Earl Corkett Regatta

NHYC

Results as of 9:07 on March 31, 2016

Harbor 20 A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Jubilee 80 NHYC Bob Yates Patrick Kincaid 3 3 1 5 12 12
2nd Kurt Wiese 336 NHYC Kurt Wiese Anne Wiese 2 2 9 1 14 14
3rd Shana's Secret 307 NHYC Mark Conzelman Gary Thorne 4 1 7 2 14 14
4th Downhill 9 NHC Terry Gloege Randall Hause 6 4 3 3 16 16
5th Amazing Grace 119 BYC Carter Ford Judy Weightman 1 5 4 7 17 17
6th Only Child 108 BCYC Len Bose Andrew Bose 5 7 2 8 22 22
7th First in Class 1 NHYC Roxanne Chan Dave O'Hara 7 6 5 9 27 27
8th Miss Digit 32 BYC Greg Newman Mike Ness 8 9 8 4 29 29
9th Zephyr 151 NHYC Chris Allen Janet Widing 9 8 6 6 29 29
10th Hula Girl 19 UCISA Chris Hill Nina Manning 10 10 10 10 40 40

Harbor 20 B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Summer Dream 168 NHYC Steve Schupak Anne Schupak 1 1 1 1 4 4
2nd Lil Tiger 357 NHYC Philip Thompson Melissa deYoung 3 2 2 2 9 9
3rd Red Devil 122 NHYC Daniel Geissmann Casey Davis 6 5 4 4 19 19
4th Spirit 201 BCYC Debra Haynes Peter Haynes 2 11 3 8 24 24
5th Freedom 17 ALYC Rod Swift Wayne Stewart 10 4 7 3 24 24
6th Idros 34 NHYC Helen Duncan Warren Duncan 4 8 5 10 27 27
7th Miss Shell 125 ALYC Mark Hurwitz   11 3 10 6 30 30
8th Sail Dates 107 NHYC Tom Corkett Tom Corkett Jr. 7 10 8 5 30 30
9th Sail N' Win 18 NHYC Win Fuller Michelle Drever 5 9 9 9 32 32
10th Movin' On 298 ALYC Scott Barnes Denise Barnes 12 6 6 12 36 36
11th Dollie 66 SBYC Len Connelly Barrie 9 7 11 11 38 38
12th Wood In It Be Nice 359 WORSA Ted Reed Brayden Curtis 8 12 12 7 39 39

Harbor 20 C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Stop Making Sense 207 NHYC Dick Somers Tom Fischbeck 2 4 1 1 8 8
2nd Boomerang 178 BYC Jessica Newman Max Moosmann 1 6 2 3 12 12
3rd A-TACK DRAGON 396 UCI Mike Kohl PJ Kohl 6 1 4 2 13 13
4th Harbor Master 152 NHYC Mick Bacich Pam Bacich 3 2 6 7 18 18
5th Summerwind 23 NHYC Pat Scruggs Patrick Scruggs 4 7 3 4 18 18
6th Trident 146 ALYC Steve Sellinger   5 3 5 5 18 18
7th MILI'APA 93 UCISA Ross Watanabe Hollie Sutherland 7 5 8 RET 6 26 26


jenn.lancaster@nhycstaff.org

nhyc.org
laurel.dinwiddie@nhycstaff.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com