2014 Spring Gold Cup Regatta

Newport Harbor Yacht Club

Results as of 16:25 on March 16, 2014

Contents

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 10026 MBYC Ian Brill 1 2 (10) 1 2 5 5 1 1 28 18
2nd 10196 MBYC Max Brill (3) 1 2 2 3 3 3 3 2 22 19
3rd 8880 BCYC Jake Mayol 4 6 1 3 (9) 2 2 6 6 39 30
4th 9153 NHYC Joseph Hou (17) 12 3 11 1 1 1 2 3 51 34
5th 9006 SDYC Cole Harris 8 4 13 5 4 (14) 4 4 4 60 46
6th 9403 SDYC Taisei Hatter 2 3 8 9 (12) 9 10 9 10 72 60
7th 9535 NHYC Scott Mais 11 (15) 6 7 11 4 11 12 11 88 73
8th 10136 NHYC Cole Pomeroy 5 8 (16) 12 8 7 16 10 8 90 74
9th 9630 BYC Christian Rosene (15) 14 4 10 15 6 7 8 12 91 76
10th 9861 NHYC Erik Hou 10 (17) 5 16 14 8 9 11 5 95 78
11th 10119 NHYC Caden Kraus (18) 5 12 8 10 15 13 7 9 97 79
12th 10175 NHYC Wills Cook 6 11 7 (19) 6 12 8 18 13 100 81
13th 9155 NHYC Reid Wiley 12 7 14 (17) 16 10 6 14 7 103 86
14th 8844 SDYC Louis Sheid 7 20 (21) 13 13 11 15 5 17 122 101
15th 9575 BYC Pearce Mendoza 9 10 19 6 (20) 20 14 13 14 125 105
16th 9243 BYC Jeffrey Petersen 14 16 9 15 5 13 (22 RET) 19 15 128 106
17th 10023 ABYC Bradley Clinton 20 9 11 4 18 16 (22 DNC) 17 22 DNC 139 117
18th 9927 NHYC Skylar Jacobsen (19) 19 15 18 7 17 12 16 19 142 123
19th 10183 SDYC Amanda Majernik 13 13 17 14 17 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 162 140
20th 9531 BCYC Emily Grob 16 18 (20) 20 19 19 17 15 18 162 142
21st 9305 BYC Harrington Bubb 21 21 18 (22 DNF) 21 18 18 20 16 175 153

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 9050 SDYC Piper Holthus 1 2 1 2 4 6 3 5 (12) 36 24
2nd 8992 SWYC Aidan Hoogland 5 3 7 3 5 1 1 3 (10) 38 28
3rd 8971 BYC Peter Joslin 2 (14) 3 5 RDG 2 5 9 7 3 50 36
4th 9444 SDYC Jack Plavan 3 (8) 4 8 7 2 2 4 8 46 38
5th 10174 NHYC Rowdie Peets 7 4 12 5 (16) 8 6 1 1 60 44
6th 9264 NHYC Trenton Bashaw 6 1 (16) 4 15 4 8 8 7 69 53
7th 10105 BYC Matt Hilliard 8 9 13 6 1 (15) 10 6 2 70 55
8th 9437 NHYC Ryan Potter 4 (12) 11 11 12 3 12 11 4 80 68
9th 9995 LIYC Ryan Simpson 11 11 6 (13) 9 12 5 2 13 82 69
10th 8376 NHYC Jonathan Chance 13 7 9 7 10 9 4 12 (14) 85 71
11th 9167 BCYC Joshua Means 10 6 2 1 6 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 97 79
12th 8727 BYC Gray Hemans 9 (17) 14 12 14 7 7 10 9 99 82
13th 9798 BYC Jack Joslin (16) 13 8 11 RDG 8 11 11 9 11 98 82
14th 8905 BYC Max Brennan (17) 15 17 13 RDG 3 14 13 13 5 110 93
15th 10147 NHYC Caroline Horton 12 10 10 16 (17) 13 14 14 6 112 95
16th 10104 BYC Brad Hilliard 14 5 5 9 13 16 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 116 98
17th 9492 NHYC Tyler Jones 15 (16) 15 14 11 10 15 15 15 126 110

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 9983 CorYC Amy Schafer 5 (14) 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 4 31 17
2nd 9435 MBYC Jeremy Mcculloch 2 1 3 5 (7) 2 3 4 5 5 37 30
3rd 8932 NHYC Madison Bashaw 6 2 (11) 9 3 3 1 2 3 3 43 32
4th 10224 SDYC John Majernik 7 3 4 2 (9) 5 6 3 2 1 42 33
5th 8223 CYC Crew Fritsch 8 (12) 5 3 2 6 4 12 10 2 64 52
6th 9259 NHYC Jack Flores (11) 7 6 4 4 7 5 6 4 9 63 52
7th 9427 NHYC Prescott Cook 10 5 7 6 11 11 (15) 7 6 6 84 69
8th 10022 SDYC Sean Caulfield 9 4 10 10 15 4 9 15 (18) 14 108 90
9th 9994 NHYC Louisa Buckingham 1 17 15 17 6 (20) 7 13 11 7 114 94
10th 10209 BCYC Dillon Graveline 12 6 18 8 (21) 18 12 14 15 10 134 113
11th 8821 NHYC Ian Wells (20) 11 2 13 19 16 17 8 14 17 137 117
12th 9000 LBYC Kyle Van Lant 19 (20) 16 11 14 12 16 11 7 16 142 122
13th 8293 BCYC Joseph Hertzberg 4 16 17 (23) 8 8 8 18 23 22 147 124
14th 9152 NHYC Michael Gaffney 15 (22) 8 12 17 17 18 5 17 15 146 124
15th 8768 SDYC Cameron Cage (23) 15 12 14 10 21 13 17 16 11 152 129
16th 9251 SDYC Keegan Leonard (24) 19 23 19 5 23 11 10 13 12 159 135
17th 9970 NHYC Hailey Horton (25) 21 9 16 22 15 10 16 9 20 163 138
18th 8832 BCYC Justin Coburn 13 18 14 7 18 19 14 20 19 (21) 163 142
19th 10132 ABYC Roxanne Snyder 22 (25) 25 24 23 10 19 9 8 13 178 153
20th 7115 NHYC Morgan Pinckney 14 13 20 (22) 12 13 21 21 21 19 176 154
21st 8516 LBYC Macintyre Griggs 21 (24) 22 21 13 22 20 24 12 8 187 163
22nd 7604 LBYC/ABYC Christina Van Dyke 18 9 21 15 20 (27 DNC) 23 22 22 18 195 168
23rd 10201 BCYC Abby Hampton 16 10 19 (25) 24 9 22 23 24 24 196 171
24th 8718 BCYC Zoe Johansson 17 23 (24) 18 16 14 24 19 20 23 198 174
25th 9347 NHYC Kai Malm 3 8 13 20 (27 DNF) 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 206 179
26th 9878 BCYC Laurel Foster (27 DNC) 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 270 243

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 8751 MBYC Diego Escobar 3 1 1 (4) 2 2 2 1 16 12
2nd 10137 BYC Haylee Gurney 1 5 2 1 1 (13) 3 2 28 15
3rd 9536 SDYC Gabriel Campbell 2 3 4 3 5 1 1 (6) 25 19
4th 9720 NHYC Cecilia Buckingham (13) 10 5 2 7 7 11 3 58 45
5th 9306 BYC Isabelle Meegan 5 6 10 5 8 (12) 8 9 63 51
6th 815 MBYC Marianna Shand 4 17 3 22 (26 OCS) 3 4 14 93 67
7th 10111 BCYC Jake Johansson 12 7 11 (21) 9 10 15 5 90 69
8th 9690 CYC Schuyler Capita 14 2 (20) 10 13 8 7 16 90 70
9th 9922 BYC Marlo Bozza 6 14 13 18 3 (24) 5 12 95 71
10th 9826 NHYC Cole Kristiansen 16 12 15 (19) 6 6 13 4 91 72
11th 6906 SDYC Timmy Fraher 9 (23) 7 6 12 20 10 10 97 74
12th 900 SDYC Mackenzie Harris 8 8 8 13 11 9 (20) 18 95 75
13th 9601 NHYC/SDYC Shaye Wattson 11 9 12 11 (17) 5 16 15 96 79
14th 9278 ABYC/CYC Bobby Little (24) 18 9 12 16 4 14 8 105 81
15th 8910 SDYC Paulo Campbell 7 4 (19) 16 19 11 12 13 101 82
16th 8378 LBYC Mason Kaplan 17 11 6 14 15 16 6 (25) 110 85
17th 8653 BYC Jake Buscaglio 23 (24) 14 7 23 18 9 11 129 105
18th 9156 LIYC Fallon Rowerdink 21 19 (22) 8 4 22 17 21 134 112
19th 9257 NHYC Jonny Knott 20 22 (25) 15 22 14 18 7 143 118
20th 8650 ABYC Nathan Sih 10 15 21 20 20 19 (24) 19 148 124
21st 8392 LIYC David Angulo 15 21 17 9 18 (23) 23 23 149 126
22nd 8235 BYC Jean Wanlass 22 16 18 (23) 10 17 21 22 149 126
23rd 6894 BYC Jonathan Mulville 18 13 16 (25) 24 21 25 17 159 134
24th 8457 LIYC Andrew Ingham 19 (25) 23 17 14 25 22 20 165 140
25th 9999 BYC Carley Simmons (25) 20 24 24 21 15 19 24 172 147

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 10274 MBYC Treat Bedford 1 2 7 2 (14) 2 3 1 32 18
2nd 7228 SDYC Caylin Schnoor (14) 1 4 1 7 3 2 2 34 20
3rd 8796 NHYC Gordon Withrow 3 7 3 3 (11) 8 1 4 40 29
4th 8846 NHYC Peter Gershon 6 4 6 7 3 1 7 (9) 43 34
5th 9405 SDYC Sara Parker 8 (11) 5 6 5 5 6 6 52 41
6th 7525 SDYC Katie Olsen (19) 5 2 10 6 6 5 13 66 47
7th 3963 MBYC Nick Shand 13 6 8 (17) 4 7 9 3 67 50
8th 8477 BCYC Nathaniel Bowman-Sindt 2 3 9 9 13 12 (15) 5 68 53
9th 9630 BYC Claire Rosene (22) 9 16 11 2 9 4 7 80 58
10th 8843 BYC Sophia Mulvania 11 8 10 5 9 4 13 (17) 77 60
11th 10108 LBYC William Mueller 4 12 (20) 8 1 14 8 18 85 65
12th 8537 NHYC Chase Horton 7 18 1 16 10 17 16 (19) 104 85
13th 8436 LIYC Max Kleha 5 16 (18) 12 12 18 10 15 106 88
14th 8723 BYC Samantha Hemans 16 10 (21) 18 8 11 19 10 113 92
15th 9332 NHYC Lucy Shannon 10 14 15 15 (17) 10 12 16 109 92
16th 9716 NHYC Brook Wood (24) 13 22 14 15 16 11 11 126 102
17th 10163 ABYC/CYC Saylor Little 12 21 13 (23) 20 15 14 14 132 109
18th 9527 ABYC Charley Snyder 9 20 (26 DNC) 20 18 19 18 8 138 112
19th 9455 LBYC Jacob Malonzo 18 17 11 19 16 13 21 (23) 138 115
20th 10078 LIYC Ashtyn Tierney 20 23 14 (24) 23 22 20 12 158 134
21st 8891 BCYC Jessica Means 17 19 17 4 (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 161 135
22nd 275 LIYC Jack Thompson 15 (24) 19 21 19 23 22 21 164 140
23rd 10044 BYC Indiana Pullis 23 15 12 13 (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 167 141
24th 9929 LIYC Elizabeth Struve 21 22 (26 DNC) 22 21 21 23 20 176 150
25th 7798 NHYC Jack Roman 25 (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 22 20 17 22 184 158


www.nhyc.org
jenn.lancaster@nhycstaff.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com