W. D. Schock Memorial Regatta

Newport Harbor Yacht Club

Results as of 15:42 on March 1, 2015

Harbor 20 A Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Shadow 60 NHYC Phil Stemler Whitney Stemler 2 3 (9) 6 4 2 2 1 29 20
2nd Patches 389 BYC/LIYC Walter Johnson David Camerini 3 4 1 2 3 (7) 5 3 28 21
3rd PING 336 NHYC Kurt Wiese Anne Wiese 4 (10) 2 7 1 1 1 7 33 23
4th Buckshot 360 NHYC Jim Buckingham Mary Buckingham 1 1 5 3 6 4 (9) 5 34 25
5th Downhill 9 NHYC Terry Gloege   5 2 6 1 2 3 7 (8) 34 26
6th Zephyr 151 NHYC Chris Allen Pat Scruggs 7 7 4 5 (9) 5 8 2 47 38
7th Blue Skies 308 BYC Gary Thorne Karen Thorne 6 5 3 4 8 9 3 (10) 48 38
8th Jubilee 80 NHYC Robert Yates Patrick Kincaid 8 9 7 8 7 6 (10) 4 59 49
9th   114 NHYC Douglas Rastello Mark Rastelo (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 5 8 4 6 71 59
10th Shana's Secret 307 NHYC Mark Conzelman Mark Spector 9 8 8 9 (10) 10 6 9 69 59
11th Whim 5 NHYC John Drayton John Sabourin 10 6 (12 DNF) 12 DNS 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 88 76

Harbor 20 B Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Dragon Lady 2 ABYC Ed Kimball Anne and Kathy 1 2 4 (7) 2 1 4 6 27 20
2nd Idros 34 NHYC Helen Duncan Warren Duncan (11) 4 1 4 7 3 5 2 37 26
3rd First in Class 1 NHYC Roxanne Chan Dave O'Hara 5 (12) 7 1 1 8 3 9 46 34
4th Spirit 201 BCYC Peter Haynes Debra Haynes (9) 6 5 6 4 5 6 4 45 36
5th Sail Dates 107 NHYC Tom Corkett Tom Corkett Jr. 7 (10) 6 5 3 4 2 10 47 37
6th Hula Girl 19 UCISA Chris Hill Nina Manning (13) 5 13 3 5 6 8 1 54 41
7th Lido Heartbeat 46 LIYC Buddy Richley Jim Palmer 3 7 (10) 9 6 9 1 7 52 42
8th Whits End 130 NHYC John Whitney Mary Whitney 4 3 9 (11) 8 7 7 8 57 46
9th Miss Shell 125 ALYC Mark Hurwitz   (10) 1 8 8 10 10 10 3 60 50
10th dollie 66 SLBYC Len Connelly Barrie Connelly (12) 9 11 10 9 2 9 5 67 55
11th Sail n'Win 18 NHYC Win Fuller Carlita Fuller/Michelle Dreaver 14 8 3 14 11 11 (15 DNS) 15 DNS 91 76
12th Aeronca Chief 30 NHYC Rolly Pulaski Peter Jacobson 2 14 14 2 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 92 77
13th Only Child 108 BCYC Len Bose Paul Casanova 8 11 2 13 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 94 79
14th Movin' On 298 ALYC Scott Barnes Karafaye Buffa 6 13 12 12 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 103 88

Harbor 20 C Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Freedom 17 ALYC Rod Swift Wayne Steward 1 (4) 2 2 2 1 1 1 14 10
2nd Sailing Tiger 131 BYC Chris Killian   2 (3) 3 3 1 2 2 2 18 15
3rd Whatever 74 ALYC Phil Crosby Mike Psomas (4) 2 1 1 4 3 3 4 22 18
4th Audace 106 NHYC Andy Binkerd Jeff Bates 3 (5) 4 5 3 4 4 3 31 26
5th Lightning 401 NHYC Michael Volk Ellen Volk 5 1 5 4 (6 DNF) 6 DNS 6 DNF 6 DNS 39 33


jenn.lancaster@nhycstaff.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com