Harbor 20 Class Championship - Qualification Series

Newport Harbor Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 17:49 on March 1, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 113 DArt Bill Menninger Diane Menninger NHYC 1 2 1 3 1 1 9 9
2nd 336 Ping Kurt Wiese Anne Wiese NHYC 1 5 2 1 2 3 14 14
3rd 114 Bluebird Brian Bissell Perry Bissell NHYC 2 2 4 3 1 3 15 15
4th 360 Buckshot Jim Buckingham Mary Buckingham NHYC 2 9 1 1 3 1 17 17
5th 307 Shana's Secret Philip Thompson Mark Conzelman NHYC / BCYC / LIYC 3 1 3 4 6 6 23 23
6th 5 Whim John Drayton Ann Schupak NHYC 4 3 5 5 5 2 24 24
7th 325 Lil Tiger Madeleine Carty Margaret Podlich Annapolis Yacht Club 7 4 6 2 5 4 28 28
8th 108 Len Bose Len Bose Jennifer Bose BCYC 6 1 6 9 4 7 33 33
9th 440 A Salt & Battery Cole Pomeroy Karl Pomeroy NHYC 5 4 10 5 3 7 34 34
10th 9 Second Wind Terry Gloege Randall Hause NHYC 3 7 9 2 9 5 35 35
11th 444 Fortuneatelee Walter Johnson David Shaeffer BYC 8 5 2 11 2 8 36 36
12th 12 12 Bob McDonald Rob Rader NHYC 6 6 12 4 6 2 36 36
13th 23 Summerwind Patrick Scruggs Patrick Kincaid NHYC 8 3 7 8 11 8 45 45
14th 201 Spirit Peter Haynes Debra Haynes BCYC 4 7 10 6 8 12 47 47
15th 48 Why Not Tad Springer Debbie Springer NHYC 5 10 7 6 14 6 48 48
16th 78 Rascal Craig Chamberlain Julie Chamberlain NHYC 9 8 4 8 13 9 51 51
17th 359 Wood In It Be Nice Kathryn Reed Ted Reed ABYC 7 8 9 7 10 10 51 51
18th 34 Idros Helen Duncan Hollie Sutherland / Warren Duncan NHYC 14 6 8 13 4 13 58 58
19th 133 Holy Sheet Jay Swigart Bruce Stuart NHYC 13 9 5 9 8 15 59 59
20th 74 Whatever Thomas Fischbacher Phil Crosby BSSB 9 11 8 11 7 13 59 59
21st 80 Jubilee Ned Nielsen Mark Newman South Carolina Yacht Club/ NYYC 12 10 3 12 9 14 60 60
22nd 420 Joint Venture Brad Dwan Robert Kinney NHYC 10 11 11 17 DSQ 7 5 61 61
23rd 35 Cardremmian Geoffrey Slaff Rich Miller SBYC 10 13 15 7 10 9 64 64
24th 130 Whit's End John Whitney Mary Whitney NHYC 15 14 12 12 11 4 68 68
25th 18 Sail N'Win Win Fuller Carlita Fuller/ Michelle Drever NHYC 11 15 14 10 12 11 73 73
26th 1 First in Class Roxanne Chan Don Logan / Ashley Vitarelli NHYC 13 12 13 14 12 11 75 75
27th 185 Aquavit Walter Laird William Sutton Annapolis Yacht Club 11 16 11 13 16 10 77 77
28th 2 Dragon Lady Kathy Sangster Ed Kimball LIYC 14 13 13 10 14 15 79 79
29th 119 Amazing Grace Judy Weightman Craig McCabe BYC 12 14 17 DNF 15 13 12 83 83
30th 209 Party Globe Emile Pilafidis Alice Pilafidis BCYC 15 12 14 14 15 14 84 84

nhyc.org

https://www.nhyc.org/default.aspx?p=v35EvtView&ID=3828206&seriesDate=3%2f3%2f2019&type=0&ssid=318245
raceoffice@nhycstaff.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com