 9 121 73
10th Harbor 20 C Stop Making Sense 207 NHYC Dick Somers   (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 4 7 4 159 111
11th Harbor 20 C Amazing Grace 119 BYC Judy Weightman Dan O'Sullivan (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 5 4 8 161 113
12th Harbor 20 C First in Class 1 NHYC Roxanne Chan   (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 7 9 6 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 166 118
13th Harbor 20 C Ohana 286 SBSC Dan Vordale Donna Vordale (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 8 8 7 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 167 119
14th Harbor 20 C Harbor Master 152 NHYC Mick Bacich Pam Bacich (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 11 10 8 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 173 125
15th Harbor 20 C Whim 5 NHYC Wells Drayton Shahale Greenwood (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 9 8 16 DNC 177 129

jenn.lancaster@nhycstaff.org

www.nhyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com