2017 Twilights - June Series

NHYC

Results are provisional as of 20:38 on June 29, 2017

Harbor 20 A Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Club Yacht Affiliation Skipper Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 A Shana's Secret 307 NHYC Mark Conzelman Philip Thompson 1 1 (8) 5 3 1 (11) 5 35 16
2nd Harbor 20 A Zephyr 151 NHYC Chris Allen/ Greg Helias Greg Helias/ Chris Allen 2 (5) 5 (6) 1 3 3 4 29 18
3rd Harbor 20 A Shadow 60 NHYC Richard Loufek Gretchen Loufek 6 (9) 2 2 2 9 4 (11) 45 25
4th Harbor 20 A Bluebird 114 NHYC Brian Bissell Perry Bissell 7 7 3 1 6 4 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 68 28
5th Harbor 20 A Only Child 108 BCYC Len Bose   5 11 9 10 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 8 2 85 45
6th Harbor 20 A Jubilee 80 NHYC Bob Yates Patrick Yates (10) 10 1 9 10 10 6 (12) 68 46
7th Harbor 20 A   440 NHYC Karl Pomeroy Heiko Jones (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 6 7 9 8 12 6 88 48
8th Harbor 20 A Blue Skies 308 BYC Gary Thorne Karen Thorne 8 3 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 11 11 7 9 89 49
9th Harbor 20 A No Travel Required 363 NHYC Argyle Campbell Bridget Campbell (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 5 2 5 3 95 55
10th Harbor 20 A Joint Venture 420 NHYC Jenn Lancaster/Robert Kinney Robert Kinney/Cathy Kinney (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 7 6 2 1 96 56
11th Harbor 20 A Aquavit 419 UCISA David Camerini Russ Detwiler (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 8 5 1 8 102 62
12th Harbor 20 A Hula Girl 19 UCISA Chris Hill Mike Nelson (20 OCS) 6 10 (20 RET) 13 7 13 13 102 62
13th Harbor 20 A Dragon Lady 2 ABYC Ed Kimball Anne Costello Kimball (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 4 8 12 12 14 14 104 64
14th Harbor 20 A Whim 5 NHYC John Drayton Hubie 4 8 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 4 20 DNC 10 20 DNC 106 66
15th Harbor 20 A   168 UCISA Tucker Cheadle   9 4 11 3 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 107 67
16th Harbor 20 A D Art 113 NHYC Bill Menninger Diane Menninger 3 2 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 125 85
17th Harbor 20 A Sail Dates 107 NHYC Tom Corkett   (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 7 4 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 131 91
18th Harbor 20 A Surprise 3 NHYC Scott Ramser Phil Ramser (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 9 7 136 96
19th Harbor 20 A   64       (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 10 150 110

Harbor 20 B Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Club Yacht Affiliation Skipper Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 B Second Wind 9 NHYC Randall Hause Randy "Barrajitos" Hause 1 1 1 (6) 3 (4) 2 1 19 9
2nd Harbor 20 B Summerwind 23 NHYC Patrick Scruggs Bob McDonald 3 3 9 4 1 1 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 53 21
3rd Harbor 20 B Why Not 48 NHYC Tad Springer Debbie Springer (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 2 5 8 3 1 4 55 23
4th Harbor 20 B Dollie 66 SBYC Len Connelly Barrie Connelly 4 2 4 (8) 7 (8) 3 3 39 23
5th Harbor 20 B First in Class 1 NHYC Roxanne Chan   (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 8 9 6 5 4 5 69 37
6th Harbor 20 B La Marina 345 MSC Nicholas Barker Adam Thier 6 6 10 11 (16 DNF) 7 (16 DNC) 6 78 46
7th Harbor 20 B Spirit 201 BCYC Peter Haynes Debra Haynes (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 2 6 5 2 79 47
8th Harbor 20 B A-Tack Dragon 396 BCYC PJ Kohl Mike Kohl (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 3 7 5 2 16 DNC 16 DNC 81 49
9th Harbor 20 B Joint Venture 420 Beverly YC Cara Vavolotis   (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 5 1 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 102 70
10th Harbor 20 B A Salt and Battery 440 NHYC Cole Pomeroy Tyler Jones 2 4 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 102 70
11th Harbor 20 B Good to Go 435 NHYC Douglas Rastello Paul Stemler (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 7 2 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 105 73
12th Harbor 20 B Steve Sellinger 146 Nhyc Steve Sellinger Steve Sellinger (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 6 3 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 105 73
13th Harbor 20 B Idros 34 NHYC Helen Duncan Warren Duncan/Hollie Sutherland 5 5 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 106 74
14th Harbor 20 B Lightning 401 NHYC Michael Volk EllenVolk (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 4 9 16 DNC 16 DNC 109 77
15th Harbor 20 B   30       (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 11 10 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 117 85

Harbor 20 C Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Club Yacht Affiliation Skipper Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 C Amazing Grace 119 BYC Dan O'Sullivan Judy Weightman (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 1 2 1 1 3 1 25 9
2nd Harbor 20 C Stop Making Sense 207 NHYC Dick Somers Kyrsten Munser 4 1 2 3 2 2 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 30 14
3rd Harbor 20 C Movin' On 298 ALYC Scott Barnes   2 3 3 5 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 1 3 33 17
4th Harbor 20 C Dilly Dally 89 SSYC Mike Nelson Penny Nelson 3 4 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 3 4 8 DNC 2 40 24
5th Harbor 20 C Havoc 131 NHYC John Bubb Harrington Bubb, Ken Lacroix, John Sabourin 1 2 4 4 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 43 27
6th Harbor 20 C Perfect Match 310 NHYC Doug May/Larry Higby Heather May/Sally May/Dee Higby (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 3 2 4 45 29
7th Harbor 20 C   64       (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 1 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 57 41

Lehman 12 A Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Club Yacht Affiliation Skipper Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Lehman 12 A Nina 347 NHYC Alex Curtiss Carolyn Smith 1 1 (4) 3 3 2 1 2 2 (6) 25 15
2nd Lehman 12 A Miller Time 358 CofCYC Dodge Rees Chandler Moore 3 (5) 3 2 2 1 (4) 4 4 3 31 22
3rd Lehman 12 A Virgie 202 NHYC Chuck Beek Hannah Beek 4 (19 DNF) 5 (10) 5 5 6 3 7 4 68 39
4th Lehman 12 A   349 NHYC Peter Connally   5 4 7 7 7 (19 OCS) 3 (8) 3 8 71 44
5th Lehman 12 A   6 NHYC Michael Ramming   (19 DNC) 3 1 1 1 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 6 9 5 83 45
6th Lehman 12 A Lumber 369 NHYC Matt Wiley Elizabeth Wiley (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 9 5 6 3 7 9 5 7 89 51
7th Lehman 12 A   360 NHYC Nick Madigan Maureen 2 2 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 5 1 8 1 95 57
8th Lehman 12 A   194       (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 9 8 4 8 10 10 10 116 78
9th Lehman 12 A   282       (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 5 1 2 141 103
10th Lehman 12 A   358       (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 2 6 4 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 145 107
11th Lehman 12 A Vow 384 NHYC Michael Sentovich Nikolina Sentovich (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 7 6 9 155 117
12th Lehman 12 A   365 NHYC Scott Barnard Cindy Barnard (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 6 4 19 RET 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 162 124
13th Lehman 12 A   212       (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 6 9 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 167 129
14th Lehman 12 A Lemon 359 NHYC Kristen Whitney Vanessa Barienbrock (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 8 8 19 DNS 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 168 130
15th Lehman 12 A   248       (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 2 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 173 135
16th Lehman 12 A   346   Jonathan Hilton Hibma   (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 11 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 182 144
17th Lehman 12 A   34 NHYC Kayla McComb Mark (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNF 19 DNS 19 DNC 190 152
17th Lehman 12 A Red Hot 135 NHYC Brook Wood David S. Wood (19 DNF) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 190 152

nhyc.org
jenn.lancaster@nhycstaff.org


laurel.dinwiddie@nhycstaff.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com