July Twilight Series

Newport Harbor Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:43 on July 25, 2019

Harbor 20 A Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 A D'Art 113 NHYC Bill Menninger Diane Menninger (4) 1 1 1 (4) 2 3 3 1 20 12
2nd Harbor 20 A Zephyr 151 NHYC Chris Allen Greg Helias (5) 3 3 2 5 (7) 1 2 3 31 19
3rd Harbor 20 A No Travel Required 363 NHYC Argyle Campbell Scott Barnard 3 5 2 (9) 1 1 4 4 (7) 36 20
4th Harbor 20 A Ping 336 NHYC Kurt Wiese Anne Wiese 2 4 (8) 5 2 6 (7) 5 5 44 29
5th Harbor 20 A Dragon Lady 2 ABYC Ed Kimball Anne Costello 6 (12) 5 6 (10) 4 6 8 2 59 37
6th Harbor 20 A Shana's Secret 307 NHYC Mark Conzelman Phil Thompson 11 2 4 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 2 1 4 72 40
7th Harbor 20 A Spirit 201 BCYC Peter Haynes Debra Haynes (13) 6 (12) 8 6 9 9 6 8 77 52
8th Harbor 20 A Joint Venture 420 NHYC Robert Kinney et al 7 8 11 7 3 3 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 87 55
9th Harbor 20 A Jubilee 80 NHYC Robert Yates dont know yet 12 (13) 10 4 8 10 5 9 (16 DNC) 87 58
10th Harbor 20 A Siesta 500 NHYC John Virtue Lisa Briggs 9 7 7 10 9 8 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 98 66
11th Harbor 20 A   119 BYC Chris Steel Judy Weightman (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 3 7 5 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 111 79
12th Harbor 20 A Aquavit 419 UCISA David Camerini Russ Detwiler (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 8 7 6 117 85
13th Harbor 20 A Summerwind 23 NHYC Patrick Scruggs Bob McDonald 10 10 6 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 122 90
14th Harbor 20 A Only Child 108 BCYC Len Bose   8 9 9 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 122 90
15th Harbor 20 A Whim 5 NHYC John John Drayton Kate Shaner 1 11 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 124 92

Harbor 20 B Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 B Second Wind 9 NHYC Randall Hause Barrajitos 1 3 1 1 1 1 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 35 17
2nd Harbor 20 B First In Class 1 NHYC Roxanne Chan   (5) 4 (9 DNC) 2 2 3 5 4 4 38 24
3rd Harbor 20 B Whatever 74 BSSB Tom Fischbacher Matt Hurlimann 4 2 2 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 4 3 2 44 26
4th Harbor 20 B   329 NHYC Tyler Macdonald   2 1 3 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 2 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 53 35
5th Harbor 20 B Tres Unos 111 NHYC Jeff Gordon David Team (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 1 1 1 57 39
6th Harbor 20 B A-TACK DRAGON 396 BCYC/SSC Mike Kohl PJ Kohl (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 3 2 3 62 44
7th Harbor 20 B Idros 34 NHYC Helen Duncan Warren Duncan & others (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 2 5 5 66 48
8th Harbor 20 B Whit's End 130 NHYC John Whitney   3 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 75 57

Harbor 20 C Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 C No. 12 12 NHYC Rob Rader Ben Rader 1 1 (4) 1 1 1 (3) 1 2 15 8
2nd Harbor 20 C Stop Making Sense 207 NHYC Dick Somers Tom Fischbeck 5 (6) (6) 5 2 3 2 4 3 36 24
3rd Harbor 20 C Adrenaline 300 SSC Erika Foy Kent Noring 6 (7) 5 7 5 4 1 3 (8) 46 31
4th Harbor 20 C LaMarina 345 H20SC Nicholas Barker Evan Barker (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 4 3 2 5 7 4 70 40
5th Harbor 20 C Serenity Now 79 NHYC Richard Gregory Various 7 (15 OCS) (8) 3 6 6 6 8 5 64 41
6th Harbor 20 C Puff 52 NHYC Terry Duffield Duffy Duffield 3 4 2 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 8 6 7 75 45
7th Harbor 20 C Tiger 131 NHYC John Bubb Chris Harano (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 2 15 DNC 15 DNC 4 2 1 84 54
8th Harbor 20 C Galatea 389 NHYC Carlton Seaver Laura Seaver 9 8 9 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 7 5 6 89 59
9th Harbor 20 C Amazing Grace 119 BYC Judy Weightman Scott Barnes 2 2 1 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 95 65
10th Harbor 20 C Undecided 64 NHYC Undecided   4 3 3 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 100 70
11th Harbor 20 C   298   Unregistered   (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 6 4 7 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 107 77
12th Harbor 20 C Waratah 56 NHYC Adam Bradley Peter Russell 8 5 7 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 110 80
13th Harbor 20 C Lefty 7 NHYC/SSC Rex Butler Rex Butler (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 9 8 5 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 112 82
14th Harbor 20 C   13       (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 8 7 8 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 113 83

Lehman 12 A Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Lehman 12 A NINA 347 NHYC Alex C./ Carolyn S Parker Smitty 1 1 1 (3) 1 2 (7) 1 1 18 8
2nd Lehman 12 A   383 NHYC Jake LaDow   2 2 3 1 (5) 1 1 3 (5) 23 13
3rd Lehman 12 A   6 NHYC Michael Ramming   4 (8) 4 2 3 (6) 5 5 2 39 25
4th Lehman 12 A um... wing? 0 NHYC Andrew Person Grace Blackman 7 5 2 (8) 6 (8) 2 2 3 43 27
5th Lehman 12 A I don't know who you are either! 364       5 3 5 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 4 4 4 67 39
6th Lehman 12 A Lickety Split 369 NHYC Matt Wiley   6 (7) 7 6 (8) 5 3 6 7 55 40
7th Lehman 12 A   12   Unregistered   (8) (10) 8 5 7 7 6 7 6 64 46
8th Lehman 12 A   352       (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 4 2 4 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 94 66
9th Lehman 12 A   35       (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 7 4 3 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 98 70
10th Lehman 12 A Gypsy 47 NHYC Chris Banholzer Alyssa Aitken 3 6 6 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 99 71
11th Lehman 12 A   384       (14 DNS) 4 9 (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 111 83
12th Lehman 12 A   366   Unregistered   9 11 10 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 114 86
13th Lehman 12 A   4       (14 DNC) 10 (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 122 94


laurel.dinwiddie@nhycstaff.org

nhyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com