2018-19 Winter Series

NHYC

Results are provisional as of 17:20 on December 2, 2018

Harbor 20 A Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 A DArt 113 Nhyc Bill menninger Jacqueline cappelini 1 1 (2) 1 1 1 1 (5) 13 6
2nd Harbor 20 A Zephyr 151 NHYC Chris Allen Keith Yonkers 3 (9) 5 (9) 2 8 4 2 42 24
3rd Harbor 20 A Dragon Lady 2 ABYC Ed Kimball Kathy and Anne 4 2 6 6 7 6 (12) (18 DSQ) 61 31
4th Harbor 20 A Jubilee 80 NHYC Bob Yates Allison Witton 5 8 4 8 (12) 5 10 (11) 63 40
5th Harbor 20 A Summerwind 23 NHYC Patrick Scruggs Gary Hill 6 3 (18 RET) 2 (14) 12 8 10 73 41
6th Harbor 20 A Shana's Secret 307 NHYC Mark Conzelman Phil Thompson 8 4 7 4 8 11 (14) (12) 68 42
7th Harbor 20 A No Travel Required 363 NHYC Arglye Campbell Scott Barnard (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 4 2 3 4 85 49
8th Harbor 20 A Good to Go 435 NHYC Doug Rastello Bill Mais (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 3 3 7 1 86 50
9th Harbor 20 A Joint Venture 420 NHYC Robert kinney J V team 2 7 1 5 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 87 51
10th Harbor 20 A Why Not 48 NHYC Tad Springer Debbie Springer 7 6 8 7 (15) (15) 15 14 87 57
11th Harbor 20 A Only Child 108 BCYC Len Bose Jennifer Bose (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 5 13 5 3 98 62
12th Harbor 20 A 336   NOT REGISTERED   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 10 9 2 7 100 64
13th Harbor 20 A Second Wind 9 NHYC Terry Gloege Randall Hause (18 RET) 5 3 3 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 101 65
14th Harbor 20 A Red Devil 122 NHYC Daniel Geissmann Robert Plant (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 13 4 9 6 104 68
15th Harbor 20 A Summer Dream 168 UCISA Tucker Cheadle Steve Schupak (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 6 7 13 8 106 70
16th Harbor 20 A Sail Dates 107 NHYC Tom Corkett Tom Corkett Jr. (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 11 10 6 9 108 72
17th Harbor 20 A Cafe Eastside 32 BYC Greg Newman Bluto Magnificent (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 9 14 11 13 119 83

Harbor 20 B Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 B Undecided 64 NHYC Peter Stemler Laurie Mulvenna 1 1 (3) 2 2 2 3 (4) 18 11
2nd Harbor 20 B Bluebird 114 NHYC Perry Bissell Rick Emsiek/Brian Bissell 3 3 4 1 (8) 4 4 (15 DNC) 42 19
3rd Harbor 20 B Breezin' 76 NHYC Eric Jones Heiko Jones 5 2 1 6 9 (10) (12) 6 51 29
4th Harbor 20 B Spirit 201 BCYC Debra Haynes Pete Haynes 2 4 5 4 (12) (12) 7 8 54 30
5th Harbor 20 B Whatever 74 BSSB Thomas Fischbacher Phil Crosby 4 6 2 5 (10) 6 (11) 10 54 33
6th Harbor 20 B Surprise 3 NHYC Scott Ramser S/C Phil Ramser (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 1 1 1 1 64 34
7th Harbor 20 B Idros 34 NHYC Helen Duncan Warren Duncan (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 5 3 5 3 76 46
8th Harbor 20 B Hula Girl 19 Oasis/WSAOC/UCISA Chris Hill Nina Manning (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 4 5 6 2 77 47
9th Harbor 20 B Wood In It Be Nice 359 ABYC Kathryn Reed Ted Reed 6 5 6 3 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 80 50
10th Harbor 20 B A Salt and Battery 440 NHYC Cole Pomeroy Tyler Jones (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 11 7 2 5 85 55
11th Harbor 20 B Dollie 66 Seal Beach Len Connelly Barrie Connelly (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 6 9 9 7 91 61
12th Harbor 20 B Holy Sheet 133 NHYC Jay Swigart Bruce Stuart (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 3 8 8 15 DNC 94 64
13th Harbor 20 B A-TACK-DRAGON 396 SSC/BCYC Mike Kohl PJ Kohl (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 7 11 10 9 97 67
14th Harbor 20 B Whit's End 130 NHYC John Whitney   (15 RET) (15 RET) 15 RET 15 RET 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 120 90

Harbor 20 C Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 C Trident 146 NHYC Steve Sellinger Jamie Hardenbergh 1 1 (4) (4) 2 1 2 1 16 8
2nd Harbor 20 C Audace 106 NHYC Andy Binkerd   4 2 (5) 1 3 (7) 4 5 31 19
3rd Harbor 20 C First in Class 1 NHYC Roxanne Chan Ashley Vitarelli 3 (6) 1 3 5 4 5 (6) 33 21
4th Harbor 20 C Tiger 131 NHYC John Bubb Elizabeth Burke 2 3 3 5 7 (8) 8 (11 DNF) 47 28
5th Harbor 20 C Tres Unos 111 NHYC Andrew Mason Christine Mason (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 1 3 1 2 51 29
6th Harbor 20 C Twelve 12 NHYC Bob McDonald Rob Rader 5 5 2 2 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 58 36
7th Harbor 20 C Joint Venture 420 NHYC R/C Brad Dwan Robert Kinney (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 4 2 6 4 60 38
8th Harbor 20 C Lightning 401 NHYC Micheal Volk Matt Paskerian (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 6 5 3 3 61 39
9th Harbor 20 C Lucky Puff 50 BYC Jim Robertson Max Ukropina 6 4 6 6 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 66 44
10th Harbor 20 C Safe Harbor 75 NHYC Kevin Hampton Lauren Hampton (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 8 6 7 7 72 50


laurel.dinwiddie@nhycstaff.org


chandler.hill@nhycstaff.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com