2017 H20 Fleet 1 Championship

NHYC

Results are provisional as of 17:18 on October 1, 2017

Harbor 20 A Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 A D'Art 113 NHYC Bill Menninger Diane Menninger 1 2 2 (7) 3 1 2 2 2 22 15
2nd Harbor 20 A Fortuneate-lee 444 BYC/LIYC Walter Johnson Leeann Iacino 5 (6) 4 5 2 6 5 1 1 35 29
3rd Harbor 20 A Aquavit 419 UCISA David Camerini Russ Detwiler (9) 1 3 2 4 4 7 4 8 42 33
4th Harbor 20 A Red Devil 122 NHYC Daniel Geissmann Casey Davis 2 3 (9) 6 5 8 1 5 6 45 36
5th Harbor 20 A Blue Skies 308 BYC Gary Thorne Karen Thorne 4 (8) 7 3 7 2 3 8 3 45 37
6th Harbor 20 A Ping 336 NHYC Kurt Wiese Anne Wiese 8 (12) 1 11 1 3 10 10 4 60 48
7th Harbor 20 A Len Bose 108 BCYC Len Bose Andrew/Jennifer Bose 6 9 5 4 6 (10) 9 6 10 65 55
8th Harbor 20 A Joint Venture 420 NHYC Robert Kinney Catherine Kinney 10 11 8 8 8 5 4 3 (12) 69 57
9th Harbor 20 A Summer Dream 168 UCISA Tucker Cheadle Steve Schupak 7 4 10 9 9 7 6 (13 DSQ) 7 72 59
10th Harbor 20 A Jubilee 80 NHYC Robert Yates Patrick Kincaid 3 10 11 1 10 (12) 12 9 5 73 61
11th Harbor 20 A Sail Dates 107 NHYC Tom Corkett Tom Corkett JR (11) 5 6 10 11 11 11 11 9 85 74
12th Harbor 20 A Shana's Secret 307 NHYC - LIYC Mark Conzelman Philip Thompson 12 7 (13 DSQ) 12 12 9 8 7 11 91 78

Harbor 20 B Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 B Surprise 3 NHYC Philip Ramser Phil Ramser 4 2 3 (6) 2 2 1 5 2 27 21
2nd Harbor 20 B Spirit 201 BCYC Peter Haynes Debra Haynes 1 (5) 5 1 1 4 3 4 3 27 22
3rd Harbor 20 B Shadow 60 NHYC Richard Loufek Gretchen Loufek (7) 3 1 2 5 1 4 2 5 30 23
4th Harbor 20 B A Salt & Battary 440 NHYC Karl Pomeroy Cole Pomeroy 3 (6) 2 4 3 6 5 1 1 31 25
5th Harbor 20 B Wood In It Be Nice 359 WORSA Ted Reed Kathy Reed 5 (8) 8 7 4 3 2 3 7 47 39
6th Harbor 20 B Summerwind 23 NHYC Pat Scruggs Patrick Scruggs 2 4 4 5 6 7 (8) 8 4 48 40
7th Harbor 20 B Whit's End 130 NHYC John Whitney Mary Whitney 6 1 6 3 7 5 6 7 (8) 49 41
8th Harbor 20 B First in Class 1 NHYC Roxanne Chan Don Logan (8) 7 7 8 8 8 7 6 6 65 57

Harbor 20 C Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 C Breezin' 76 NHYC Eric Jones Heiko Jones 1 (5) 5 1 3 5 1 1 3 25 20
2nd Harbor 20 C Whatever 74 BSSBNB Thomas Fischbacher Phil Crosby (5) 3 4 3 2 4 4 4 1 30 25
3rd Harbor 20 C A-TACK DRAGON 396 UCI/BCYC Mike Kohl PJ Kohl 4 4 1 2 1 (7) 6 3 6 34 27
4th Harbor 20 C Dragon Lady 2 LIYC Kathy Sangster Ed Kimball 2 2 (6) 6 4 1 2 6 5 34 28
5th Harbor 20 C Dilly Dally 89 SSYC Mike Nelson Chris Hill 3 (8) 2 4 8 3 3 2 8 41 33
6th Harbor 20 C Sail N' Win 18 NHYC Win Fuller Carlita Fuller 7 1 (8) 5 5 8 7 7 2 50 42
7th Harbor 20 C Stop Making Sense 207 NHYC Richard Somers Hollie Sutherland (8) 6 7 7 6 2 5 8 4 53 45
8th Harbor 20 C Amazing Grace 119 BYC Judy Weightman Dan O'Sullivan 6 7 3 (8) 7 6 8 5 7 57 49


laurel.dinwiddie@nhcystaff.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com