2016 Summer Gold Cup Regatta

Newport Harbor Yacht Club

Results as of 16:54 on July 10, 2016

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 8992 SDYC Aidan Hoogland (18) 1 2 2 10 4 5 2 2 46 28
2nd 9153 NHYC Erik Hou 2 (14) 5 9 8 7 3 1 6 55 41
3rd 9600 NHYC Morgan Pinckney 3 7 3 7 (21 DSQ) 1 2 8 15 67 46
4th 9347 NHYC Kai Malm (17) 4 1 3 7 3 8 13 7 63 46
5th 9354 SDYC Jack Egan 1 10 (17) 16 2 11 1 4 5 67 50
6th 8880 NHYC Jack Flores 13 8 7 (15) 5 2 11 3 10 74 59
7th 8821 NHYC Ian Wells 11 2 4 1 (18) 13 9 12 9 79 61
8th 9050 SDYC Piper Holthus 4 12 11 10 6 (18) 16 6 3 86 68
9th 10026 SDYC Cameron Cage (19) 6 8 12 4 10 18 10 1 88 69
10th 8727 BYC Gray Hemans 7 (17) 12 5 14 15 4 5 12 91 74
11th 9009 SDYC Calvin Schmid (20) 20 14 8 3 5 7 9 13 99 79
12th 9789 LIYC Ryan Yates 6 5 (19) 4 1 17 19 19 14 104 85
13th 9480 NHYC Michael Gaffney 15 11 10 (19) 13 8 17 7 8 108 89
14th 9737 LIYC Reade Decker 9 (18) 15 11 9 6 12 14 18 112 94
15th 8971 SDYC Peter Joslin 5 15 16 14 11 14 6 (18) 16 115 97
16th 10145 ABYC/GHYC Axel Stordahl 16 13 13 (20) 17 16 10 11 4 120 100
17th 8751 MBYC Diego Escobar 10 3 6 6 16 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 125 104
18th 8908 NHYC Cade Holden 12 16 9 13 15 12 14 15 (17) 123 106
19th 10061 SDYC Kelly Holthus 14 9 18 18 12 (19) 13 16 11 130 111
20th 9437 NHYC Ryan Potter 8 19 (20) 17 19 9 15 17 19 143 123

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 10153 SDYC Burke Kanemasu 3 4 1 1 (6) 1 1 2 1 20 14
2nd 8910 SDYC Paulo Campbell 4 1 (12) 2 11 10 3 3 4 50 38
3rd 9318 NHYC Cecilia Buckingham 7 6 5 3 3 8 6 5 (9) 52 43
4th 10180 SDYC/CYC Schuyler Capita 15 3 8 5 1 11 2 7 (16) 68 52
5th 8844 LBYC/ABYC Mason Kaplan 2 2 11 9 4 (12) 8 4 12 64 52
6th 7637 NHYC Jack Roman 5 11 10 (14) 5 2 5 14 5 71 57
7th 8392 LIYC David Garcia 1 10 4 (16) 7 7 16 12 3 76 60
8th 9995 LIYC Lauren Simpson 10 12 (17) 8 8 6 7 8 2 78 61
9th 10093 BYC Dylan Wood 8 8 6 7 10 3 9 (18 DSQ) 11 80 62
10th 10132 ABYC/CYC Bobby Little 9 13 3 4 2 (15) 12 6 14 78 63
11th 10023 ABYC Nathan Sih (13) 5 7 6 12 4 11 9 13 80 67
12th 9016 NHYC Marbella Marlo 11 (15) 14 10 9 5 15 1 6 86 71
13th 9922 BYC Marlo Bozza 14 9 9 11 (16) 13 13 10 7 102 86
14th 10286 MBYC/SDYC Marcus Hall 6 (17) 2 15 17 17 4 15 17 110 93
15th 7603 ABYC Dylan Styron 12 (14) 13 12 14 14 10 11 8 108 94
16th 8718 BCYC Zoe Johansson 16 7 16 (17) 13 9 14 16 10 118 101
17th 10194 ABYC Charley Snyder (17) 16 15 13 15 16 17 13 15 137 120

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 9006 SDYC Mackenzie Harris 1 4 1 1 (9) 1 2 4 23 14
2nd 9601 NHYC/SDYC Shaye Wattson 8 15 2 8 2 2 (21) 1 59 38
3rd 9261 SDYC Timothy Fraher 6 6 8 2 11 (24) 6 9 72 48
4th 8752 SDYC Samantha Gardner 9 7 5 10 8 9 1 (11) 60 49
5th 7991 NHYC Jake Olson (17) 9 3 13 3 7 9 10 71 54
6th 10031 BCYC Brennis Lidecis (20) 1 7 3 15 13 15 7 81 61
7th 10300 BYC Sophia Devling 18 2 (22) 11 1 8 22 2 86 64
8th 9969 LIYC Ethan Simpson 10 5 (32 RET) 6 24 4 3 16 100 68
9th 9433 LIYC Chase Decker 15 17 4 (18) 12 12 13 5 96 78
10th 8517 BCYC T.J. O'Rourke 13 13 12 9 (21) 5 20 6 99 78
11th 7630 SDYC Caylin Schnoor 11 (26) 16 12 4 19 5 12 105 79
12th 10052 SDYC Alice Schmid 3 12 9 17 7 20 (24) 14 106 82
13th 9405 SDYC Sara Parker (26) 16 10 7 14 3 25 18 119 93
14th 9536 SDYC Gabriel Campbell 22 11 (24) 4 16 21 10 13 121 97
15th 9982 BCYC Jake Johansson 2 10 (27) 19 18 14 14 22 126 99
16th 9626 NHYC Alex Wainwright 7 3 11 21 10 16 (32 DNC) 32 DNC 132 100
17th 9167 BCYC Jessica Means 14 21 13 15 (25) 17 18 3 126 101
18th 9878 LIYC Matthew Monigal 5 19 25 5 23 6 (26) 20 129 103
19th 9371 LBYC Preston Woodworth 21 22 19 (26) 13 11 23 8 143 117
20th 9488 ABYC/CYC Saylor Little 25 8 18 14 (27) 18 16 21 147 120
21st 8750 NHYC Ross Peck 12 18 17 (27) 17 26 11 19 147 120
22nd 8796 NHYC Gordon Withrow 23 14 6 24 6 22 (27) 26 148 121
23rd 9630 BYC Claire Rosene 24 (27) 21 16 19 10 7 24 148 121
24th 9332 NHYC/BCYC Lucy Shannon 16 23 14 22 (26) 25 8 15 149 123
25th 934 NHYC Aidan Malm 4 20 23 (25) 22 15 19 23 151 126
26th 10283 LIYC Jett Brennan 19 25 15 (32 RET) 5 23 17 25 161 129
27th 8723 BYC Samantha Hemans (28) 28 20 23 28 27 4 17 175 147
28th 7610 MBYC Sean Ross (29) 24 26 20 20 28 12 27 186 157
29th 9522 LIYC Andrew Ingham 27 (32 DNC) 32 DNC 32 DNC 32 DNC 32 DNC 32 DNC 32 DNC 251 219
30th 10174 NHYC Shay Wood (32 DNC) 32 DNC 32 DNC 32 DNC 32 DNC 32 DNC 32 DNC 32 DNC 256 224
30th 5019 BYC Izzy Pullis (32 DNC) 32 DNC 32 DNC 32 DNC 32 DNC 32 DNC 32 DNC 32 DNC 256 224

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 9443 SDYC Dylan Gardner 1 1 1 1 5 14 (18) 7 14 1 63 45
2nd 8808 BCYC Caden Lidecis 3 2 2 6 16 (25) 1 11 7 2 75 50
3rd 9994 NHYC Otis Buckingham 4 25 23 2 8 4 2 5 4 (26) 103 77
4th 8770 ABYC Dylan Sih 25 12 (31) 5 6 7 4 3 5 10 108 77
5th 8768 SWYC Carter Vachon 10 (22) 7 3 13 20 7 6 3 11 102 80
6th 9127 BYC Sophia Mulvania 12 14 4 (29) 4 3 25 2 12 9 114 85
7th 9889 MBYC Shane Tillson 15 3 3 7 (19) 16 11 16 1 17 108 89
8th 10292 BYC Charlie Gordon 2 18 16 12 10 2 14 (22) 2 16 114 92
9th 9155 NHYC Elsa Wiley 9 26 10 11 7 5 (27) 12 6 8 121 94
10th 9152 NHYC Stella Gaffney 20 20 8 8 (27) 1 3 8 15 13 123 96
11th 10078 LIYC Ashtyn Tierney 8 9 14 24 9 6 6 1 (27) 22 126 99
12th 9457 BYC Kelsea Cook 5 7 22 13 2 (28) 23 17 13 3 133 105
13th 9053 SDYC Ian Nyenhuis (29) 5 9 27 18 10 22 4 10 6 140 111
14th 8936 NHYC Patrick Werner 21 21 6 4 24 8 15 10 (29) 7 145 116
15th 9883 LMVYC/BYC Nicole Sighiartau 14 16 19 14 1 15 10 13 19 (21) 142 121
16th 10060 SDYC Jimmy Dealy 18 19 5 (25) 22 12 16 9 16 5 147 122
17th 10293 BYC Ramsey Gordon 27 6 (29) 23 3 13 21 19 11 15 167 138
18th 9241 SDYC Noah Nyenhuis 19 11 24 (32) 23 9 19 25 9 4 175 143
19th 10223 NHYC Austin Lamkin 11 10 (26) 15 20 11 26 21 18 12 170 144
20th 8903 NHYC JR Meserve 7 4 (32) 31 11 30 9 26 17 18 185 153
21st 8537 NHYC Chase Horton 23 8 11 9 17 19 24 (31) 20 27 189 158
22nd 9915 NHYC Ava Lamkin 24 (28) 12 19 25 18 8 15 23 20 192 164
23rd 10080 NHYC Michalis Karmis 6 15 13 18 26 26 5 30 28 (31) 198 167
24th 8235 BYC Kenny Wanlass 16 23 18 26 12 (31) 12 29 8 23 198 167
25th 9569 NHYC Flynn Keller 13 (33) 21 10 14 27 31 20 21 25 215 182
26th 9824 NHYC Mckay Ketchum 17 13 15 22 (31) 24 28 27 24 30 231 200
27th 10025 NHYC William Jacobsen 22 17 17 30 32 22 17 14 (34 RET) 32 237 203
28th 8209 NHYC Charlie Olson 32 27 (33) 20 15 17 29 32 31 14 250 217
29th 10253 NHYC Lucy Valdes (30) 30 20 21 21 23 30 24 25 24 248 218
30th 9326 BCYC Adam Rosales 26 31 30 28 (33) 29 13 18 26 28 262 229
31st 9335 LIYC Charlie Brach 31 29 25 17 28 (32) 20 28 30 29 269 237
32nd 8155 ABYC Emilia Anctil (33) 32 28 33 30 21 32 23 22 19 273 240
33rd 9330 NHYC Claire Holden 28 24 27 16 29 (34 DNC) 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 294 260

jenn.lancaster@nhycstaff.org

www.nhyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com