2015 Fall Gold Cup Regatta/Shadden Series #1

Newport Harbor Yacht Club

Contents

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 9444 SDYC Jack Plavan 4 2 5 2 1 (8) 2 7 31 23
2nd 9347 SSC Kai Malm (11) 4 4 5 2 1 5 2 34 23
3rd 8992 SDYC Aidan Hoogland 3 5 1 4 6 2 (7) 5 33 26
4th 9050 SDYC Piper Holthus 1 6 (8) 1 7 7 1 4 35 27
5th 9354 SDYC Jack Egan 5 1 (11) 3 3 6 9 1 39 28
6th 8727 BYC Gray Hemans 2 (9) 3 8 9 4 3 9 47 38
7th 9600 NHYC Morgan Pinckney (9) 7 2 7 5 5 4 8 47 38
8th 8932 NHYC Madison Bashaw 10 3 7 6 10 (12) 6 6 60 48
9th 8939 NHYC Parker Pittman 6 11 9 9 4 11 (13 DNC) 3 66 53
10th 9259 NHYC Jack Flores 7 8 6 (11) 8 10 10 11 71 60
11th 9437 NHYC Ryan Potter 8 10 10 10 11 9 11 (12) 81 69
12th 8821 NHYC Ian Wells (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 3 8 10 86 73

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 9480 NHYC Michael Gaffney (7) 2 1 2 6 4 1 5 28 21
2nd 9737 LIYC Reade Decker 1 1 2 7 8 2 (12) 7 40 28
3rd 10286 SDYC Marcus Hall (14) 7 9 1 4 3 11 6 55 41
4th 10180 SDYC/CYC Schuyler Capita (12) 6 5 3 7 10 5 8 56 44
5th 9343 BCYC Justin Coburn 3 5 4 11 12 6 (15) 4 60 45
6th 9789 LIYC Ryan Yates 6 3 3 9 9 5 (13) 11 59 46
7th 10207 NHYC Davis Winsor 13 (15) 6 15 2 9 2 1 63 48
8th 9582 SDYC Burke Kanemasu 4 11 10 5 3 (12) 10 10 65 53
9th 10105 BYC Matt Hilliard 10 8 8 8 1 (13) 6 13 67 54
10th 9922 BYC Marlo Bozza 5 9 13 4 11 (16) 3 16 77 61
11th 10137 BYC Haylee Gurney 9 13 11 6 5 7 (16) 12 79 63
12th 8844 LBYC Mason Kaplan (16) 4 7 13 13 8 9 14 84 68
13th 8847 BYC Jean Wanlass 2 10 12 (16) 10 14 14 9 87 71
14th 8770 ABYC Nathan Sih 11 (16) 15 10 16 15 8 3 94 78
15th 8718 BCYC Zoe Johansson 8 12 14 14 (15) 11 4 15 93 78
16th 9016 NHYC Marbella Marlo (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 1 7 2 100 82
17th 8392 LIYC David Garcia 15 14 16 12 14 (17) 17 17 122 105

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 10061 SDYC Kelly Holthus 1 4 2 1 8 2 (12) 1 31 19
2nd 10203 MBYC Cole Tillson 6 7 4 2 1 6 6 (12) 44 32
3rd 8908 NHYC Cade Holden (11) 3 5 5 7 3 9 2 45 34
4th 10093 BYC Dylan Wood 7 11 1 3 3 5 (18) 14 62 44
5th 9969 LIYC Ethan Simpson 5 1 6 6 15 (16) 11 4 64 48
6th 8662 SDYC Calvin Schmid 2 10 9 13 5 (14) 1 10 64 50
7th 9601 NHYC/SDYC Shaye Wattson 3 16 7 14 (19) 1 7 16 83 64
8th 8118 LIYC Lauren Simpson 9 8 10 16 4 15 2 (18) 82 64
9th 10158 SSC Aidan Malm (18) 2 3 17 14 11 10 8 83 65
10th 9405 SDYC Sara Parker 15 (19) 8 4 10 9 16 6 87 68
11th 9159 SDYC Mackenzie Harris 8 (20) 12 7 20 8 3 11 89 69
12th 8910 SDYC Paulo Campbell 14 9 (16) 9 16 10 8 5 87 71
13th 9970 NHYC Hailey Horton 16 (18) 11 10 12 17 4 7 95 77
14th 9261 SDYC Timothy Fraher 17 14 (22) 12 9 7 5 13 99 77
15th 9982 BCYC Jake Johansson 4 13 18 8 18 4 (20) 19 104 84
16th 9536 SDYC Gabriel Campbell 10 6 14 20 6 19 15 (22) 112 90
17th 7732 NHYC Eric Jones (20) 5 15 15 2 20 19 20 116 96
18th 9610 BYC Sophia Devling 13 12 20 18 11 18 (21) 9 122 101
19th 9826 NHYC Cole Kristiansen 12 15 13 (21) 21 13 13 15 123 102
20th 9433 LIYC Chase Decker (19) 17 17 19 17 12 14 17 132 113
21st 7991 NHYC Jake Olson (22) 22 21 22 22 21 17 3 150 128
22nd 9522 LIYC Andrew Ingham 21 21 19 11 13 (22) 22 21 150 128

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 5019 BYC Izabella Pullis 5 (14) 5 5 1 1 31 17
2nd 10234 NHYC Will Valdes (6) 5 1 6 5 3 26 20
3rd 10017 SDYC Katie Plavan 2 2 7 3 (8) 6 28 20
4th 9332 NHYC Lucy Shannon 1 (12) 3 7 2 8 33 21
5th 10136 NHYC Elsa Wiley 8 1 6 (18) 12 5 50 32
6th 7798 NHYC Jack Roman 9 13 (17) 1 4 10 54 37
7th 9716 NHYC Brook Wood 4 9 8 (11) 9 11 52 41
8th 10274 MBYC Treat Bedford 7 8 10 9 (15) 9 58 43
9th 8660 NHYC Shay Wood 17 (19) 4 16 10 2 68 49
10th 9630 BYC Claire Rosene 10 (20) 9 12 3 15 69 49
11th 9457 BYC Kelsea Cook (16) 10 11 14 11 7 69 53
12th 9875 NHYC Kevin Boyle (20) 7 13 4 17 13 74 54
13th 8537 NHYC Chase Horton 12 4 (20) 13 7 19 75 55
14th 10223 NHYC Austin Lamkin (15) 15 15 8 6 12 71 56
15th 10044 BYC Indiana Pullis 18 (24 DNF) 12 2 14 14 84 60
16th 8903 NHYC John Meserve (21) 17 2 15 16 20 91 70
17th 8155 ABYC Emilia Anctil 14 3 (22) 17 19 17 92 70
18th 8723 BYC Samantha Hemans (22) 18 14 22 13 4 93 71
19th 9915 NHYC Ava Lamkin 19 6 16 19 (20) 18 98 78
20th 10025 NHYC William Jacobsen 11 (21) 18 21 18 16 105 84
21st 8235 BYC Kenny Wanlass 3 11 (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 110 86
22nd 10034 MBYC Marleigh Henehan 13 16 19 20 (21) 21 110 89
23rd 9335 LIYC Charlie Brach (23) 22 21 10 22 22 120 97

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 9883 LMVYC Nicole Sighiartau 3 (11) 6 1 3 1 1 26 15
2nd 9889 MBYC Shane Tillson 1 2 2 5 (8) 8 2 28 20
3rd 8667 NHYC Grace Long 2 6 4 6 6 3 (10) 37 27
4th 8722 SDYC Alice Schmid 10 5 5 2 (16) 4 3 45 29
5th 9858 BCYC Brooks Orradre 9 4 1 (12) 1 11 8 46 34
6th 10136 MBYC Sarah Ozaki 6 3 11 4 (21) 9 6 60 39
7th 8636 DPYC Riley Lenthall (16) 1 7 8 9 12 4 57 41
8th 8884 DPYC Cooper Laws 7 9 9 11 10 5 (14) 65 51
9th 8306 NHYC Charlie Fischbeck 11 12 16 7 5 2 (19) 72 53
10th 8706 ABYC Dylan Sih 14 (19) 13 3 13 7 11 80 61
11th 10060 SDYC Jimmy Dealy 13 (20) 3 19 7 6 17 85 65
12th 8801 LMVYC Kate Spencer 17 13 8 10 11 (23) 15 97 74
13th 10253 NHYC Lucy Valdes 8 7 19 (20) 12 16 13 95 75
14th 9427 NHYC Conrad Cook 19 15 (20) 17 2 14 9 96 76
15th 8096 MVYC Eric Lara 12 (24) 18 15 4 21 7 101 77
16th 9326 ABYC Adam Rosales 5 17 10 13 (18) 17 16 96 78
17th 1013 NHYC Claire Wiley 15 14 15 9 (19) 13 12 97 78
18th 8800 BCYC Cooper Blackband 20 (22) 14 21 17 10 5 109 87
19th 9319 NHYC Claire Holden 4 18 (21) 16 15 20 21 115 94
20th 9532 NHYC Brock Ketchum (23) 10 12 14 20 19 20 118 95
21st 9824 NHYC Mckay Ketchum (26 DNF) 26 DNF 17 18 14 15 18 134 108
22nd 10016 NHYC Frank Ulcickas 18 8 24 24 (26 RET) 22 22 144 118
23rd 7000 BYC Harrison Pullis 21 16 (23) 23 22 18 23 146 123
24th 9703 LIYC Penelope Barto 22 21 22 22 23 (24) 24 158 134
25th 8616 BYC Pierce Hemphilll 24 23 25 (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 176 150


laurel.dinwiddie@nhycstaff.org


jenn.lancaster@nhycstaff.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com