Opening Day Bay Classes Regatta

NHYC

Results are provisional as of 16:11 on April 23, 2016

Harbor 20 A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Affiliation Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 A Buckshot 360 NHYC Jim Buckingham Mary Buckingham 4 2 4 3 13 13
2nd Harbor 20 A Salute 57 Nhyc Tim Hogan Cameron Stuart 1 1 2 10 14 14
3rd Harbor 20 A Jubilee 80 NHYC Bob Yates Patrick Kincaid 6 3 1 7 17 17
4th Harbor 20 A Zephyr 151 NHYC Chris Allen Greg Helias 2 4 6 6 18 18
5th Harbor 20 A Amazing Grace 119 BYC-LIYC Carter Ford Hollie Sutherland 5 6 3 4 18 18
6th Harbor 20 A Aquavit 419 UCISA David Camerini Matt Foreman 3 8 8 2 21 21
7th Harbor 20 A Patches 389 BYC/LIYC Walter Johnson Leeann Iacino 12 OCS 5 5 1 23 23
8th Harbor 20 A Second Wind 9 NHYC Randall Hause Randy Hause 7 12 DNF 9 5 33 33
9th Harbor 20 A Blue Skies 308 BYC Gary Thorne Karen Thorne 12 OCS 7 7 9 35 35
10th Harbor 20 A First in Class 1 NHYC Roxanne Chan Dave O'Hara 9 9 10 8 36 36
11th Harbor 20 A Hula Girl 19 UCISA Chris Hill   8 12 DNF 12 DNC 12 DNC 44 44

Harbor 20 B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Affiliation Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 B Shadow 60 NHYC Phil Stemler Whitney 2 1 1 1 5 5
2nd Harbor 20 B Earth 15 NHYC Gale Pinckney Jon Pinckney 1 2 2 4 9 9
3rd Harbor 20 B Red Devil 122 NHYC Daniel Geissmann William Shuman 3 3 3 2 11 11
4th Harbor 20 B Idros 34 NHYC Helen Duncan Warren Duncan 5 8 4 3 20 20
5th Harbor 20 B Sail Dates 107 NHYC Tom Corkett   4 6 7 9 26 26
6th Harbor 20 B Sailing TIGER 131 BYC Chris Killian Cathi Killian 6 9 6 7 28 28
7th Harbor 20 B Spirit 201 BCYC Debra Haynes Peter Haynes 8 11 5 6 30 30
8th Harbor 20 B Whit's End 130 NHYC Kristen Whitney Jenna Palisoul 12 RET 4 10 5 31 31
9th Harbor 20 B Freedom 17 ALYC Rod Swift Wayne Steward 7 5 11 10 33 33
10th Harbor 20 B Miss Shell 125 ALYC Mark Hurwitz   9 7 9 8 33 33
11th Harbor 20 B Lightning 401 NHYC Michael Volk Ellen Volk 10 10 8 11 39 39

Harbor 20 C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Affiliation Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 C Stop Making Sense 207 NHYC Dick Somers Tom Fiscbeck 3 1 2 1 7 7
2nd Harbor 20 C Summerwind 23 NNYC Patrick Scruggs Kathleen Scruggs 1 4 3 2 10 10
3rd Harbor 20 C Trident 146 ALYC Steve Sellinger Lloyd Sellinger 2 2 4 3 11 11
4th Harbor 20 C Harbor Master 152 NHYC Mick Bacich Pam Bacich 4 3 1 4 12 12
5th Harbor 20 C A-TACK DRAGON 396 UCI Mike Kohl PJ Kohl 5 5 5 6 DNF 21 21


jenn.lancaster@nhycstaff.org

nhyc.org
laurel.dinwiddie@nhycstaff.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com