June Twilight Series 2018

Newport Harbor Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 10:51 on July 5, 2018

Harbor 20 A Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 A Zephyr 151 NHYC Chris Allen Greg Helias 4 1 4 3 (8) 3 (6) 1 3 33 19
2nd Harbor 20 A Buckshot 360 NHYC Jim Buckingham Mary Buckingham 7 2 1 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 5 2 2 1 64 20
3rd Harbor 20 A Shana's Secret 307 NHYC Mark Conzelman Philip Thompson 5 8 3 7 1 1 1 (9) (11) 46 26
4th Harbor 20 A DArt 113 NHYC Bill Menninger Diane Menninger Fer 6 3 2 2 4 (22 DNC) (9) 3 8 59 28
5th Harbor 20 A Joint venture 420 NHYC JV Team JV Team Member 1 7 5 1 10 8 8 (11) (15) 66 40
6th Harbor 20 A Only Child 108 BCYC Len Bose   9 5 7 (12) 3 4 7 (22 DNC) 5 74 40
7th Harbor 20 A Aquavit 419 UCISA David Camerini Russ Detwiler 11 9 6 4 2 6 4 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 86 42
8th Harbor 20 A No Travel Required 363 NHYC Argyle Campbell Tucker Campbell (12) 4 9 11 7 (22 DNC) 11 5 12 93 59
9th Harbor 20 A Bay Bird 8 BYC Alex Steele   3 6 8 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 6 7 118 74
10th Harbor 20 A Blue Skies 308 BYC Gary Thorne Karen Thorne (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 8 9 2 5 8 22 DNC 120 76
11th Harbor 20 A   168 UCISA Tucker Cheadle   (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 6 6 7 3 22 DNC 22 DNC 132 88
12th Harbor 20 A Sail Dates 107 NHYC Tom Corkett   2 12 10 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 10 144 100
13th Harbor 20 A Surprise 3 NHYC Scott Ramser Phil Ramser 8 11 11 5 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 145 101
14th Harbor 20 A Ping 336 NHYC Kurt Wiese Anne Wiese (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 10 4 6 152 108
15th Harbor 20 A Shadow 60 NHYC Richard Loufek Gretchen Loufek (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 10 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 10 4 156 112
16th Harbor 20 A Spirit 201 BCYC Peter Haynes Debra Haynes 10 10 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 12 14 156 112
17th Harbor 20 A A Salt and Battery 440 NHYC Karl Pomeroy Heiko Jones (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 9 5 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 168 124
18th Harbor 20 A   114   Unregistered   (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 7 13 174 130
19th Harbor 20 A   12   Unregistered   (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 2 178 134
20th Harbor 20 A   37   Unregistered   (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 9 185 141
21st Harbor 20 A Jubilee 14 NHYC Bob Yates Karl Witton, Patrick Kincaid (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 198 154

Harbor 20 B Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 B Undecided 64 NHYC Peter Stemler Bob Mcdonald 1 (3) 1 (5) 3 1 1 1 16 8
2nd Harbor 20 B Why Not 48 NHYC Tad Springer Debbie Springer 3 1 5 (6) 2 (13 DNC) 2 2 34 15
3rd Harbor 20 B A-Tack Dragon 396 BCYC / SSC Mike Kohl PJ Kohl 2 4 (6) 2 1 4 6 (7) 32 19
4th Harbor 20 B Amazing grace 119 BYC Craig McCabe Judy Weightman 4 5 2 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 6 5 3 51 25
5th Harbor 20 B Holy Sheet 133 NHYC Jay Swigart Bruce Stuart 7 2 4 1 6 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 59 33
6th Harbor 20 B Second Wind 9 NHYC Randall Hause Randy H. / Allison S. (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 8 5 2 3 5 62 36
7th Harbor 20 B First in Class 1 NHYC Roxanne Chan Don/Abi (9) (9) 7 7 7 7 7 6 59 41
8th Harbor 20 B Whit's End 130 NHYC John Whitney Mary Whitney 6 6 9 4 (13 DNF) 5 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 69 43
9th Harbor 20 B   19 UCISA Chris Hill   (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 3 4 4 76 50
10th Harbor 20 B Trident 146 NHYC Steve Sellinger   8 7 3 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 83 57
11th Harbor 20 B Breezin 76 NHYC Eric Jones Cole Pomeroy (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 3 4 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 85 59
12th Harbor 20 B Dragon Lady 2 ABYC Ed Kimball Anne C./ Kathy S. 5 8 8 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 86 60

Harbor 20 C Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 C Idros 34 NHYC Helen Duncan Warren Duncan 1 5 4 (9 DNC) 1 2 1 23 14
2nd Harbor 20 C Movin' On 298 ALYC Scott Barnes   2 3 1 2 (9 DNC) 3 5 25 16
3rd Harbor 20 C dollie 66 SBYC Len Connelly Barrie Connelly 5 2 2 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 4 3 34 25
4th Harbor 20 C Whatever 74 BSSBOC Thomas Fischbacher   4 4 6 1 2 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 35 26
5th Harbor 20 C Stop making sense 207 NHYC Dick Somers Various 6 (7) 5 4 4 5 2 33 26
6th Harbor 20 C Whim 5 NHYC Doug Welsh John Drayton 3 1 3 (9 DNC) 3 9 DNC 9 DNC 37 28
7th Harbor 20 C La Marina 345   Nicholas Barker Rob Crawford (7) 6 7 5 5 1 4 35 28
8th Harbor 20 C Havoc 131 NHYC John Bubb Harrington Bubb / John Sabourin (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 3 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 57 48

Lehman 12 A Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Lehman 12 A   6 NHYC Michael Ramming Emmy Dahl 2 2 1 3 (7) (4) 2 3 1 3 28 17
2nd Lehman 12 A Nina 347 NHYC Alex/ Carolyn Parker The Imaginary Dog 1 1 2 (6) (5) 3 3 4 3 5 33 22
3rd Lehman 12 A Virgie 202 NHYC Chuck Beek   5 3 4 2 6 5 4 (9) (8) 1 47 30
4th Lehman 12 A   35 NHYC Curtis Olsen Patrick Shannon 4 5 3 4 8 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 8 6 7 77 45
5th Lehman 12 A   0 NHYC Andrew Person Grace Blackman (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 7 1 1 1 6 2 16 DNC 82 50
6th Lehman 12 A Burger Basher 250 NHYC Perry Bissell Brian Bissell 3 4 (16 DNC) 1 3 (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 7 4 86 54
7th Lehman 12 A   248   Unregistered   (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 8 4 16 DNC 16 DNC 1 9 6 108 76
8th Lehman 12 A   360 NHYC Nick Madigan Kate Madigan (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 5 2 16 DNC 16 DNC 5 5 16 DNC 113 81
9th Lehman 12 A   34   Unregistered   (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 2 4 2 120 88
10th Lehman 12 A   365 NHYC Scott Barnard Cindy Barnard (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 2 16 DNS 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 146 114
11th Lehman 12 A   2017   Unregistered   (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 10 9 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 147 115
12th Lehman 12 A Vow 384 NHYC Michael Sentovich Nikolina/Michael Sentovich (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 9 10 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 147 115
13th Lehman 12 A   369   Unregistered   (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 7 16 DNC 16 DNC 151 119
14th Lehman 12 A   247   Unregistered   (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 10 16 DNC 16 DNC 154 122
15th Lehman 12 A   194   Unregistered   (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 11 16 DNF 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 155 123


laurel.dinwiddie@nhycstaff.org


chandler.hill@nhycstaff.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com