August Twilight Series 2018

Newport Harbor Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:31 on August 30

Harbor 20 A Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 A Bluebird 114 NHYC Brian Bissell Perry Bissell 5 2 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 2 2 (11) 2 7 1 2 2 2 78 27
2nd Harbor 20 A Zephyr 151 NHYC Chris Allen Greg Helias 2 4 4 4 5 1 (9) 1 4 4 4 (20 DNC) (8) 70 33
3rd Harbor 20 A Shana's Secret 307 NHYC Mark Conzelman Philip Thompson 1 1 8 1 (9) 6 (10) 6 1 3 (9) 6 5 66 38
4th Harbor 20 A Joint venture 420 NHYC JV Team JV Team Member (20 DNF) (13) 6 3 4 (10) 2 5 2 2 8 4 3 82 39
5th Harbor 20 A Why Not 48 NHYC Tad Springer Debbie Springer 3 (10) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 7 4 4 9 9 7 6 1 9 109 59
6th Harbor 20 A Spirit 201 BCYC Peter Haynes Debra Haynes 12 12 7 5 1 8 3 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 1 7 6 122 62
7th Harbor 20 A Only Child 108 BCYC Len Bose   4 6 (9) 6 (12) 7 8 7 (10) 9 7 8 7 100 69
8th Harbor 20 A Surprise 3 NHYC Scott Ramser Phil Ramser 10 9 5 (20 DNC) 3 3 5 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 10 5 4 134 74
9th Harbor 20 A Shadow 60 NHYC Richard Loufek Gretchen Loufek 9 5 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 11 5 7 8 8 5 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 158 98
10th Harbor 20 A Blue Skies 308 BYC Gary Thorne Karen Thorne (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 2 2 10 11 12 10 5 8 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 160 100
11th Harbor 20 A   168 UCISA Tucker Cheadle   (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 6 12 1 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 5 3 10 177 117
12th Harbor 20 A DArt D4 NHYC Bill Menninger Diane Menninger Fer (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 1 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 3 9 1 194 134
13th Harbor 20 A Buckshot 360 NHYC Jim Buckingham Mary Buckingham (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 3 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 3 6 6 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 198 138
14th Harbor 20 A Whim 5 NHYC John Drayton Hubie, Doug, Taylor, and others... 8 3 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 13 13 13 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 210 150
15th Harbor 20 A Jubilee 80 NHYC Bob Yates Karl Witton, Patrick Kincaid 13 14 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 8 9 6 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 210 150
16th Harbor 20 A Aquavit 419 UCISA David Camerini Russ Detwiler (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 4 3 10 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 217 157
17th Harbor 20 A Downhill 9 NHYC Terry Gloege   11 7 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 11 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 229 169
18th Harbor 20 A A Salt and Battery 440 NHYC Karl Pomeroy Heiko Jones 7 8 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 235 175
19th Harbor 20 A Ping 336 NHYC Kurt Wiese Anne Wiese 6 11 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 237 177

Harbor 20 B Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 B A-Tack Dragon 396 BCYC / SSC Mike Kohl PJ Kohl 1 (6) 1 1 2 5 (8) (6) 4 3 4 1 2 44 24
2nd Harbor 20 B Second Wind 9 NHYC Randall Hause Randy H. / Allison S. (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 4 2 1 4 2 1 2 (12 DNC) 1 4 3 60 24
3rd Harbor 20 B Dragon Lady 2 ABYC Ed Kimball Anne C./ Kathy S. (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (7) 5 3 1 4 3 1 1 3 3 1 56 25
4th Harbor 20 B Sail N' Win 18 NHYC Win Fuller Carlita Fuller 4 1 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 4 (8) 6 4 3 2 5 2 4 67 35
5th Harbor 20 B First in Class 1 NHYC Roxanne Chan Don/Abi 6 7 8 6 8 3 5 5 6 5 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 95 59
6th Harbor 20 B Idros 34 NHYC Helen Duncan Warren Duncan 3 2 3 7 7 6 1 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 101 65
7th Harbor 20 B Trident 146 NHYC Steve Sellinger   2 3 2 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 2 5 4 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 102 66
8th Harbor 20 B   19 UCISA Chris Hill   (12 DNF) 4 5 4 6 7 7 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 117 81
9th Harbor 20 B Whit's End 130 NHYC John Whitney Mary Whitney 5 5 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 2 5 5 118 82
10th Harbor 20 B Holy Sheet 133 NHYC Jay Swigart Bruce Stuart (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 5 2 3 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 130 94
11th Harbor 20 B Amazing grace 119 BYC Craig McCabe Judy Weightman (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 6 3 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 141 105

Harbor 20 C Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 C Stop making sense 207 NHYC Dick Somers Various 2 3 1 (5) 3 1 (7) 1 (7) 3 2 1 36 17
2nd Harbor 20 C La Marina 345   Nicholas Barker Rob Crawford 3 5 5 3 (13 DNF) (13 DNF) 4 4 1 (13 DNC) 1 3 68 29
3rd Harbor 20 C Havoc 131 NHYC John Bubb Harrington Bubb / John Sabourin (13 DNC) 2 6 2 1 2 3 (13 DNC) 3 1 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 72 33
4th Harbor 20 C Movin' On 298 ALYC Scott Barnes   (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 2 4 2 3 1 2 5 2 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 73 34
5th Harbor 20 C Whatever 74 BSSBOC Thomas Fischbacher   5 4 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 4 (13 DNC) 2 3 2 13 DNC 3 2 77 38
6th Harbor 20 C dollie 66 SBYC Len Connelly Barrie Connelly (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 3 1 5 4 5 5 4 4 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 83 44
7th Harbor 20 C Serenity Now 79 NHYC Richard Gregory Various 4 7 (8) 6 6 5 6 6 6 5 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 85 51
8th Harbor 20 C Undecided 64 NHYC Jonathan Himba Matt McKinlay 1 1 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 132 93
9th Harbor 20 C Here's a Who 334 NHYC John Horton   6 6 7 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 136 97
10th Harbor 20 C Harbor Master 152 NorCal John Kalucki   (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 4 7 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 141 102
11th Harbor 20 C Lefty 7 Scuttlebutt Rex Butler II Rex Butler 7 8 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 145 106
12th Harbor 20 C Whim 5 NHYC Doug Welsh John Drayton (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 156 117

Lehman 12 A Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 3, To count: 11, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Lehman 12 A   6 NHYC Michael Ramming Emmy Dahl 1 1 1 (2) 1 (3) 1 1 1 1 1 (8) 2 2 26 13
2nd Lehman 12 A   349 NHYC Peter Connally   4 2 4 3 4 1 (6) 4 5 4 3 2 (7) (8) 57 36
3rd Lehman 12 A Nina 347 NHYC Alex/ Carolyn Parker The Imaginary Dog (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 1 3 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 3 2 2 1 1 1 92 53
4th Lehman 12 A Virgie 202 NHYC Chuck Beek   5 4 3 5 5 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 4 3 13 DNC 7 6 7 101 62
5th Lehman 12 A   369   Unregistered   2 5 2 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 5 4 (13 DNC) 6 6 13 DNC 9 9 6 106 67
6th Lehman 12 A   12   Unregistered   (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 4 2 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 2 5 4 4 4 5 108 69
7th Lehman 12 A   47   Unregistered   (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 4 2 2 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 6 5 9 132 93
8th Lehman 12 A   34   Unregistered   (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 6 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 3 3 4 146 107
9th Lehman 12 A   35 NHYC Curtis Olsen Patrick Shannon (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 2 5 5 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 155 116
10th Lehman 12 A Vow 384 NHYC Michael Sentovich Nikolina/Michael Sentovich (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 6 3 3 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 155 116
11th Lehman 12 A   252   Unregistered   (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 5 8 3 159 120
12th Lehman 12 A   364 NHYC Ben Benjamin   3 3 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 162 123


laurel.dinwiddie@nhycstaff.org


chandler.hill@nhycstaff.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com