2015 Earl Corkett Regatta

Newport Harbor Yacht Club

Results are final as of 17:04 on March 29, 2015

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Finn   1214 NHYC Peter Connally   1 1 1 2 5 5
2nd Finn   92 NHYC Peter Macdonald   2 3 3 1 9 9
3rd Finn Formula Une 275 NHYC Bryan Nickel   3 2 2 3 10 10

Harbor 20 A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 A   360 NHYC Jim Buckingham   3 1 1 7 12 12
2nd Harbor 20 A Viking Rules 32 BYC Greg Newman   6 3 5 2 16 16
3rd Harbor 20 A Patches 389 BYC Walter Johnson   5 2 6 6 19 19
4th Harbor 20 A Blue Skies 308 BYC Gary Thorne Karen Thorne 4 6 10 1 21 21
5th Harbor 20 A Surprise 3 NHYC Scott Ramser   2 12 2 8 24 24
6th Harbor 20 A Ping 336 NHYC Kurt Wiese Anne Wiese 1 11 7 9 28 28
7th Harbor 20 A   9 NHYC Randall Hause Randy Hause 10 13 3 5 31 31
8th Harbor 20 A Ed Kimball 2 ABYC Ed Kimball Anne Costello 7 8 4 14 33 33
9th Harbor 20 A Tres Unos 111 NHYC Jeffrey Gordon Justin Law 8 14 11 3 36 36
10th Harbor 20 A Shana's Secret 307 NHYC Phillip Thompson   13 4 8 11 36 36
11th Harbor 20 A A Salt & Battery 70 BCYC/NHYC Jim Kerrigan   12 10 12 4 38 38
12th Harbor 20 A Shadow 60 NHYC Phil Stemler Whitney Stemler 11 7 9 12 39 39
13th Harbor 20 A Jubilee 80 NHYC Robert Yates   14 5 14 10 43 43
14th Harbor 20 A   5 NHYC John Drayton   9 9 13 13 44 44

Harbor 20 B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 B Idros 34 NHYC Helen Duncan Warren Duncan 9 1 5 1 16 16
2nd Harbor 20 B Red Devil 122 NHYC Daniel Geissmann Mariah Geissmann 3 6 6 5 20 20
3rd Harbor 20 B dollie 66 SLBYC Len Connelly Barrie Connelly 6 2 10 4 22 22
4th Harbor 20 B Sail Dates 107 NHYC Tom Corkett Tom Corkett Jr. 2 9 9 3 23 23
5th Harbor 20 B Hula Girl 19 UCISA Chris Hill Nina Manning 1 8 4 11 24 24
6th Harbor 20 B First in Class 1 NHYC Roxanne Chan Dave O'Hara 4 13 3 6 26 26
7th Harbor 20 B Freedom 17 ALYC Rod Swift   11 5 2 9 27 27
8th Harbor 20 B Wood In It Be Nice 359 ABYC Kathryn Reed Ted Reed 13 4 11 2 30 30
9th Harbor 20 B Whit's End 130 NHYC John Whitney   8 10 1 12 31 31
10th Harbor 20 B Party Globe 209 BCYC Emile Pilafidis   7 12 8 7 34 34
11th Harbor 20 B Lido's Heartbeat 46 LIYC Roderick Rod Graham   5 3 14 DNF 14 DNS 36 36
12th Harbor 20 B Sail n'Win 18 NHYC Win Fuller Carlita Fuller 12 7 7 10 36 36
13th Harbor 20 B Aeronca Chief 30 NHYC Rolly Pulaski Sharon Forslund 10 11 12 8 41 41

Harbor 20 C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 C Spirit 201 BCYC Debra Haynes Peter Haynes 5 2 1 2 10 10
2nd Harbor 20 C Earth 15 NHYC Morgan Pinckney Gale Pinckney 1 1 3 8 13 13
3rd Harbor 20 C Lil' Tiger 357 LIYC Will Singleton   4 6 2 6 18 18
4th Harbor 20 C Stop Making Sense 207 NHYC Richard Somers   2 3 11 4 20 20
5th Harbor 20 C MILI'APA 93 UCISA Ross Watanabe   8 5 4 3 20 20
6th Harbor 20 C Whatever 74 ALYC Phil Crosby   3 8 6 5 22 22
7th Harbor 20 C Lightning 401 NHYC Michael Volk Ellen Volk 6 7 5 10 28 28
8th Harbor 20 C 4cita 63 NHYC Cita Litt Jim Eddy 10 4 7 9 30 30
9th Harbor 20 C TRIDENT 146 BCYC Steve Sellinger   14 DNF 9 8 1 32 32
10th Harbor 20 C Kismet 289 NHYC Catharine Grier Carlson Mark Carlson 7 10 9 7 33 33
11th Harbor 20 C Harbor Master 152 NHYC Mick Bacich Pam Bacich 9 11 12 11 43 43
12th Harbor 20 C A-TACK DRAGON 396 BCYC Philip Kohl Mike Kohl 11 12 10 12 45 45
13th Harbor 20 C Audace 106 NHYC Andy Binkerd   14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 56 56

Lehman 12 A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Lehman 12 A Full Circle 360 NHYC Nick Madigan Kate Madigan 1 1 1 4 DNS 7 7
2nd Lehman 12 A Frodo 364 UCISA David Camerini Susi Cunningham 4 DNC 2 2 1 9 9
3rd Lehman 12 A LICKETY SPLIT 369 NHYC Matt Wiley Elizabeth Wiley 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 16 16

Lehman 12 B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Lehman 12 B Lemon 359 NHYC Kristen Whitney   2 1 1 2 6 6
2nd Lehman 12 B   247 NHYC Jeffrey Kraus   1 3 3 1 8 8
3rd Lehman 12 B   360 NHYC Jonathan Hibma   4 DNC 2 2 3 11 11

jenn.lancaster@nhycstaff.org

www.nhyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com