2014 Islands Race

Newport Harbor & San Diego Yacht Clubs

Results are final as of 18:38 on March 9, 2014

Islands Race - DIV 2 Divison

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 03/07/14@13:30:00
Rank Divison Sub Class SailNo Boat Model Skipper Club Rating TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 DIV 2 Fast 50 5055 Blue Blazes Reichel/Pugh 50 Dennis Pennell SDYC -39 1.085 03/08/14@12:07:49 22:37:49 1:0:33:14
2 DIV 2 Fast 50 7249 It's OK Andrews 49.9 Tres Gordo Sailing BYC -57 1.129 03/08/14@11:49:03 22:19:03 1:1:11:47
3 DIV 2 Fast 50 52006 Bud TP 52 Victor Wild SDYC -87 1.211 03/08/14@10:38:58 21:08:58 1:1:36:43
4 DIV 2 Fast 50 43717 Kokopelli2 Santa Cruz 52 Lani Spund SDYC -33 1.071 03/08/14@13:33:12 1:0:03:12 1:1:45:40
5 DIV 2   97777 Medicine Man Andrews 64 Robert Lane LBYC -96 1.238 03/08/14@10:23:30 20:53:30 1:1:51:50
6 DIV 2   2000 Wolfhound VO 60 Reiner Kaiser CBYC -78 1.185   RET  
6 DIV 2 Fast 50 69152 Staghound R/P 50 Alec Oberschmidt SWYC -51 1.114   DNS  
6 DIV 2 Fast 50 60100 Varuna Rogers Chris Hemans BYC -33 1.071 03/08/14@12:44:02 RET  
6 DIV 2   28725 Prevail Santa Cruz 52 William Guilfoyle SBYC -12 1.025   DNS  
6 DIV 2   27007 Paranoia Santa Cruz 52 Rick von Heydenreich LBYC -9 1.018   RET  
6 DIV 2   18081 Flaca Santa Cruz 50 Paul Casanova SBYRC 0 1.000   RET  

Islands Race - DIV 3 Divison

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 03/07/14@13:00:00
Rank Divison Sub Class SailNo Boat Model Skipper Club Rating TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 DIV 3   46630 Shenanigans J/120 Gary Winton CBYC 39 0.928 03/08/14@15:32:33 1:2:32:33 1:0:37:53
2 DIV 3   56048 Innocent Merriment J/160 John & Myron Lyon SDYC 0 1.000 03/08/14@13:45:33 1:0:45:33 1:0:45:33
3 DIV 3   50060 Foil Farr 40 Gordon Leon CBYC -3 1.006 03/08/2014@15:31:57 1:2:31:57 1:2:41:30
4 DIV 3   18949 Amazing Grace Farr 55 Jim Puckett DRYC 21 0.960   RET  
4 DIV 3   4417 DistraXion XP 44 Jeffery Coyle KHYC 33 0.938   RET  
4 DIV 3   77077 Amante Choate 48 Richley Family LIYC 36 0.933   RET  
4 DIV 3   60486 Precepts II Beneteau First 40 Drew Belk CRA 36 0.933   RET  
4 DIV 3   97684 Patriot J/44 Paul Stemler NHYC 39 0.928   RET  
4 DIV 3   46638 Adios J/120 Peter Bretschger BYC 39 0.928   RET  
4 DIV 3   56709 Good Call J/124 Tom Barker CRA 39 0.928   RET  
4 DIV 3   56443 Marisol J/124 Seth Hall CRA 39 0.928   RET  
4 DIV 3   7159 Transformer Beneteau 523 Joel Young DRYC 39 0.928   RET  
4 DIV 3   7065 Timeshaver J/125 Viggo Torbensen DPYC -6 1.012 03/08/14@13:19:07 DSQ  

Islands Race - DIV 4 Divison

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 03/07/14@12:30:00
Rank Divison Sub Class SailNo Boat Model Skipper Club Rating TCF Place
1 DIV 4   56221 Expression Session Mod Express 37 James Kirkpatrick CRA 54 0.903 DNF
1 DIV 4   60477 Thirsty First 30 Charles Devanneaux CalYC 75 0.870 DNS
1 DIV 4   7262 Bazinga Hobie 33 Steve Campo Arizona YC 81 0.861 DNF
1 DIV 4   56410 Briar Rose Bavaria Les Linkogle OYC 99 0.835 DNF
1 DIV 4   77649 Hassle Catalina Larry Malmberg SYC 111 0.818 RET


jenn.lancaster@nhycstaff.org

www.islandsrace.com
sailing@sdyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com