2015 Spring Gold Cup Regatta

Newport Harbor Yacht Club

Results as of 16:21 on March 15, 2015

Contents

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 9153 NHYC Erik Hou 1 1 1 (4) 2 2 2 2 1 16 12
2nd 9535 NHYC Scott Mais 2 4 (5) 2 3 3 1 1 2 23 18
3rd 10175 NHYC Wills Cook 4 2 3 3 1 1 3 5 (11) 33 22
4th 9403 SDYC Taisei Hatter 8 5 2 5 4 (9) 4 4 6 47 38
5th 9155 NHYC Reid Wiley 6 8 4 7 (11) 5 8 6 8 63 52
6th 8751 MBYC Diego Escobar 5 7 8 13 7 7 (15) 3 4 69 54
7th 9050 SDYC Piper Holthus 7 10 (14) 1 13 4 12 13 5 79 65
8th 8992 SDYC/SWYC Aidan Hoogland 10 12 10 9 (15) 13 7 8 3 87 72
9th 10119 NHYC Caden Kraus 14 3 (15) 8 5 11 14 14 7 91 76
10th 8376 NHYC Jonathan Chance 13 (15) 7 12 10 6 10 10 9 92 77
11th 9264 NHYC Trenton Bashaw 15 6 12 14 9 8 5 11 (17) 97 80
12th 9927 NHYC Skylar Jacobsen 9 11 9 11 (12) 12 9 7 12 92 80
13th 8821 NHYC Ian Wells (17) 9 6 15 6 14 11 12 10 100 83
14th 8971 SDYC Peter Joslin 3 14 (16) 6 8 15 13 16 13 104 88
15th 8932 NHYC Madison Bashaw 12 (17) 11 16 14 17 6 9 16 118 101
16th 8727 BYC Gray Hemans 11 16 13 10 16 16 (17) 15 15 129 112
17th 9492 NHYC Tyler Jones 16 13 (17) 17 17 10 16 17 14 137 120

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 9437 NHYC Ryan Potter 1 1 1 (5) 1 5 2 1 2 19 14
2nd 9347 NHYC Kai Malm 4 4 2 4 4 4 3 (6) 4 35 29
3rd 8939 NHYC Parker Pittman 3 5 5 1 (10) 3 1 3 10 41 31
4th 9154 NHYC Morgan Pinckney 5 3 4 3 (7) 2 7 4 3 38 31
5th 9983 CYC Amy Schafer 2 8 7 2 3 1 5 5 (11) 44 33
6th 9480 NHYC Michael Gaffney (9) 2 6 6 8 9 6 2 1 49 40
7th 9259 NHYC Jack Flores 7 (9) 8 9 6 7 4 8 7 65 56
8th 10174 NHYC Rowdie Peets 14 11 3 8 2 8 (15) 11 6 78 63
9th 10147 NHYC Caroline Horton 12 (15) 10 7 5 6 10 14 5 84 69
10th 10180 SDYC/CYC Schuyler Capita 11 7 9 10 9 11 9 10 (12) 88 76
11th 10207 NHYC Davis Winsor 6 13 12 (14) 14 10 8 13 9 99 85
12th 7632 SDYC Peter Busch 10 6 16 (17) 11 12 14 7 14 107 90
13th 8293 BCYC Joseph Hertzberg 8 10 (15) 12 12 13 13 15 8 106 91
14th 10026 SDYC Cameron Cage 13 (16) 11 13 15 14 12 9 13 116 100
15th 10137 BYC Haylee Gurney 15 12 13 11 (17) 15 11 12 15 121 104
16th 8770 ABYC Nathan Sih (17) 14 17 15 13 17 17 16 16 142 125
17th 9427 NHYC Prescott Cook 16 (17) 14 16 16 16 16 17 17 145 128

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 9994 NHYC Louisa Buckingham (11) 3 5 1 7 1 2 2 2 34 23
2nd 9601 NHYC/SDYC Shaye Wattson 3 (22 RET) 3 2 12 6 1 3 1 53 31
3rd 10093 BYC Dylan Wood 5 (11) 4 10 1 4 3 1 8 47 36
4th 5253 BYC Jake Bargemann 2 (14) 2 5 4 2 4 12 7 52 38
5th 10286 SDYC Marcus Hall 7 12 10 3 6 3 9 (16) 3 69 53
6th 9536 SDYC Gabriel Campbell 4 1 1 16 2 7 10 20 (21) 82 61
7th 9261 SDYC Timothy Fraher 17 2 6 6 (19) 13 5 5 15 88 69
8th 9257 NHYC Jonny Knott 9 (18) 16 8 5 5 6 10 11 88 70
9th 8796 NHYC Gordon Withrow (18) 6 7 13 8 12 15 8 4 91 73
10th 9922 BYC Marlo Bozza 10 13 9 (18) 3 11 8 9 13 94 76
11th 19006 SDYC Mackenzie Harris 1 5 8 14 (17) 15 17 4 14 95 78
12th 815 MBYC Marianna Shand 8 15 12 7 (20) 10 12 6 10 100 80
13th 8612 NHYC Eric Jones 15 7 (17) 4 14 9 7 14 17 104 87
14th 9282 MBYC James Ozaki (19) 8 15 15 11 14 18 11 9 120 101
15th 10201 BCYC Abby Hampton (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 10 8 11 7 6 130 108
16th 9970 NHYC Hailey Horton 16 10 11 12 18 (19) 16 17 12 131 112
17th 9610 BYC Sophia Devling 12 17 13 9 15 18 14 (19) 16 133 114
18th 8825 NHYC Peter Gershon 13 19 (20) 20 13 20 13 13 5 136 116
19th 10203 MBYC Cole Tillson 14 4 14 17 16 17 20 (21) 18 141 120
20th 7525 SDYC Katie Olsen 6 9 19 11 (21) 21 19 18 20 144 123
21st 9327 LBYC Mason Kaplan 20 16 18 19 9 16 (21) 15 19 153 132

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 9982 BCYC Jake Johansson 2 1 1 1 (16) 3 7 1 32 16
2nd 10061 SDYC Kelly Holthus 3 2 6 2 2 5 1 (10) 31 21
3rd 9582 SDYC Burke Kanemasu 1 (18) 3 11 4 1 4 3 45 27
4th 9630 BYC Claire Rosene (16) 3 2 8 7 6 6 4 52 36
5th 8662 SDYC Calvin Schmid 11 5 5 4 (15) 9 14 5 68 53
6th 5019 BYC Izabella Pullis 7 15 7 (16) 9 2 3 15 74 58
7th 10275 MBYC Garrett Bedford 6 9 18 5 (22) 4 8 8 80 58
8th 8173 NHYC Julian Knott 12 6 11 14 1 15 2 (21) 82 61
9th 7228 SDYC Caylin Schnoor 5 4 (19) 10 6 10 16 13 83 64
10th 9826 NHYC Cole Kristiansen 13 (17) 8 6 10 12 5 14 85 68
11th 9127 BYC Sophia Mulvania 14 16 9 12 3 8 10 (17) 89 72
12th 10044 BYC Indiana Pullis 15 (21) 10 7 11 11 13 9 97 76
13th 10274 MBYC Treat Bedford 18 7 4 3 13 16 (21) 16 98 77
14th 9720 NHYC Cecilia Buckingham 9 19 14 9 (20) 13 9 7 100 80
15th 8908 NHYC Cade Holden 21 10 12 17 12 7 (22) 6 107 85
16th 9332 NHYC Lucy Shannon 10 14 16 (19) 5 19 15 12 110 91
17th 42 MBYC Nick Shand 8 8 15 13 18 (20) 17 18 117 97
18th 10219 LIYC Jett Brennan 17 11 (20) 18 17 14 19 2 118 98
19th 9716 NHYC Brook Wood (19) 13 17 15 14 17 12 11 118 99
20th 9522 LIYC Andrew Ingham 4 12 21 21 21 21 11 (22) 133 111
21st 9999 BYC Carley Simmons (20) 20 13 20 19 18 18 19 147 127
22nd 9051 NHYC Alexander Morehead (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 8 22 20 20 162 139

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 8723 BYC Samantha Hemans 2 2 (4) 3 4 4 19 15
2nd 8715 SDYC Dylan Gardner (9) 3 9 9 2 2 34 25
3rd 10060 SDYC Jimmy Dealy 7 1 2 (21) 14 3 48 27
4th 8706 ABYC Dylan Sih 13 (17) 8 7 1 1 47 30
5th 9798 SDYC Kate Joslin 4 7 6 6 (12) 9 44 32
6th 8722 SDYC Alice Schmid 3 8 3 (18) 9 10 51 33
7th 9152 NHYC Stella Gaffney 5 (14) 12 2 6 11 50 36
8th 8660 NHYC Shay Wood 10 (15) 10 4 7 5 51 36
9th 8752 SDYC Samatha Gardner 1 12 (19) 1 10 17 60 41
10th 3770 LMVYC Nicole Sighiartau 11 11 7 (16) 5 7 57 41
11th 8306 NHYC Charles Fischbeck 12 10 1 11 8 (14) 56 42
12th 8828 BYC Kelsea Cook 8 6 5 10 (18) 18 65 47
13th 7798 NHYC Jack Roman (18) 4 11 12 13 15 73 55
14th 9326 ABYC Adam Rosales 20 9 16 8 3 (22) 78 56
15th 8665 NHYC Justin Knott 15 5 15 (19) 11 19 84 65
16th 75251 SDYC Alexandra Olsen 6 (21) 18 13 15 13 86 65
17th 9858 BCYC Brooks Orradre 19 13 13 5 (21) 16 87 66
18th 9545 NHYC Nathan Prime 16 16 (20) 15 16 8 91 71
19th 10205 SDYC Alessia Alessandra De Borbon (21) 20 21 20 20 6 108 87
20th 9155 NHYC Claire Wiley 14 18 14 (22) 22 20 110 88
21st 19155 NHYC Elsa Wiley (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 14 17 12 112 89
22nd 9884 MBYC Sarah Ozaki 17 19 17 17 19 (21) 110 89

www.nhyc.org
jenn.lancaster@nhycstaff.org

www.nhyc.org
jenn.lancaster@nhycstaff.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com