2016 Islands Race - Course 2

Newport Harbor & San Diego Yacht Clubs

Results are provisional as of 7:36 on March 12, 2016

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30:00
Rank Division Boat Type Boat Name SailNo Club HelmName RLC TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PH-2 Rogers Varuna 60100 BYC Chris Hemans -29 1.062 13:10:00 19:41:28 6:31:28 6:55:44 0:00:00 1
2 PH-2 J/125 Resolute 51517 SDYC Tim Fuller -6 1.012 13:10:00 20:01:54 6:51:54 6:56:51 0:01:06 2
3 PH-1 Andrews 70 Pyewacket 678 Waikiki YC Roy Disney -87 1.211 13:30:00 19:17:55 5:47:55 7:01:20 0:04:37 3
4 PH-2 RP 44 Flaquita 7676 SBRYC Paul Casanova -24 1.05 13:10:00 19:59:46 6:49:46 7:10:15 0:13:50 4
5 PH-1 Santa Cruz 70 Grand Illusion 97 KHYC Edward McDowell -81 1.193 13:30:00 19:32:58 6:02:58 7:13:01 0:14:29 5
6 PH-1 Santa Cruz 70 Holua 97656 CalYC Brack Duker -87 1.211 13:30:00 19:33:28 6:03:28 7:20:09 0:20:10 6
7 PH-1 Santa Cruz 70 OEX 88 NYYC/LBYC John Sangmeister -86 1.208 13:30:00 19:37:25 6:07:25 7:23:50 0:23:16 7
8 PH-3 J/44 Patriot 97684 NHYC Paul Stemler 39 0.928 12:50:00 21:17:00 8:27:00 7:50:30 0:59:00 8
9 PH-4 Ben First 30E Thirsty 60477 CYC Charles Devanneaux 69 0.879 12:30:00 21:33:18 9:03:18 7:57:34 1:10:20 9
10 PH-1 RP 63 Aszhou 98888 Waikiki YC Steve Meheen -135 1.37 13:30:00 19:19:38 5:49:38 7:59:00 0:46:11 10
11 PH-3 XP 44 DistraXion 4417 KHYC Jeffery Coyle 33 0.938 12:50:00 21:38:42 8:48:42 8:15:55 1:25:29 11
12 PH-2 Santa Cruz 52 Paranoia 27007 LBYC Rick von Heydenreich -9 1.018 13:10:00 21:18:08 8:08:08 8:16:55 1:19:45 12
13 PH-2 Farr 49M Javelin 52592 SLBYC Dave Fell -33 1.071 13:10:00 21:00:17 7:50:17 8:23:40 1:22:06 13
14 PH-4 J/88 Blue Flash 88088 Willamette SC Scott Grealish 75 0.87 12:30:00 22:10:11 9:40:11 8:24:46 1:42:19 14
15 PH-2 J/65 Maitri 52565 CRA Tom Barker -27 1.057 13:10:00 21:30:54 8:20:54 8:49:27 1:47:35 15
16 PH-3 Summit 40 Loco-motive 93586 SWYC Larry Andrews 18 0.965 12:50:00 22:00:52 9:10:52 8:51:35 2:00:03 16
17 PH-3 Tripp 40 B'Quest 43513 CRA Keith Ericson 45 0.917 12:50:00 22:39:20 9:49:20 9:00:25 2:15:58 17
18 PH-3 Beneteau Transformer 7159 LAYC Joel Young 39 0.928 12:50:00 22:32:53 9:42:53 9:00:55 2:14:53 18
19 PH-4 O'Day 39 Peacemaker 97432 ABYC Mike Price 108 0.822 12:30:00 23:57:21 11:27:21 9:25:00 3:01:35 19
20 PH-4 IMX-38 Apprentice 35353 Newport Sea Base Tom Hartmann 60 0.893 12:30:00 23:52:30 11:22:30 10:09:28 3:36:57 20
21 PH-4 Ben48OC Cabernet Sky 56269 WSA-OC Charles Buckner 75 0.87 3/11@12:30:00 3/12@01:16:43 12:46:43 11:07:03 4:48:51 21
22 PH-3 Custom Checkmate 97961 NHYC John Garrison 30 0.943 12:50:00   RET     24
22 PH-1 Andrews 63 Medicine Man 97777 LBYC Robert Lane -87 1.211 13:30:00   RET     24

www.islandsrace.com
sailing@sdyc.org

www.islandsrace.org
jenn.lancaster@nhycstaff.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com