15-16 Winter Series

Newport Harbor Yacht Club

Results as of 14:29 on February 7, 2016

Harbor 20 A Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Affiliation Helm Name Crew Name R1 11/1/15 R2 11/1/15 R3 11/1/15 12/6 R4 12/6 R5 12/6 R6 1/10/16 R7 1/10/16 R8 1/10/16 R9 2/7/16 R10 2/7/16 R11 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 A Jubilee 80 NHYC Bob Yates Patrick Kincaid 2 1 2 5 2 3 (13) (11) 3 3 (6) 51 21
2nd Harbor 20 A Shana's Secret 307 NHYC Mark Conzelman Phil Thompson 1 4 5 (9) 4 (11) 4 7 (10) 1 2 58 28
3rd Harbor 20 A Patches 389 BYC Walter Johnson   (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 1 1 6 1 13 6 5 1 97 34
4th Harbor 20 A Ping 336 NHYC Kurt Wiese Anne Wiese 5 5 1 4 (21 DNC) 1 10 5 7 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 101 38
5th Harbor 20 A Zephyr 151 NHYC Chris Allen Greg Helias (9) 8 (9) 3 5 (9) 9 4 5 2 3 66 39
6th Harbor 20 A Summer Dream 168 UCISA Tucker Cheadle   3 7 3 (12) 11 12 3 3 9 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 105 51
7th Harbor 20 A Only Child 108 BCYC Len Bose Jen Bose 8 2 8 7 (10) 7 (17) 10 (15) 4 7 95 53
8th Harbor 20 A Dragon Lady 2A ABYC Ed Kimball Anne Costello Kimball (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 10 3 10 6 9 11 9 5 126 63
9th Harbor 20 A Downhill 9 NHYC Terry Gloege Randall Hause 7 9 7 8 7 8 8 19 (20 DNF) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 135 73
10th Harbor 20 A Whim 5 NHYC John Drayton Hubie Laugharn (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 2 9 2 18 6 13 7 21 DNC 141 78
11th Harbor 20 A Aquavit 419 UCISA David Camerini Susi Camerini (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 6 6 4 5 12 8 21 DNC 21 DNC 146 83
12th Harbor 20 A D'Art 113 NHYC Bill Menninger Charlie Underwood (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 2 8 1 6 4 147 84
13th Harbor 20 A Fun Raiser 32 BYC Greg Newman Dylan Newman 6 6 4 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 15 2 14 21 DNC 21 DNC 152 89
14th Harbor 20 A A Salt & Battery 70 BCYC/NHYC Jim Kerrigan Peter Kerrigan 4 3 6 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 12 18 17 21 DNC 21 DNC 165 102
15th Harbor 20 A   109A NHYC Justin Law   (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 7 1 4 21 DNC 21 DNC 180 117
16th Harbor 20 A   57 NHYC Tim Hogan   (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 11 8 5 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 192 129
17th Harbor 20 A Hula Girl 19 UCISA Chris Hill Nina Manning (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 19 17 16 8 8 194 131
18th Harbor 20 A Blue Skies 308 BYC Gary Thorne Karen Thorne (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 14 14 2 21 DNC 21 DNC 198 135
19th Harbor 20 A Amazing Grace 119 BYC Carter Ford Judy Weightman (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 16 15 12 21 DNC 21 DNC 211 148
20th Harbor 20 A Shadow 60 NHYC Phil Stemler Whitney Stemler (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 11 16 20 RET 21 DNC 21 DNC 215 152

Harbor 20 B Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Affiliation Helm Name Crew Name R1 11/1/15 R2 11/1/15 R3 11/1/15 12/6 R4 12/6 R5 12/6 R6 1/10/16 R7 1/10/16 R8 1/10/16 R9 2/7/16 R10 2/7/16 R11 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 B Sail Dates 107 NHYC Tom Corkett Tom Corkett Jr. 4 2 4 (7) 3 4 2 (6) (8) 2 2 44 23
2nd Harbor 20 B Red Devil 122 NHYC Daniel Geissmann Mariah Geissmann (5) 5 3 3 2 3 (7) 1 2 5 (7) 43 24
3rd Harbor 20 B Whit's End 130 NHYC John Whitney Mary Whitney 1 4 5 2 (8) (7) 5 3 3 4 (6) 48 27
4th Harbor 20 B Wood In It Be Nice 359 ABYC Kathryn Reed Ted Reed (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 1 10 1 6 7 5 3 1 82 34
5th Harbor 20 B Idros 34 NHYC Helen Duncan Warren Duncan 3 3 (8) 4 7 6 (8) (8) 7 1 4 59 35
6th Harbor 20 B Miss Shell 125 ALYC Mark Hurwitz   (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 5 4 2 4 4 6 9 OCS 3 85 37
7th Harbor 20 B Sailing TIGER 131 BYC Porter Killian Chris Killian 2 1 1 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 1 5 1 16 DNC 16 DNC 91 43
8th Harbor 20 B Lightning 401 NHYC Michael Volk Ellen Volk 6 8 7 11 11 10 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 7 9 DNF 117 69
9th Harbor 20 B Sail N' Win 18 NHYC Win Fuller Carlita Fuller/Michelle Drever (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 9 9 11 3 2 4 16 DNC 16 DNC 118 70
10th Harbor 20 B Freedom 17 ALYC Rod Swift   7 7 6 10 1 9 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 120 72
11th Harbor 20 B Dollie 66   Len Connelly Barrie Connelly (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 6 6 5 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 8 5 126 78
12th Harbor 20 B Wiggitt 109 NHYC Nik Froehlich Mindy Froehlich 8 6 2 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 144 96
13th Harbor 20 B Sailing TIGER 131B BYC Chris Killian   (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 8 5 8 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 149 101
14th Harbor 20 B Peyton Manning 12 NHYC Rob Rader Brian Coome (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 6 16 DNC 166 118

Harbor 20 C Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Affiliation Helm Name Crew Name R1 11/1/15 R2 11/1/15 R3 11/1/15 12/6 R4 12/6 R5 12/6 R6 1/10/16 R7 1/10/16 R8 1/10/16 R9 2/7/16 R10 2/7/16 R11 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 C Spirit 201 BCYC Debra Haynes Peter Haynes (4) 2 2 (4) 2 3 2 1 2 (4) 3 29 17
2nd Harbor 20 C Party Globe 209 BCYC Emile Pikafidis   2 1 (6) 2 (7) (7) 1 6 3 3 6 44 24
3rd Harbor 20 C Summerwind 23 NYHC Patrick Scruggs Katy/Patrick Scruggs (6) 4 (5) 1 (5) 5 5 2 1 2 5 41 25
4th Harbor 20 C Trident 146 ALYC Steve Sellinger Lloyd Sellinger (7) (6) 3 (6) 3 2 3 3 5 5 1 44 25
5th Harbor 20 C Audace 106 NHYC Andy Binkerd   (9) 7 8 5 1 4 7 4 7 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 86 43
6th Harbor 20 C Stop Making Sense 207 NHYC Dick Somers Dick Somers (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 7 4 6 4 5 4 17 DNC 17 DNC 115 64
7th Harbor 20 C Kismet 289 NHYC Catharine Grier Carlson Mark Carlson 1 9 7 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 4 140 89
8th Harbor 20 C A-Tack Dragon 396 UCISA Mike Kohl Phil Kohl (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 3 6 1 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 146 95
9th Harbor 20 C - 203 ABYC Steven Schock Mike Puccio 3 8 1 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 148 97
10th Harbor 20 C Dragon Lady 2 LIYC Kathy Sangster Ed Kimball 8 3 4 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 151 100
11th Harbor 20 C Er Ma Mejon 81 NHYC Pepe Tena Choco 5 5 9 DNS (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 155 104
12th Harbor 20 C La Marina 345 RHKYC Stephen Bailey Owen Bailey-Waltz (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 6 7 6 17 DNC 17 DNC 155 104
13th Harbor 20 C Earth 15 NHYC Gale Pinckney Jonathan Pinckney (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 1 2 156 105
14th Harbor 20 C Forever 20 282 NHYC Dave Lamb Quentin Wall (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 8 8 8 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 160 109
15th Harbor 20 C Hula Girl 19 BCYC Mary Nina Manning (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 9 9 9 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 163 112
16th Harbor 20 C   128       (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 6 8 DNF 167 116

nhyc.org
jenn.lancaster@nhycstaff.org

nhyc.org
laurel.dinwiddie@nhycstaff.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com