2016 Spring Gold Cup Regatta

Newport Harbor Yacht Club

Results as of 16:56 on March 20, 2016

Contents

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 9153 NHYC Erik Hou 1 1 (3) 1 1 2 1 1 1 12 9
2nd Sabot A 9575 BYC Pearce Mendoza 3 (10) 1 5 4 1 2 3 4 33 23
3rd Sabot A 9354 SDYC Jack Egan 2 4 2 2 6 3 6 2 (7) 34 27
4th Sabot A 9600 NHYC Morgan Pinckney 8 (11) 6 4 2 4 4 5 2 46 35
5th Sabot A 9050 SDYC Piper Holthus 5 2 4 10 5 5 3 8 (14) 56 42
6th Sabot A 8880 NHYC Jack Flores (14) 6 8 6 7 8 7 6 5 67 53
7th Sabot A 8992 SDYC Aidan Hoogland 10 5 (12) 12 9 6 5 4 3 66 54
8th Sabot A 7632 SDYC Peter Busch 4 9 7 7 3 (11) 11 10 6 68 57
9th Sabot A 8821 NHYC Ian Wells 7 8 5 11 12 10 8 11 (13) 85 72
10th Sabot A 8932 NHYC Madison Bashaw 6 13 10 3 11 (14) 13 9 10 89 75
11th Sabot A 8939 NHYC Parker Pittman 11 3 14 14 14 7 9 12 (16) 100 84
12th Sabot A 9995 LIYC Ryan Simpson 12 7 9 9 10 15 14 (16) 8 100 84
13th Sabot A 9480 NHYC Michael Gaffney 13 12 11 13 8 12 10 (14) 11 104 90
14th Sabot A 10061 SDYC Kelly Holthus 9 14 13 8 13 13 (16) 13 12 111 95
15th Sabot A 9737 LIYC Reade Decker (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 9 12 15 9 135 117
16th Sabot A 9437 NHYC Ryan Potter (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 16 15 7 15 143 125
17th Sabot A 9009 SDYC Calvin Schmid (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 162 144

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 8908 NHYC Cade Holden 2 1 (7) 4 2 6 1 2 4 29 22
2nd Sabot B 9318 NHYC Cecilia Buckingham 3 (13) 3 9 4 1 2 1 1 37 24
3rd Sabot B 10026 SDYC Cameron Cage 7 4 2 6 1 5 7 3 (9) 44 35
4th Sabot B 10153 SDYC Burke Kanemasu 4 10 1 1 (13) 7 3 5 7 51 38
5th Sabot B 10180 SDYC/CYC Schuyler Capita 1 8 5 (11) 6 10 6 7 8 62 51
6th Sabot B 8844 LBYC Mason Kaplan (12) 6 6 8 10 2 4 10 5 63 51
7th Sabot B 9922 BYC Marlo Bozza 11 3 (12) 5 3 9 11 8 2 64 52
8th Sabot B 10093 BYC Dylan Wood 10 11 4 (12) 5 4 9 6 3 64 52
9th Sabot B 8392 LIYC David Garcia 5 9 (11) 3 11 3 5 9 10 66 55
10th Sabot B 8718 BCYC Zoe Johansson 6 7 10 (14) 9 8 10 4 6 74 60
11th Sabot B 10194 ABYC Charley Snyder 9 5 8 2 8 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 100 83
12th Sabot B 9257 NHYC Jonny Knott (17 RET) 12 14 13 7 11 8 11 11 104 87
13th Sabot B 10207 NHYC Davis Winsor 8 2 13 7 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 115 98
14th Sabot B 8847 BYC Jean Wanlass 13 14 9 10 12 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 126 109
15th Sabot B 10137 BYC Haylee Gurney (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 153 136
15th Sabot B 8910 SDYC Paulo Campbell (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 153 136

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 9528 BYC Jake Bargemann 2 3 3 2 1 4 1 (12) 2 30 18
2nd Sabot C1 7630 SDYC Caylin Schnoor 5 (13) 2 1 4 6 2 1 3 37 24
3rd Sabot C1 9006 SDYC Mackenzie Harris 3 (10) 9 5 2 5 5 2 6 47 37
4th Sabot C1 9969 LIYC Ethan Simpson 4 11 4 4 (12) 1 3 7 4 50 38
5th Sabot C1 9826 NHYC Cole Kristiansen 9 6 5 12 (24 RET) 3 8 3 1 71 47
6th Sabot C1 9601 NHYC/SDYC Shaye Wattson 11 8 1 11 (14) 7 11 10 5 78 64
7th Sabot C1 7280 MBYC Treat Bedford 6 (14) 12 13 6 2 7 11 7 78 64
8th Sabot C1 9626 NHYC Alex Wainwright (14) 2 8 14 7 11 12 4 9 81 67
9th Sabot C1 10300 BYC Sophia Devling 12 (18) 7 6 8 16 4 5 14 90 72
10th Sabot C1 8752 SDYC Samantha Gardner 13 4 (14) 9 10 8 10 9 11 88 74
11th Sabot C1 7637 NHYC Jack Roman 1 1 15 17 16 9 (24 RET) 8 8 99 75
12th Sabot C1 8118 LIYC Lauren Simpson 8 9 6 7 3 14 14 15 (17) 93 76
13th Sabot C1 10283 LIYC Jett Brennan 7 17 16 3 18 10 6 (19) 10 106 87
14th Sabot C1 7991 NHYC Jake Olson (20) 5 10 10 17 13 9 13 15 112 92
15th Sabot C1 9982 BCYC Jake Johansson (19) 7 18 8 9 17 16 6 12 112 93
16th Sabot C1 9433 LIYC Chase Decker 18 12 13 (20) 15 12 18 14 13 135 115
17th Sabot C1 9630 BYC Claire Rosene 15 16 (20) 19 5 19 13 16 18 141 121
18th Sabot C1 5019 BYC Izzy Pullis 10 (20) 11 18 19 15 15 17 16 141 121
19th Sabot C1 10034 MBYC Marleigh Henehan 17 (19) 19 15 13 18 17 18 19 155 136
20th Sabot C1 8796 NHYC Gordon Withrow 16 15 17 16 11 (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 171 147
21st Sabot C1 8893 BCYC Thomas Nilsen (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 216 192
21st Sabot C1 9536 SDYC Gabriel Campbell (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 216 192
21st Sabot C1 10203 MBYC Cole Tillson (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 216 192

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 8662 SDYC Alice Schmid 3 (11) 1 3 1 10 1 1 31 20
2nd Sabot C2 9332 NHYC/BCYC Lucy Shannon 5 6 4 4 (14) 1 2 3 39 25
3rd Sabot C2 9443 SDYC Dylan Gardner 6 3 6 (8) 2 6 4 8 43 35
4th Sabot C2 9155 NHYC Elsa Wiley 2 7 7 5 4 12 (15) 4 56 41
5th Sabot C2 9716 NHYC Brook Wood (11) 4 5 7 6 3 8 9 53 42
6th Sabot C2 8706 ABYC Dylan Sih 7 1 2 1 (13) 9 10 13 56 43
7th Sabot C2 9883 LMVYC Nicole Sighiartau 10 (14) 10 2 12 2 9 5 64 50
8th Sabot C2 9127 BYC Sophia Mulvania 9 10 9 10 5 (11) 7 2 63 52
9th Sabot C2 10174 NHYC Shay Wood 1 13 8 6 8 (15) 6 14 71 56
10th Sabot C2 10025 NHYC William Jacobsen 8 9 (16) 11 7 13 5 16 85 69
11th Sabot C2 8235 BYC Kenny Wanlass (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 3 5 3 6 89 71
12th Sabot C2 8378 NHYC Otis Buckingham (15) 12 11 12 11 7 12 7 87 72
13th Sabot C2 10060 SDYC Jimmy Dealy 4 (15) 12 13 15 4 14 12 89 74
14th Sabot C2 9457 BYC Kelsea Cook 13 8 (14) 14 10 8 11 10 88 74
15th Sabot C2 9875 NHYC Kevin Boyle 12 2 3 9 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 98 80
16th Sabot C2 9529 NHYC Nathan Prime 14 (16) 13 16 9 14 13 11 106 90
17th Sabot C2 9455 LBYC Jacob Malonzo (16) 5 15 15 16 16 16 15 114 98

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 10253 NHYC Lucy Valdes 4 9 7 2 1 3 3 (13) 1 1 44 31
2nd Sabot C3 9326 BCYC Adam Rosales 1 4 1 3 2 (11) 5 6 7 4 44 33
3rd Sabot C3 9282 MBYC Sarah Ozaki 5 3 3 5 4 7 (10) 2 3 5 47 37
4th Sabot C3 8779 ABYC Paige O'Dell 6 5 2 6 (10) 4 4 4 2 7 50 40
5th Sabot C3 8316 BCYC Cooper Blackband (10) 8 8 1 3 1 2 8 5 6 52 42
6th Sabot C3 7604 MBYC Ben Conroy 2 1 4 7 9 8 7 1 10 (12) 61 49
7th Sabot C3 8307 LIYC John Lentz 3 2 10 9 5 6 6 10 11 (14) 76 62
8th Sabot C3 8209 NHYC Charlie Olson (14) 13 9 4 11 9 12 3 4 8 87 73
9th Sabot C3 8665 NHYC Hayden Prime 7 11 5 11 (12) 5 11 5 8 10 85 73
10th Sabot C3 8785 SDYC Conner Skewes 9 7 11 (12) 7 10 8 9 6 9 88 76
11th Sabot C3 10136 NHYC Claire Wiley 12 10 6 8 6 12 9 12 (13) 2 90 77
12th Sabot C3 8800 BCYC Piper Blackband (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 2 1 7 12 3 105 89
13th Sabot C3 8395 BYC Lorelei Duarte (13) 12 13 13 8 13 13 11 9 11 116 103
14th Sabot C3 9798 SDYC Kate Joslin 8 6 12 10 13 (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 129 113
15th Sabot C3 9162 SDYC Alexander Liu 11 (14) 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 13 136 122

www.nhyc.org
jenn.lancaster@nhycstaff.org

www.nhyc.org
laurel.dinwiddie@nhycstaff.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com