H20 Spring Regatta

NHYC

Results are provisional as of 15:32 on March 5, 2017

Harbor 20 A Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 A Zephyr 151 NHYC Greg Helias 3 (9) 3 3 3 2 1 24 15
2nd Harbor 20 A Bluebird 114 NHYC Brian Bissell 2 2 1 1 6 5 (7) 24 17
3rd Harbor 20 A Fortunate-lee 444 BYC/LIYC Walter Johnson 1 1 5 5 (11) 4 4 31 20
4th Harbor 20 A No Travel Required 363 NHYC Argyle Campbell 4 3 (6) 4 4 3 5 29 23
5th Harbor 20 A Only Child 108 BCYC Len Bose 8 (10) 2 2 7 6 3 38 28
6th Harbor 20 A Dart 113 NHYC Bill Menninger 9 8 (13) 8 2 1 2 43 30
7th Harbor 20 A Ping 336 NHYC Kurt Wiese 5 5 4 9 1 8 (14 DNF) 46 32
8th Harbor 20 A Shana's Secret 307 NHYC Mark Conzelman 11 4 (12) 6 5 9 8 55 43
9th Harbor 20 A Downhill 9 NHYC Terry Gloege 7 7 7 (12) 9 7 9 58 46
10th Harbor 20 A Dragon Lady 2 ABYC Ed Kimball 6 (12) 9 10 10 11 6 64 52
11th Harbor 20 A Jubilee 80 NHYC Robert Yates (12) 6 11 7 8 12 12 68 56
12th Harbor 20 A Sail Dates 107 NHYC Tom Corkett 10 (13) 8 11 12 10 10 74 61
13th Harbor 20 A Hula Girl 19 UCISA Chris Hill (13) 11 10 13 13 13 11 84 71

Harbor 20 B Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 B Bar Killer 32 BYC Alex Steele (6) 1 1 3 1 1 1 14 8
2nd Harbor 20 B Aeronca Chief 30 NHYC Alex Curtiss 3 2 3 (4) 2 2 3 19 15
3rd Harbor 20 B Wood In It Be Nice 359 WORSA Ted Reed 1 3 6 5 5 5 (7) 32 25
4th Harbor 20 B Douglas Rastello 435 NHYC Douglas Rastello 5 4 4 1 4 9 (10) 37 27
5th Harbor 20 B Idros 34 NHYC Helen Duncan 4 5 7 2 (8) 7 4 37 29
6th Harbor 20 B Spirit 201 BCYC Peter Haynes (9) 7 2 9 3 4 6 40 31
7th Harbor 20 B Whit's End 130 NHYC John Whitney 2 6 9 6 7 (10) 9 49 39
8th Harbor 20 B Lightning 401 NHYC Michael Volk 8 (9) 8 8 9 3 5 50 41
9th Harbor 20 B Summerwind 23 NHYC Pat Scruggs 7 (8) 5 7 6 8 8 49 41
10th Harbor 20 B Boomerang 178 BYC Max Moosmann (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 6 2 63 52

Harbor 20 C Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 C Why Not 48 NHYC Tad Springer 3 1 1 (4) 1 1 1 12 8
2nd Harbor 20 C dollie 66 SBYC Len Connelly 8 2 6 3 4 (11 DSQ) 2 36 25
3rd Harbor 20 C A-TACK DRAGON 396 BCYC / UCI Mike Kohl 1 8 4 6 (9) 3 5 36 27
4th Harbor 20 C Tiger 131 NHYC John Bubb 2 3 8 (10) 7 4 3 37 27
5th Harbor 20 C Sail N' Win 18 NHYC Win Fuller (7) 5 7 2 3 6 6 36 29
6th Harbor 20 C Rhapsody in Blue 102 BYC Gary Allen (10) 9 2 9 6 2 4 42 32
7th Harbor 20 C Stop Making Sense 207 NHYC Richard Somers 6 6 3 5 5 7 (8) 40 32
8th Harbor 20 C Movin on 298 ALYC Scott Barnes 4 4 10 7 2 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 49 38
9th Harbor 20 C Audace 106 NHYC Andy Binkerd 9 (10) 9 1 10 5 7 51 41
10th Harbor 20 C Freedom 17 ALYC Rod Swift 5 7 5 8 8 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 55 44


jenn.lancaster@nhycstaff.org


laurel.dinwiddie@nhycstaff.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com