2014 Long Point Race Week

Balboa & Newport Harbor Yacht Clubs

Results as of 18:29 on August 24, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: TCF, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Sail No Boat Name Model Skipper Club RLC/ OWC TCF Newport to Long Pt. Ship Rock Long Pt. to Newport Total Nett
1st Div1 28385 Bolt TP52 Craig Reynolds BYC 1.151, 1.165 3.0 1.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
2nd Div1 678 Pyewacket Andrews 70 Roy P. Disney Califonia YC 1.188, 1.188 2.0 8.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
3rd Div2 52555 Elixir N/M 50 Chad & Kerrie Downey LAYC / CYC 1.040, 1.046 1.0 6.0 15.0 22.0 22.0
4th Div1 52006 Bud TP52 Victor Wild SDYC 1.188, 1.196 14.0 5.0 3.5 22.5 22.5
5th Div2 7065 Timeshaver J125 Viggo Torbensen DPYC 1.011, 1.017 20.0 2.0 3.5 25.5 25.5
6th Div2 60100 Varuna IRC 46 Chris Hemans BYC 1.064, 1.083 7.0 3.0 16.0 26.0 26.0
7th Div2 18926 Horizon SC50 John Shulze BYC 1.011, 1.011 18.0 4.0 7.0 29.0 29.0
8th Div2 46700 Derivative J125 Mark Surber CYC 1.005, 1.011 12.0 7.0 10.0 29.0 29.0
9th Div1 97 Grand Illusion Santa Cruz 70 Edward McDowell KHYC 1.173, 1.180 6.0 22.0 6.0 34.0 34.0
10th Div2 28725 Prevail SC 52 William Guilfoyle SBYC/TPYC 1.022, 1.022 16.0 10.0 8.0 34.0 34.0
11th Div2 18081 Flaca SC50 Paul Casanova SBYRC 1.000, 1.000 13.0 9.0 12.0 34.0 34.0
12th Div1 65002 Bad Pak STP65 Tom Holthus SDYC 1.297, 1.316 5.0 17.0 13.0 35.0 35.0
13th Div3 64 Van Diemen Rob Vaughan NHYC 0.989, 0.984 9.0 26.0 1.0 36.0 36.0
14th Div2 69152 Staghound RP50 Alec Obershmidt SWYC 1.102, 1.102 4.0 13.0 20.0 37.0 37.0
15th Div2 7249 It's OK AND 49.90 Tres Gordo Sailing BYC 1.116, 1.116 17.0 16.0 14.0 47.0 47.0
16th Div2 43717 Kokopelli2 Santa Cruz 52 Lani Spund SDYC / CBYC/ RORC 1.058, 1.064 22.0 19.0 11.0 52.0 52.0
17th Div3 56048 Innocent Merriment J160 John Lyon SDYC 1.000, 1.028 8.0 20.0 26.0 54.0 54.0
18th Div3 56372 Picante J 133 A Douglas Jorgensen LAYC 0.979, 0.984 15.0 15.0 24.0 54.0 54.0
19th Div1 97777 Medicine Man AND 63 Robert Lane LBYC 1.211, 1.220 23.0 25.0 9.0 57.0 57.0
20th Div2 50060 Foil Farr 40 Gordon Leon CBYB 1.005, 1.011 30.0 12.0 19.0 61.0 61.0
21st Div1 52005 Rebel Yell TP52 David Team NHYC 1.180, 1.196 26.0 18.0 17.0 61.0 61.0
22nd Div3 46705 Twister Sydney 41 James Wert OYC / ALYC 0.968, 0.968 10.0 24.0 29.0 63.0 63.0
23rd Div4 35007 Kite 35 One Design 35 David Nelson RLWYC 0.934, 0.934 29.0 11.0 25.0 65.0 65.0
24th Div1 685 Condor Andrews 70 Lindy Thomas SDYC / ChiYC / CRA 1.180, 1.188 11.0 39.0 21.0 71.0 71.0
25th Div4 56443A Marisol J124 Seth Hall CRA 0.934, 0.934 31.0 14.0 28.0 73.0 73.0
26th Div4 7550 Doubletime Andrews 38 Alan Andrews & Molly Lynch BYC 0.897, 0.897 28.0 23.0 23.0 74.0 74.0
27th Div4 97684 Patriot J44 Paul Stemler NHYC 0.934, 0.934 24.0 21.0 31.0 76.0 76.0
28th Div3 37 E Ticket SC 37 Tom Hudson AYC 0.958, 0.963 32.0 29.0 18.0 79.0 79.0
29th Div3 7192 Tango J-133 Roy Jones BYC 0.979, 0.984 21.0 31.0 27.0 79.0 79.0
30th Div3 7447 Bien Roulee Andrews 39 Glenn Highland BYC 0.963, 0.979 33.0 28.0 22.0 83.0 83.0
31st Div4 77077 Amante Custom 48 Richley Family LIYC 0.939, 0.939 19.0 32.0 37.0 88.0 88.0
32nd Div3 93000 T-N-T TRIPP 47 Wes Selby ALYC 0.995, 1.000 25.0 34.0 36.0 95.0 95.0
33rd Div4 51201 J Almighty J/120 Mike Hatch SDYC 0.934, 0.939 27.0 36.0 32.0 95.0 95.0
34th Div4 46638 Adios J 120 Peter Bretschger BYC 0.934, 0.939 34.0 37.0 30.0 101.0 101.0
35th Div4 46630 Shenanigans J120 Gary Winton CBYC 0.934, 0.939 35.0 33.0 33.0 101.0 101.0
36th Div4 87178 Reliance NM 41 William McKeever BYC 0.902, 0.902 37.0 30.0 38.0 105.0 105.0
37th Div4 46714 Pole Dancer J120 Tom & Terri Manok OYC 0.934, 0.939 36.0 35.0 34.0 105.0 105.0
38th Div4 56500 Showdown IMX-38 Michael Luna ALYC 0.902, 0.902 40.0 DNF 27.0 40.0 DNF 107.0 107.0
39th Div4 56221 Expression Session Turboed Express 37 James Kirkpatrick CRA 0.911, 0.911 40.0 DNF 38.0 35.0 113.0 113.0

Newport to Long Pt. - 8/22/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05:00, Wind str: RLC
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15:00, Wind str: RLC
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25:00, Wind str: RLC
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35:00, Wind str: RLC
Rank Division Sail No Boat Name Model Skipper Club RLC/ OWC TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Div2 52555 Elixir N/M 50 Chad & Kerrie Downey LAYC / CYC 1.040, 1.046 16:53:16 3:28:16 3:36:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 Div1 678 Pyewacket Andrews 70 Roy P. Disney Califonia YC 1.188, 1.188 16:40:21 3:05:21 3:40:12 0:03:02 2.0
3 Div1 28385 Bolt TP52 Craig Reynolds BYC 1.151, 1.165 16:47:14 3:12:14 3:41:16 0:04:03 3.0
4 Div2 69152 Staghound RP50 Alec Obershmidt SWYC 1.102, 1.102 16:46:20 3:21:20 3:41:52 0:04:47 4.0
5 Div1 65002 Bad Pak STP65 Tom Holthus SDYC 1.297, 1.316 16:26:45 2:51:45 3:42:46 0:04:45 5.0
6 Div1 97 Grand Illusion Santa Cruz 70 Edward McDowell KHYC 1.173, 1.180 16:45:14 3:10:14 3:43:09 0:05:35 6.0
7 Div2 60100 Varuna IRC 46 Chris Hemans BYC 1.064, 1.083 16:55:28 3:30:28 3:43:56 0:06:54 7.0
8 Div3 56048 Innocent Merriment J160 John Lyon SDYC 1.000, 1.028 16:59:09 3:44:09 3:44:09 0:07:33 8.0
9 Div3 64 Van Diemen Rob Vaughan NHYC 0.989, 0.984 17:02:05 3:47:05 3:44:35 0:08:05 9.0
10 Div3 46705 Twister Sydney 41 James Wert OYC / ALYC 0.968, 0.968 17:08:04 3:53:04 3:45:37 0:09:19 10.0
11 Div1 685 Condor Andrews 70 Lindy Thomas SDYC / ChiYC / CRA 1.180, 1.188 16:46:26 3:11:26 3:45:53 0:07:53 11.0
12 Div2 46700 Derivative J125 Mark Surber CYC 1.005, 1.011 17:10:01 3:45:01 3:46:09 0:09:30 12.0
13 Div2 18081 Flaca SC50 Paul Casanova SBYRC 1.000, 1.000 17:11:11 3:46:11 3:46:11 0:09:35 13.0
14 Div1 52006 Bud TP52 Victor Wild SDYC 1.188, 1.196 16:45:29 3:10:29 3:46:18 0:08:10 14.0
15 Div3 56372 Picante J 133 A Douglas Jorgensen LAYC 0.979, 0.984 17:06:22 3:51:22 3:46:30 0:10:07 15.0
16 Div2 28725 Prevail SC 52 William Guilfoyle SBYC/TPYC 1.022, 1.022 17:07:18 3:42:18 3:47:11 0:10:22 16.0
17 Div2 7249 It's OK AND 49.90 Tres Gordo Sailing BYC 1.116, 1.116 16:48:43 3:23:43 3:47:21 0:09:38 17.0
18 Div2 18926 Horizon SC50 John Shulze BYC 1.011, 1.011 17:10:01 3:45:01 3:47:30 0:10:47 18.0
19 Div4 77077 Amante Custom 48 Richley Family LIYC 0.939, 0.939 17:07:31 4:02:31 3:47:43 0:11:51 19.0
20 Div2 7065 Timeshaver J125 Viggo Torbensen DPYC 1.011, 1.017 17:10:33 3:45:33 3:48:02 0:11:19 20.0
21 Div3 7192 Tango J-133 Roy Jones BYC 0.979, 0.984 17:08:22 3:53:22 3:48:28 0:12:07 21.0
22 Div2 43717 Kokopelli2 Santa Cruz 52 Lani Spund SDYC / CBYC/ RORC 1.058, 1.064 17:02:48 3:37:48 3:50:26 0:13:05 22.0
23 Div1 97777 Medicine Man AND 63 Robert Lane LBYC 1.211, 1.220 16:45:20 3:10:20 3:50:30 0:11:29 23.0
24 Div4 97684 Patriot J44 Paul Stemler NHYC 0.934, 0.934 17:11:50 4:06:50 3:50:33 0:14:56 24.0
25 Div3 93000 T-N-T TRIPP 47 Wes Selby ALYC 0.995, 1.000 17:07:58 3:52:58 3:51:48 0:15:17 25.0
26 Div1 52005 Rebel Yell TP52 David Team NHYC 1.180, 1.196 16:51:44 3:16:44 3:52:09 0:13:11 26.0
27 Div4 51201 J Almighty J/120 Mike Hatch SDYC 0.934, 0.939 17:14:59 4:09:59 3:53:29 0:18:05 27.0
28 Div4 7550 Doubletime Andrews 38 Alan Andrews & Molly Lynch BYC 0.897, 0.897 17:25:45 4:20:45 3:53:54 0:19:17 28.0
29 Div4 35007 Kite 35 One Design 35 David Nelson RLWYC 0.934, 0.934 17:16:47 4:11:47 3:55:10 0:19:53 29.0
30 Div2 50060 Foil Farr 40 Gordon Leon CBYB 1.005, 1.011 17:19:08 3:54:08 3:55:18 0:18:37 30.0
31 Div4 56443A Marisol J124 Seth Hall CRA 0.934, 0.934 17:17:47 4:12:47 3:56:06 0:20:53 31.0
32 Div3 37 E Ticket SC 37 Tom Hudson AYC 0.958, 0.963 17:26:43 4:11:43 4:01:09 0:25:37 32.0
33 Div3 7447 Bien Roulee Andrews 39 Glenn Highland BYC 0.963, 0.979 17:26:06 4:11:06 4:01:49 0:26:11 33.0
34 Div4 46638 Adios J 120 Peter Bretschger BYC 0.934, 0.939 17:25:04 4:20:04 4:02:54 0:28:10 34.0
35 Div4 46630 Shenanigans J120 Gary Winton CBYC 0.934, 0.939 17:27:37 4:22:37 4:05:17 0:30:43 35.0
36 Div4 46714 Pole Dancer J120 Tom & Terri Manok OYC 0.934, 0.939 17:29:18 4:24:18 4:06:51 0:32:24 36.0
37 Div4 87178 Reliance NM 41 William McKeever BYC 0.902, 0.902 17:54:03 4:49:03 4:20:43 0:48:55 37.0
38 Div4 56500 Showdown IMX-38 Michael Luna ALYC 0.902, 0.902   DNF     40.0
38 Div4 56221 Expression Session Turboed Express 37 James Kirkpatrick CRA 0.911, 0.911   DNF     40.0

Ship Rock - 8/23/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:25:00, Wind str: RLC
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:35:00, Wind str: RLC
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:45:00, Wind str: RLC
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:55:00, Wind str: RLC
Rank Division Sail No Boat Name Model Skipper Club RLC/ OWC TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Div1 28385 Bolt TP52 Craig Reynolds BYC 1.151, 1.165 16:11:11 1:16:11 1:27:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 Div2 7065 Timeshaver J125 Viggo Torbensen DPYC 1.011, 1.017 16:12:35 1:27:35 1:28:33 0:00:51 2.0
3 Div2 60100 Varuna IRC 46 Chris Hemans BYC 1.064, 1.083 16:08:30 1:23:30 1:28:51 0:01:05 3.0
4 Div2 18926 Horizon SC50 John Shulze BYC 1.011, 1.011 16:13:08 1:28:08 1:29:06 0:01:24 4.0
5 Div1 52006 Bud TP52 Victor Wild SDYC 1.188, 1.196 16:10:29 1:15:29 1:29:40 0:01:40 5.0
6 Div2 52555 Elixir N/M 50 Chad & Kerrie Downey LAYC / CYC 1.040, 1.046 16:11:37 1:26:37 1:30:05 0:02:18 6.0
7 Div2 46700 Derivative J125 Mark Surber CYC 1.005, 1.011 16:15:07 1:30:07 1:30:34 0:02:52 7.0
8 Div1 678 Pyewacket Andrews 70 Roy P. Disney Califonia YC 1.188, 1.188 16:11:16 1:16:16 1:30:36 0:02:27 8.0
9 Div2 18081 Flaca SC50 Paul Casanova SBYRC 1.000, 1.000 16:16:00 1:31:00 1:31:00 0:03:19 9.0
10 Div2 28725 Prevail SC 52 William Guilfoyle SBYC/TPYC 1.022, 1.022 16:14:14 1:29:14 1:31:12 0:03:26 10.0
11 Div4 35007 Kite 35 One Design 35 David Nelson RLWYC 0.934, 0.934 16:03:17 1:38:17 1:31:48 0:04:24 11.0
12 Div2 50060 Foil Farr 40 Gordon Leon CBYB 1.005, 1.011 16:16:37 1:31:37 1:32:04 0:04:22 12.0
13 Div2 69152 Staghound RP50 Alec Obershmidt SWYC 1.102, 1.102 16:08:46 1:23:46 1:32:19 0:04:12 13.0
14 Div4 56443A Marisol J124 Seth Hall CRA 0.934, 0.934 16:03:51 1:38:51 1:32:20 0:04:58 14.0
15 Div3 56372 Picante J 133 A Douglas Jorgensen LAYC 0.979, 0.984 16:11:12 1:36:12 1:34:11 0:06:38 15.0
16 Div2 7249 It's OK AND 49.90 Tres Gordo Sailing BYC 1.116, 1.116 16:09:38 1:24:38 1:34:27 0:06:04 16.0
17 Div1 65002 Bad Pak STP65 Tom Holthus SDYC 1.297, 1.316 16:08:16 1:13:16 1:35:02 0:05:40 17.0
18 Div1 52005 Rebel Yell TP52 David Team NHYC 1.180, 1.196 16:15:54 1:20:54 1:35:28 0:06:35 18.0
19 Div2 43717 Kokopelli2 Santa Cruz 52 Lani Spund SDYC / CBYC/ RORC 1.058, 1.064 16:15:33 1:30:33 1:35:48 0:07:40 19.0
20 Div3 56048 Innocent Merriment J160 John Lyon SDYC 1.000, 1.028 16:12:17 1:37:17 1:37:17 0:09:36 20.0
21 Div4 97684 Patriot J44 Paul Stemler NHYC 0.934, 0.934 16:09:37 1:44:37 1:37:43 0:10:44 21.0
22 Div1 97 Grand Illusion Santa Cruz 70 Edward McDowell KHYC 1.173, 1.180 16:18:42 1:23:42 1:38:11 0:08:57 22.0
23 Div4 7550 Doubletime Andrews 38 Alan Andrews & Molly Lynch BYC 0.897, 0.897 16:14:42 1:49:42 1:38:24 0:11:57 23.0
24 Div3 46705 Twister Sydney 41 James Wert OYC / ALYC 0.968, 0.968 16:16:56 1:41:56 1:38:40 0:11:21 24.0
25 Div1 97777 Medicine Man AND 63 Robert Lane LBYC 1.211, 1.220 16:16:35 1:21:35 1:38:48 0:09:10 25.0
26 Div3 64 Van Diemen Rob Vaughan NHYC 0.989, 0.984 16:15:44 1:40:44 1:39:38 0:12:04 26.0
27 Div4 56500 Showdown IMX-38 Michael Luna ALYC 0.902, 0.902 16:16:22 1:51:22 1:40:27 0:14:09 27.0
28 Div3 7447 Bien Roulee Andrews 39 Glenn Highland BYC 0.963, 0.979 16:19:23 1:44:23 1:40:31 0:13:20 28.0
29 Div3 37 E Ticket SC 37 Tom Hudson AYC 0.958, 0.963 16:20:10 1:45:10 1:40:45 0:13:38 29.0
30 Div4 87178 Reliance NM 41 William McKeever BYC 0.902, 0.902 16:16:45 1:51:45 1:40:48 0:14:32 30.0
31 Div3 7192 Tango J-133 Roy Jones BYC 0.979, 0.984 16:18:16 1:43:16 1:41:06 0:13:42 31.0
32 Div4 77077 Amante Custom 48 Richley Family LIYC 0.939, 0.939 16:12:44 1:47:44 1:41:10 0:14:21 32.0
33 Div4 46630 Shenanigans J120 Gary Winton CBYC 0.934, 0.939 16:13:50 1:48:50 1:41:39 0:14:57 33.0
34 Div3 93000 T-N-T TRIPP 47 Wes Selby ALYC 0.995, 1.000 16:17:20 1:42:20 1:41:49 0:14:12 34.0
35 Div4 46714 Pole Dancer J120 Tom & Terri Manok OYC 0.934, 0.939 16:14:50 1:49:50 1:42:35 0:15:57 35.0
36 Div4 51201 J Almighty J/120 Mike Hatch SDYC 0.934, 0.939 16:15:53 1:50:53 1:43:34 0:17:00 36.0
37 Div4 46638 Adios J 120 Peter Bretschger BYC 0.934, 0.939 16:16:36 1:51:36 1:44:14 0:17:43 37.0
38 Div4 56221 Expression Session Turboed Express 37 James Kirkpatrick CRA 0.911, 0.911 16:31:55 2:06:55 1:55:37 0:30:40 38.0
39 Div1 685 Condor Andrews 70 Lindy Thomas SDYC / ChiYC / CRA 1.180, 1.188 16:38:39 1:43:39 2:02:18 0:29:20 39.0

Long Pt. to Newport - 8/23/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10:00, Wind str: OWC
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20:00, Wind str: OWC
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:30:00, Wind str: OWC
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:40:00, Wind str: OWC
Rank Division Sail No Boat Name Model Skipper Club RLC/ OWC TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Div3 64 Van Diemen Rob Vaughan NHYC 0.989, 0.984 17:03:48 2:43:48 2:41:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 Div1 678 Pyewacket Andrews 70 Roy P. Disney Califonia YC 1.188, 1.188 16:56:03 2:16:03 2:41:38 0:00:23 2.0
3 Div1 52006 Bud TP52 Victor Wild SDYC 1.188, 1.196 16:55:55 2:15:55 2:42:33 0:01:09 3.5
3 Div2 7065 Timeshaver J125 Viggo Torbensen DPYC 1.011, 1.017 17:09:50 2:39:50 2:42:33 0:01:21 3.5
5 Div1 28385 Bolt TP52 Craig Reynolds BYC 1.151, 1.165 17:00:09 2:20:09 2:43:16 0:01:48 5.0
6 Div1 97 Grand Illusion Santa Cruz 70 Edward McDowell KHYC 1.173, 1.180 16:58:38 2:18:38 2:43:35 0:02:02 6.0
7 Div2 18926 Horizon SC50 John Shulze BYC 1.011, 1.011 17:12:43 2:42:43 2:44:30 0:03:17 7.0
8 Div2 28725 Prevail SC 52 William Guilfoyle SBYC/TPYC 1.022, 1.022 17:11:06 2:41:06 2:44:39 0:03:23 8.0
9 Div1 97777 Medicine Man AND 63 Robert Lane LBYC 1.211, 1.220 16:54:58 2:14:58 2:44:40 0:02:51 9.0
10 Div2 46700 Derivative J125 Mark Surber CYC 1.005, 1.011 17:13:00 2:43:00 2:44:48 0:03:34 10.0
11 Div2 43717 Kokopelli2 Santa Cruz 52 Lani Spund SDYC / CBYC/ RORC 1.058, 1.064 17:04:59 2:34:59 2:44:54 0:03:30 11.0
12 Div2 18081 Flaca SC50 Paul Casanova SBYRC 1.000, 1.000 17:15:04 2:45:04 2:45:04 0:03:53 12.0
13 Div1 65002 Bad Pak STP65 Tom Holthus SDYC 1.297, 1.316 16:45:28 2:05:28 2:45:07 0:02:59 13.0
14 Div2 7249 It's OK AND 49.90 Tres Gordo Sailing BYC 1.116, 1.116 16:58:03 2:28:03 2:45:13 0:03:37 14.0
15 Div2 52555 Elixir N/M 50 Chad & Kerrie Downey LAYC / CYC 1.040, 1.046 17:08:05 2:38:05 2:45:21 0:04:00 15.0
16 Div2 60100 Varuna IRC 46 Chris Hemans BYC 1.064, 1.083 17:02:42 2:32:42 2:45:22 0:03:52 16.0
17 Div1 52005 Rebel Yell TP52 David Team NHYC 1.180, 1.196 16:58:25 2:18:25 2:45:33 0:03:39 17.0
18 Div3 37 E Ticket SC 37 Tom Hudson AYC 0.958, 0.963 17:15:35 2:55:35 2:49:05 0:08:13 18.0
19 Div2 50060 Foil Farr 40 Gordon Leon CBYB 1.005, 1.011 17:17:33 2:47:33 2:49:24 0:08:07 19.0
20 Div2 69152 Staghound RP50 Alec Obershmidt SWYC 1.102, 1.102 17:03:53 2:33:53 2:49:35 0:07:37 20.0
21 Div1 685 Condor Andrews 70 Lindy Thomas SDYC / ChiYC / CRA 1.180, 1.188 17:03:11 2:23:11 2:50:06 0:07:31 21.0
22 Div3 7447 Bien Roulee Andrews 39 Glenn Highland BYC 0.963, 0.979 17:13:59 2:53:59 2:50:20 0:09:21 22.0
23 Div4 7550 Doubletime Andrews 38 Alan Andrews & Molly Lynch BYC 0.897, 0.897 17:19:56 3:09:56 2:50:22 0:10:15 23.0
24 Div3 56372 Picante J 133 A Douglas Jorgensen LAYC 0.979, 0.984 17:14:46 2:54:46 2:51:58 0:10:58 24.0
25 Div4 35007 Kite 35 One Design 35 David Nelson RLWYC 0.934, 0.934 17:16:34 3:06:34 2:54:15 0:14:00 25.0
26 Div3 56048 Innocent Merriment J160 John Lyon SDYC 1.000, 1.028 17:09:52 2:49:52 2:54:37 0:13:05 26.0
27 Div3 7192 Tango J-133 Roy Jones BYC 0.979, 0.984 17:17:59 2:57:59 2:55:08 0:14:11 27.0
28 Div4 56443A Marisol J124 Seth Hall CRA 0.934, 0.934 17:17:58 3:07:58 2:55:34 0:15:24 28.0
29 Div3 46705 Twister Sydney 41 James Wert OYC / ALYC 0.968, 0.968 17:22:01 3:02:01 2:56:12 0:15:31 29.0
30 Div4 46638 Adios J 120 Peter Bretschger BYC 0.934, 0.939 17:18:37 3:08:37 2:57:07 0:16:58 30.0
31 Div4 97684 Patriot J44 Paul Stemler NHYC 0.934, 0.934 17:19:58 3:09:58 2:57:26 0:17:24 31.0
32 Div4 51201 J Almighty J/120 Mike Hatch SDYC 0.934, 0.939 17:19:05 3:09:05 2:57:33 0:17:26 32.0
33 Div4 46630 Shenanigans J120 Gary Winton CBYC 0.934, 0.939 17:19:38 3:09:38 2:58:04 0:17:59 33.0
34 Div4 46714 Pole Dancer J120 Tom & Terri Manok OYC 0.934, 0.939 17:20:03 3:10:03 2:58:27 0:18:24 34.0
35 Div4 56221 Expression Session Turboed Express 37 James Kirkpatrick CRA 0.911, 0.911 17:27:35 3:17:35 3:00:00 0:20:39 35.0
36 Div3 93000 T-N-T TRIPP 47 Wes Selby ALYC 0.995, 1.000 17:20:30 3:00:30 3:00:30 0:19:19 36.0
37 Div4 77077 Amante Custom 48 Richley Family LIYC 0.939, 0.939 17:22:19 3:12:19 3:00:35 0:20:40 37.0
38 Div4 87178 Reliance NM 41 William McKeever BYC 0.902, 0.902 17:35:08 3:25:08 3:05:02 0:26:27 38.0
39 Div4 56500 Showdown IMX-38 Michael Luna ALYC 0.902, 0.902   DNF     40.0

www.balboayachtclub.com
sailing@balboayachtclub.com

www.nhyc.org
jenn.lancaster@nhycstaff.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com