2016 Harbor 20 Fleet 1 Championship

Newport Harbor YCw

Results are provisional as of 16:55 on October 9, 2016

Harbor 20 A Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club Helmname Crewname R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Earth 15 NHYC Jon Pinckney Gale Pinckney (4) 1 1 4 1 2 2 1 16 12
2nd D'Art 113 NHYC Bill Menninger Charlie Underwood 1 3 2 2 3 (7) 1 4 23 16
3rd Ping 336 NHYC Kurt Wiese Anne Wiese 5 2 3 1 2 8 4 (9) 34 25
4th No Travel Required 363 NHYC Argyle Campbell Bridget Campbell 2 6 4 12 (14) 1 5 5 49 35
5th Buckshot 360 NHYC Jim Buckingham Mary Buckingham (14) 5 13 3 7 6 12 3 63 49
6th Jubilee 80 NHYC Robert Yates Patrick Kincaid 3 9 (15) 6 4 5 11 13 66 51
7th Spirit 201 BCYC Peter Haynes Debra Haynes 10 7 5 7 5 9 9 (14) 66 52
8th Second Wind 9 NHYC Terry Gloege Randall Hause 7 4 6 (15) 13 12 3 8 68 53
9th Aquavit 419 UCISA David Camerini Russ Detwiler 6 8 (11) 9 6 10 6 10 66 55
10th Zephyr 151 NHYC Chris Allen Greg Helias (13) 10 12 11 11 3 7 2 69 56
11th Shana's Secret 307 NHYC Mark Conzelman Gary Thorne 8 (14) 10 14 12 4 8 7 77 63
12th Fortunate-Lee 444 BYC Walter Johnson Leeann Iacino 11 (15) 14 5 10 11 14 6 86 71
13th Lady Luck 32 BYC Greg Newman Jessica Newman 12 12 7 10 8 (14) 10 12 85 71
14th Only Child 108 BCYC Len Bose Jennifer Bose 9 (13) 8 13 9 13 13 11 89 76
15th First in Class 1 NHYC Roxanne Chan Matt Hurlimann (16) 16 16 8 15 15 15 15 116 100
16th Surprise 3 NHYC Phil Ramser Hendrick Visser 15 11 9 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 120 103

Harbor 20 B Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club Helmname Crewname R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sail Dates 107 NHYC Tom Corkett Tom Corkett,Jr. 6 1 1 3 4 2 (7) 1 25 18
2nd Whit's End 130 NHYC John Whitney Mary Whitney 1 3 2 1 5 (7) 4 2 25 18
3rd Wood In It Be Nice 359 ABYC Kathryn Reed Ted Reed 5 (7) 7 2 2 1 1 3 28 21
4th Idros 34 NHYC Helen Duncan Warren Duncan 3 (5) 4 4 1 5 2 5 29 24
5th Red Devil 122 NHYC Daniel Geissmann Casey Davis 2 2 5 5 (7) 6 3 4 34 27
6th Summerwind 23 NHYC Pat Scruggs Patrick Scruggs 4 4 3 (6) 3 3 6 6 35 29
7th Sail N' Win 18 NHYC Win Fuller Michelle Drever (7) 6 6 7 6 4 5 7 48 41
8th Summer Dreams 168 NHYC Steve Schupak Anne Schupak (9 RET) 9 RET 9 RET 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 72 63

Harbor 20 C Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club Helmname Crewname R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st   12 NHYC Whit Batchelor Rob Rader (7) 2 1 1 1 1 4 4 21 14
2nd Why Not 48 NHYC Tad Springer Debbie Springer (4) 3 4 4 2 3 1 2 23 19
3rd Aeronca Chief 30 NHYC Rolly Pulaski Peter Jacobson 2 4 (8) 5 4 2 3 7 35 27
4th Whatever 74 BSSBOC Thomas Fischbacher Phil Crosby (8) 1 7 6 5 5 2 5 39 31
5th Dragon Lady 2 LIYC Kathy Sangster Ed Kimball 1 6 5 3 (7) 6 5 6 39 32
6th Freedom 17 ALYC Rod Swift Wayne Steward 3 (8) 3 7 6 7 6 1 41 33
7th A-TACK DRAGON 396 BCYC/UCI Mike Kohl PJ Kohl 5 7 2 (8) 3 8 8 3 44 36
8th Stop Making Sense 207 NHYC Richard Somers Kyrsten Munser 6 5 6 2 (8) 4 7 8 46 38

www.nhyc.org
jenn.lancaster@nhycstaff.org

www.Harbor20.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com