2017-18 Winter Series

NHYC

Results are provisional as of 14:59 on February 4, 2018

Harbor 20 A Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Affiliation Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 A Ping 336 NHYC Kurt Wiese Anne Wiese (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 3 8 3 1 1 1 2 2 1 5 4 103 49
2nd Harbor 20 A Shana's Secret 307 NHYC/LIYC Mark Conzelman Phil Thompson 3 4 6 3 6 (10) 4 (8) 4 3 5 1 (7) 7 7 78 53
3rd Harbor 20 A Surprise 3 NHYC Scott Ramser Phil Ramser 2 2 3 2 7 2 9 3 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 4 6 2 114 60
4th Harbor 20 A No Travel Required 363 NHYC Argyle Campbell Scott Barnard 1 3 1 1 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 OCS 5 1 4 3 2 6 117 63
5th Harbor 20 A Sail Dates 107 NHYC Tom Corkett Tom Corkett Jr. 4 5 4 4 8 3 7 2 (10) (10) (11) 10 9 3 10 100 69
6th Harbor 20 A Only Child 108 BCYC Len Bose   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 12 9 10 11 6 6 9 6 8 9 3 161 107
7th Harbor 20 A Red Devil 122 NHYC Daniel Geissmann Robert Plant (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 1 6 6 5 8 4 3 5 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 164 110
8th Harbor 20 A Jubilee 80 NHYC Bob Yates Patrick Kincaid (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 11 11 5 9 9 11 10 12 6 8 5 169 115
9th Harbor 20 A Downhill 9 NHYC Terry Gloege   6 6 5 5 4 1 11 10 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 174 120
10th Harbor 20 A Blue Skies 308 BYC Gary Thorne Karen Thorne (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 10 7 8 6 3 2 6 11 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 179 125
11th Harbor 20 A Aquavit 419 UCISA David Camerini Russ Detwiler (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 5 8 7 7 5 4 1 181 127
12th Harbor 20 A Joint Venture 420 NHYC Robert Kinney Cathy Kinney (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 7 9 8 9 2 1 8 188 134
13th Harbor 20 A Hula Girl 19 UCISA Chris Hill Nina Manning (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 9 12 12 12 11 12 12 8 10 10 9 189 135
14th Harbor 20 A   64 NHYC Alex Curtiss Snoop Dogg (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 2 4 1 7 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 212 158
15th Harbor 20 A DArt 113 NHYC Bill Menninger Diane Menninger 5 1 2 6 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 212 158
16th Harbor 20 A   12 NHYC Justin Law   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 2 7 4 3 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 214 160
17th Harbor 20 A Bluebird 114 NHYC Brian Bissell Perry Bissell (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 5 5 2 4 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 214 160

Harbor 20 B Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Affiliation Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 B Good to Go 435 NHYC Douglas Rastello Debbie Rastello 1 6 2 4 7 1 6 1 1 1 1 3 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 82 34
2nd Harbor 20 B Zephyr 151 NHYC Chris Allen Walter Johnson (8) 3 3 5 (8) 6 (16 RET) 2 2 2 5 4 1 1 4 70 38
3rd Harbor 20 B Summer Dream 168 NHYC Tucker Cheadle Steve Schupak 7 2 1 2 1 5 3 5 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 3 2 3 98 50
4th Harbor 20 B Boomerang 178 BYC Max Moosmann Jessica Newman (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 3 4 8 6 3 3 2 1 2 4 1 101 53
5th Harbor 20 B Dragon Lady 2 ABYC Ed Kimball Anne Costello Kimball 3 4 6 (7) (10) (9) 2 4 5 5 7 5 6 3 6 82 56
6th Harbor 20 B Lightning 401 NHYC Michael Volk Ellen Volk 9 7 8 1 (12) 7 (10) (10) 4 9 3 8 4 5 2 99 67
7th Harbor 20 B First in Class 1 NHYC Roxanne Chan   6 8 (9) 6 4 3 (9) (11) 8 8 6 9 5 7 7 106 77
8th Harbor 20 B Dollie 66 Seal Beach Len Connelly Barrie Connelly 5 5 7 8 6 11 11 12 7 7 4 7 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 138 90
9th Harbor 20 B Spirit 201 BCYC Debra Haynes Peter Haynes (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 11 10 1 7 9 6 9 6 7 6 5 141 93
10th Harbor 20 B Summwind 23 NHYC Patrick Scruggs Tyler Macdonald (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 5 8 5 9 6 4 8 2 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 159 111
11th Harbor 20 B Joint Venture 420 NHYC Jenn Lancaster Cara Vavolotis (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 2 2 4 3 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 187 139
12th Harbor 20 B A Salt and Battery 440 NHYC Cole Pomeroy Karl Pomeroy 4 1 5 3 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 189 141
13th Harbor 20 B Breezin' 76 NHYC Eric Jones Heiko Jones 2 9 4 9 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 200 152
14th Harbor 20 B Trident 146 BCYC/NHYC Jim Kerrigan Peter Kerrigan (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 9 12 7 8 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 212 164
15th Harbor 20 B 100 100 NHYC Alan Carmichael Bill Brooks (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 240 192

Harbor 20 C Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Affiliation Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 C Wood In It Be Nice 359 ABYC Kathryn Reed Cynthia Heavrin 2 1 1 1 4 (9) 2 (9) 5 1 2 (8) 3 4 2 54 28
2nd Harbor 20 C MILI'APA 93 UCISA Ross Watanabe Hollie Sutherland 7 4 6 3 (8) 6 4 2 4 3 (8) 1 5 2 (16 DNS) 79 47
3rd Harbor 20 C A Tack Dragon 396 BCYC/Scuttlebut Mike Kohl Phil Kohl 4 7 2 2 1 1 6 8 3 4 4 9 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 99 51
4th Harbor 20 C Movin' On 298 ALYC Scott Barnes   (8) 5 7 7 (10) 8 3 1 8 (10) 5 5 8 1 3 89 61
5th Harbor 20 C Whatever 74 BSSBNB Thomas Fischbacher Phil Crosby 6 6 3 6 2 2 10 6 10 9 6 4 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 118 70
6th Harbor 20 C Holy Sheet 133 NHYC Jay Swigart Bruce Stuart 1 8 5 8 5 4 8 5 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 4 3 4 119 71
7th Harbor 20 C Undecided 64 NHYC Peter Stemler James Robertson (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 1 2 1 2 1 5 1 141 93
8th Harbor 20 C Idros 34 NHYC Helen Duncan Warren Duncan 5 2 4 5 3 5 5 3 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 144 96
9th Harbor 20 C Stop Making Sense 207 NHYC Dick Somers Tom Fischbeck (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 7 7 9 10 9 6 9 7 2 7 7 144 96
10th Harbor 20 C Whit's End 130 NHYC John Whitney Mary Whitney (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 6 3 1 7 7 5 7 3 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 151 103
11th Harbor 20 C Sail N' Win 18 NHYC Win Fuller Carlita Fuller 3 3 8 4 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 6 7 10 10 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 163 115
12th Harbor 20 C Second Wind 9 NHYC Randall Hause Ron Rico (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 2 8 3 6 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 195 147
13th Harbor 20 C Audace 106 NHYC Andy Binkerd Jeff Bates (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 9 10 7 4 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 206 158
14th Harbor 20 C Breezin' 76 NHYC Heiko Jones Tyler Jones (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 6 6 5 209 161
15th Harbor 20 C A-Tack Dragon 396 BCYC PJ Kohl   (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 7 8 6 213 165



laurel.dinwiddie@nhycstaff.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com