2015 Summer Gold Cup

Newport Harbor Yacht Club

Results as of 16:05 on June 28, 2015

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 9333 BCYC Jake Mayol 1 (9) 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 21 12
2nd 9153 NHYC Erik Hou 2 1 3 (5) 1 1 2 2 4 3 24 19
3rd 9006 SDYC Cole Harris (7) 3 2 2 3 3 6 4 3 4 37 30
4th 8318 BCYC Max Mayol (21) 13 6 6 4 4 3 3 1 2 63 42
5th 8992 SDYC Aidan Hoogland 5 4 (17) 4 8 7 8 12 9 5 79 62
6th 10175 NHYC Wills Cook (19) 14 4 11 9 6 7 14 5 7 96 77
7th 9155 NHYC Reid Wiley 4 2 8 12 (20) 11 9 5 12 19 102 82
8th 10136 NHYC Cole Pomeroy (18) 5 11 18 5 14 5 10 8 6 100 82
9th 8751 MBYC Diego Escobar 12 6 15 10 10 10 4 15 7 (16) 105 89
10th 10052 SDYC Jack Reiter (20) 12 5 8 11 17 10 7 14 13 117 97
11th 9403 SDYC Taisei Hatter 8 11 14 17 6 5 18 9 16 (20) 124 104
12th 9444 SDYC Jack Plavan 16 (21) 12 15 12 8 14 16 6 14 134 113
13th 9685 BYC Jeffrey Petersen 3 16 7 21 17 9 13 18 11 (23) 138 115
14th 10119 NHYC Caden Kraus 9 7 9 (26 OCS) 7 20 15 23 19 8 143 117
15th 9927 NHYC Skylar Jacobsen 11 18 18 3 15 (26 DNC) 16 8 10 22 147 121
16th 9167 BCYC Joshua Means 13 8 (20) 13 18 13 11 11 18 17 142 122
17th 9437 NHYC Ryan Potter 14 17 19 9 13 16 (21) 21 13 9 152 131
18th 8376 NHYC Jonathan Chance 10 19 10 7 19 18 20 19 (23) 12 157 134
19th 8727 BYC Gray Hemans 17 10 16 20 14 12 (22) 17 20 10 158 136
20th 8971 SDYC Peter Joslin 22 15 (23) 16 16 19 12 13 17 11 164 141
21st 9354 SDYC Jack Egan 6 (22) 21 22 22 15 17 6 15 18 164 142
22nd 8932 NHYC Madison Bashaw (26 RET) 20 13 14 21 21 19 20 24 21 199 173
23rd 8776 SDYC Piper Holthus 15 23 22 19 23 23 (24) 24 22 15 210 186
24th 9264 NHYC Trenton Bashaw (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 22 23 22 21 24 242 216
25th 9575 BYC Pearce Mendoza (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 260 234

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 9983 CYC Amy Schafer 2 1 9 (12) 1 6 6 2 3 1 43 31
2nd 934 NHYC Kai Malm 4 (13) 5 10 3 2 1 4 5 5 52 39
3rd 8939 NHYC Parker Pittman 6 (9) 1 2 8 9 3 3 2 6 49 40
4th 10147 NHYC Caroline Horton (14) 12 10 3 4 5 7 1 1 2 59 45
5th 9154 NHYC Morgan Pinckney 1 11 2 1 7 4 (19 DNF) 14 4 3 66 47
6th 9480 NHYC Michael Gaffney (11) 7 3 4 10 8 4 8 6 4 65 54
7th 9995 LIYC Ryan Simpson (15) 8 7 8 5 3 10 6 7 11 80 65
8th 10180 SDYC/CYC Schuyler Capita 3 3 6 5 6 15 9 7 12 (19 RET) 85 66
9th 10140 NHYC Prescott Cook 17 4 (18) 6 2 1 5 11 15 7 86 68
10th 9259 NHYC Jack Flores 9 6 13 (15) 9 7 13 10 10 10 102 87
11th 10196 SDYC Cameron Cage 7 2 4 (17) 15 12 8 15 14 14 108 91
12th 7632 SDYC Peter Busch (18) 18 8 7 11 17 2 5 11 12 109 91
13th 9435 MBYC Jeremy McCulloch 12 10 14 (16) 16 10 11 9 8 9 115 99
14th 8844 LBYC Mason Kaplan 10 17 16 (18) 13 11 15 12 9 8 129 111
15th 8718 BCYC Zoe Johansson 8 5 15 13 14 14 16 16 (19 RET) 19 DNS 139 120
16th 9737 LIYC Reade Decker 13 14 11 9 (19 DNC) 13 12 13 19 DNC 19 DNC 142 123
17th 8475 LBYC Claire Ma 16 16 (17) 11 12 16 14 17 13 13 145 128
18th 10286 SDYC Marcus Hall 5 15 12 14 17 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 158 139

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 9837 BYC Maura Cannon (13) 2 3 2 2 1 6 2 2 33 20
2nd 815 MBYC Marianna Shand 11 (15) 1 1 1 2 1 6 1 39 24
3rd 6906 SDYC Timothy Fraher 3 (6) 6 6 4 3 2 4 5 39 33
4th 9601 NHYC/SDYC Shaye Wattson 8 9 2 (15) 10 4 3 1 7 59 44
5th 9789 LIYC Ryan Yates (15) 5 8 5 6 6 12 12 3 72 57
6th 8910 SDYC Paulo Campbell 1 (25) 7 19 11 8 5 7 6 89 64
7th 8235 BYC Jean Wanlass 5 (20) 20 4 5 7 20 3 11 95 75
8th 9230 LBYC William Mueller 18 4 5 7 17 9 9 21 (25) 115 90
9th 9257 NHYC Jonny Knott 7 1 12 8 15 (29 DNC) 10 19 22 123 94
10th 8662 SDYC Calvin Schmid 16 12 18 18 (22) 5 8 11 8 118 96
11th 9306 Riverside YC Angus Manion 6 18 (22) 9 7 15 18 9 15 119 97
12th 8825 NHYC Peter Gershon 25 7 13 12 3 (29 DNC) 13 10 16 128 99
13th 10093 BYC Dylan Wood 14 10 11 17 8 (29 DNC) 29 DNC 8 18 144 115
14th 9610 BYC Sophia Devling (29 DNC) 19 4 20 12 12 7 22 20 145 116
15th 685 Riverside YC Ben Schinto 10 11 10 (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 11 15 4 148 119
16th 8796 NHYC Gordon Withrow (24) 21 19 13 16 18 14 14 12 151 127
17th 957 Riverside YC Jaden Nygaard 20 14 17 10 14 (29 DNC) 19 16 19 158 129
18th 9536 SDYC Gabriel Campbell 22 3 15 16 (29 OCS) 11 16 24 23 159 130
19th 9969 LIYC Ethan Simpson 23 23 16 11 (29 RET) 14 15 13 17 161 132
20th 5253 BYC Jake Bargemann (29 OCS) 13 23 3 20 29 DNC 17 17 14 165 136
21st 9970 NHYC Hailey Horton (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 10 4 5 9 173 144
22nd 8118 LIYC Lauren Simpson 12 22 9 (29 OCS) 29 OCS 29 DNC 21 18 10 179 150
23rd 006 SDYC Mackenzie Harris 4 16 14 (29 RET) 19 16 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 185 156
24th 9922 BYC Marlo Bozza 17 8 21 14 9 (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 185 156
25th 10203 MBYC Cole Tillson 2 (27) 26 23 18 17 22 25 24 184 157
26th 9982 BCYC Jake Johansson 19 24 25 22 13 13 (29 DNC) 20 21 186 157
27th 10144 NHYC Nolan Schupak 9 26 (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 23 23 13 210 181
28th 8477 BCYC Nathaniel Bowman 21 17 24 21 21 (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 RET 220 191

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 9582 SDYC Burke Kanemasu 2 (16) 12 1 1 2 1 1 36 20
2nd 10061 SDYC Kelly Holthus 1 11 9 2 17 1 3 (34 RET) 78 44
3rd 9108 SDYC Ryan Hogue (21) 10 14 12 2 3 5 7 74 53
4th 7630 SDYC Caylin Schnoor 10 4 1 6 7 (28) 26 3 85 57
5th 9405 SDYC Sara Parker 8 (20) 3 3 14 18 11 6 83 63
6th 10223 NHYC Austin Lamkin 19 1 (25) 4 9 6 2 24 90 65
7th 9330 NHYC Cade Holden 5 18 (28) 10 11 4 12 13 101 73
8th 10279 MBYC Sean Ross 18 9 21 7 6 (22) 7 8 98 76
9th 8891 BCYC Jessica Means 6 3 8 (28) 10 26 21 5 107 79
10th 9878 LIYC Matthew Monigal 4 19 15 13 5 (34 RET) 14 14 118 84
11th 8392 LIYC David Garcia (Angulo) 11 12 2 (27) 27 21 9 4 113 86
12th 9630 BYC Claire Rosene 3 8 11 17 (21) 15 18 17 110 89
13th 9826 NHYC Cole Kristiansen (29) 17 27 19 4 10 6 10 122 93
14th 9332 NHYC Lucy Shannon 12 (34 RET) 17 26 20 9 8 2 128 94
15th 8517 BCYC T. J. O'Rourke 7 21 20 8 19 5 15 (26) 121 95
16th 8989 NHYC Sarah Obel 16 14 5 11 3 (27) 27 21 124 97
17th 9293 LBYC Connor Ma 9 6 18 14 15 (24) 20 16 122 98
18th 10234 NHYC Will Valdes (25) 22 22 5 16 14 16 9 129 104
19th 9716 NHYC Brook Wood 15 13 (24) 24 18 7 10 20 131 107
20th 8715 SDYC Dylan Gardner 22 5 (29) 16 25 17 24 12 150 121
21st 7000 NHYC Jack Morehart (28) 24 10 18 24 11 19 15 149 121
22nd 8723 BYC Samantha Hemans 20 7 4 22 26 23 23 (34 OCS) 159 125
23rd 8173 NHYC Julian Knott 24 (34 OCS) 26 20 12 12 13 18 159 125
24th 10044 BYC Indiana Pullis 14 26 6 (29) 8 20 25 27 155 126
25th 7991 NHYC Jake Olson 23 (34 OCS) 16 23 29 8 4 25 162 128
26th 9999 BYC Carley Simmons 27 25 19 9 23 19 (29) 19 170 141
27th 10219 LIYC Jett B 13 (34 OCS) 34 DNC 21 28 16 22 11 179 145
28th 8752 SDYC Samantha Gardner (34 DNC) 34 DNC 34 DNC 15 13 13 17 22 182 148
29th 10108 LBYC Nicholas Mueller 26 23 13 25 22 25 (28) 23 185 157
30th 5019 BYC Izabella Pullis 17 15 7 (34 DNC) 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 209 175
31st 8537 NHYC Chase Horton (34 DNS) 2 23 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 229 195
32nd 9051 NHYC Alexander Morehead (34 DNC) 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 272 238
32nd 9127 BYC Sophia Mulvania (34 DNC) 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 272 238

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 10158 NHYC Aidan Malm 1 2 (15) 1 1 1 2 3 26 11
2nd 10034 MBYC Marleigh Henehan (7) 3 1 3 2 2 3 1 22 15
3rd 9433 LIYC Chase Decker 3 1 8 2 3 (10) 1 6 34 24
4th 10078 LIYC Ashtyn Tierney 4 10 5 6 5 3 (12) 4 49 37
5th 7798 NHYC Jack Roman 2 7 9 7 4 9 4 (12) 54 42
6th 8743 NHYC Trace Werner 5 8 6 11 10 (18) 6 10 74 56
7th 8722 SDYC Alice Schmid (26) 4 4 16 20 7 17 2 96 70
8th 10136 NHYC Elsa Wiley 10 18 3 (19) 13 6 7 14 90 71
9th 9930 NHYC Emily Obel (20) 15 2 15 6 11 10 16 95 75
10th 8893 DPYC Thomas Nilsen 12 (22) 10 8 12 12 15 9 100 78
11th 10060 SDYC Jimmy Dealy 15 13 12 5 11 (20) 19 8 103 83
12th 9152 NHYC Stella Gaffney 8 25 11 (26) 17 8 13 15 123 97
13th 8660 NHYC Shay Wood 6 (37 DNF) 37 DNS 9 14 5 5 23 136 99
14th 10025 NHYC William Jacobsen 19 12 27 4 15 4 (30) 28 139 109
15th 9455 LBYC Jacob Malonzo 18 6 (24) 22 22 16 20 5 133 109
16th 9094 LBYC Lilyanne Morse (29) 9 17 21 16 13 16 19 140 111
17th 9798 SDYC Kate Joslin (28) 16 22 10 8 25 28 7 144 116
18th 9806 BYC Cole Robinson (32) 14 13 14 7 23 25 22 150 118
19th 203 MBYC Shane Tillson (33) 24 20 17 18 15 21 11 159 126
20th 8665 NHYC Justin Knott 22 17 23 23 9 14 (24) 20 152 128
21st 9545 NHYC Nathan Prime 27 (37 DNF) 14 13 23 27 14 17 172 135
22nd 10253 NHYC Lucy Valdes 16 (37 DNF) 7 30 26 17 18 26 177 140
23rd 9884 MBYC Sarah Ozaki (31) 21 18 18 24 26 8 25 171 140
24th 9457 BYC Kelsea Cook 21 20 (37 DNF) 20 37 DNC 19 11 13 178 141
25th 9326 ABYC Adam Rosales 17 23 25 12 21 28 (31) 29 186 155
26th 8928 NHYC Catherine Peets 14 19 16 31 25 (33) 32 30 200 167
27th 8052 NHYC Hayden Prime (37 DNS) 37 DNS 21 25 19 21 27 18 205 168
28th 9858 BCYC Brooks Orradre 23 11 26 28 31 29 (37 OCS) 33 218 181
29th 9915 NHYC Ava Lamkin 24 28 (37 DNF) 24 30 32 23 21 219 182
30th 10026 BYC Kenny Wanlass 13 5 19 (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 222 185
31st 1013 NHYC Claire Wiley 25 27 (37 DNF) 27 27 24 29 27 223 186
32nd 9319 NHYC Claire Holden 11 (37 DNF) 37 DNS 29 29 30 22 32 227 190
33rd 9512 NHYC Nikolina Sentovich 30 26 (37 DNF) 32 32 22 26 24 229 192
34th 8919 NHYC Grace Ortega 34 (37 DNF) 28 33 28 31 9 31 231 194
35th 9711 BCYC William Jefferies 9 (37 DNF) 37 DNS 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 268 231
36th 2945 BCYC Catherine Jefferies (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 34 33 34 37 DNF 37 DNF 286 249

www.nhyc.org
jenn.lancaster@nhycstaff.org

www.nhyc.org
jenn.lancaster@nhycstaff.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com