2018 H20 Fleet Championship

Newport Harbor Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 18:30 on October 7, 2018

Harbor 20 A Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 A Bluebird 114 NHYC Brian Bissell Perry Bissell (8) 1 3 5 1 4 7 5 3 37 29
2nd Harbor 20 A No Travel Required 363 NHYC Argyle Campbell Scott Barnard 1 3 1 11 4 2 4 (12) 4 42 30
3rd Harbor 20 A Shana's Secret 307 NHYC / BCYC / LIYC Philip Thompson Mark Conzelman 9 5 7 1 6 1 2 (15) 2 48 33
4th Harbor 20 A Fortuneatelee 444 BYC Walter Johnson Leeann Iacino 7 7 5 6 2 3 (11) 4 6 51 40
5th Harbor 20 A Zephyr 151 NHYC Greg Helias Chris Allen 11 2 2 8 7 (17) 5 8 1 61 44
6th Harbor 20 A Ping 336 NHYC Kurt Wiese Anne Wiese 6 9 (10) 10 8 5 1 6 7 62 52
7th Harbor 20 A Red Devil 122 NHYC Daniel Geissmann Robert Plant 10 8 4 4 3 6 6 11 (12) 64 52
8th Harbor 20 A Blue Skies 308 BYC Gary Thorne Karen Thorne 3 4 6 12 13 8 (16) 3 8 73 57
9th Harbor 20 A Second Wind 9 NHYC Terry Gloege Randall Hause 5 15 8 2 (17) 9 9 1 13 79 62
10th Harbor 20 A Only Child 108 BCYC Len Bose Jennifer Bose 4 6 9 (17) 11 14 10 2 10 83 66
11th Harbor 20 A Shadow 60 NHYC Richard Loufek Gretchen Loufek (17) 14 15 3 5 13 3 10 5 85 68
12th Harbor 20 A Surprise 3 NHYC Scott Ramser Philip Ramser 2 (17) 13 7 9 16 8 17 14 103 86
13th Harbor 20 A Jubilee 80 NHYC Robert Yates Patrick Kincaid 12 11 11 9 12 12 15 9 (18 DNC) 109 91
14th Harbor 20 A Summer Dreams 168 UCISA Tucker Cheadle Steve Schupak (16) 12 12 15 15 7 12 16 9 114 98
15th Harbor 20 A Spirit 201 BCYC Peter Haynes Debra Haynes 14 16 (17) 14 14 10 17 7 11 120 103
16th Harbor 20 A Aquavit 419 UCISA David Camerini Russ Detwiler 15 13 16 13 10 11 13 14 (18 DSQ) 123 105
17th Harbor 20 A Why Not 48 NHYC Tad Springer Debbie Springer 13 10 14 (16) 16 15 14 13 15 126 110

Harbor 20 B Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 B Dragon Lady 2 ABYC Ed Kimball Anne Costello Kimball 1 3 1 1 1 4 (6) 3 2 22 16
2nd Harbor 20 B Rascal 78 NHYC Craig Chamberlain Julie Chamberlain 2 1 3 3 5 3 (7) 1 4 29 22
3rd Harbor 20 B Breezin' 76 NHYC Eric Jones Heiko Jones 5 4 2 2 2 5 5 2 (6) 33 27
4th Harbor 20 B Chloe 243 BYC Matt Campbell Heather Stratman 3 2 6 5 7 1 (8) 6 5 43 35
5th Harbor 20 B Idros 34 NHYC Helen Duncan Warren Duncan 4 7 (8) 7 6 2 2 5 7 48 40
6th Harbor 20 B Whit's End 130 NHYC John Whitney Mary Whitney 8 8 9 4 10 6 1 8 (11) 65 54
7th Harbor 20 B Sail N' Win 18 NHYC Win Fuller Carlita Fuller 7 9 5 6 9 (11) 9 9 1 66 55
8th Harbor 20 B dollie 66 SBYC Len Connelly Barrie Connelly 9 5 4 8 8 (10) 10 4 9 67 57
9th Harbor 20 B Holy Sheet 133 NHYC Jay Swigart Bruce Stuart 6 6 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 8 4 7 3 70 58
10th Harbor 20 B Wood In It Be Nice 359 ABYC Kathryn Reed Cynthia Heavrin (10) 10 7 9 4 9 3 10 8 70 60
11th Harbor 20 B First in Class 1 NHYC Roxanne Chan Don Logan (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 10 3 7 11 11 10 88 76

Harbor 20 C Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 C A Salt & Battery 440 NHYC Cole Pomeroy Karl Pomeroy 1 1 1 1 (4) 1 3 1 1 14 10
2nd Harbor 20 C Summerwind 23 SBYC Patrick Scruggs Pat Scruggs (4) 4 4 3 3 2 1 3 4 28 24
3rd Harbor 20 C Tiger 131 NHYC John Bubb Ken Lacroix 6 (8 DNC) 3 2 1 5 6 2 3 36 28
4th Harbor 20 C Movin' On 298 ALYC Scott Barnes Ann Donat 5 5 2 4 5 3 2 (6) 2 34 28
5th Harbor 20 C Amazing Grace 119 BYC Judy Weightman Jim Kerrigan 3 2 5 (6) 6 4 5 5 5 41 35
6th Harbor 20 C stop Making Sense 207 nhyc Richard Somers Tom Fischbeck 2 3 (7) 5 7 6 4 4 6 44 37
7th Harbor 20 C Aeronca Chief 30 NHYC Rolly Pulaski Peter Jacobson 7 6 6 7 2 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 60 52

nhyc.org
laurel.dinwiddie@nhycstaff.org


chandler.hill@nhycstaff.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com