May Twilight Series 2019

Newport Harbor Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 10:04 on June 2, 2019

Harbor 20 A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Club Yacht Affiliation Skipper Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 A Zephyr 151 NHYC Chris Allen Greg Helias 1 2 3 3 (5) 14 9
2nd Harbor 20 A Shana's Secret 307 NHYC Mark Conzelman Phil Thompson 3 3 2 (9) 6 23 14
3rd Harbor 20 A Bluebird 114 NHYC Brian Bissell Perry Bissell (14 DNC) 14 DNC 1 6 1 36 22
4th Harbor 20 A Good to Go 435 NHYC Doug Rastello bill mais (14 DNC) 14 DNC 4 1 3 36 22
5th Harbor 20 A Jubilee 80 NHYC Robert Yates dont know yet (14 DNC) 14 DNC 5 8 2 43 29
6th Harbor 20 A Siesta 500 NHYC John Virtue Lisa Briggs (14 DNC) 14 DNC 6 2 8 44 30
7th Harbor 20 A Only Child 108 BCYC Len Bose   2 1 (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 45 31
8th Harbor 20 A Buckshot 360 NHYC Jim Buckingham John Aschieris (14 DNC) 14 DNC 7 5 7 47 33
9th Harbor 20 A Dragon Lsdy 2 ABYC Ed Kimball Anne Costello (14 DNC) 14 DNC 10 7 4 49 35
10th Harbor 20 A Joint Venture 420 NHYC Peter Kinney Robert Kinney (14 DNC) 14 DNC 8 4 9 49 35
11th Harbor 20 A Stars and Stripes 328 ALYC Craig McCabe Dennis McCabe (14 DNC) 14 DNC 9 10 10 57 43
12th Harbor 20 A Surprise 3 NHYC Scott Ramser Phil Ramser (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 70 56
12th Harbor 20 A Why Not 48 NHYC Tad Springer Debbie Springer (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 70 56

Harbor 20 B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Club Yacht Affiliation Skipper Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 B Sail Dates 107 NHYC Thomas Corkett   2 3 2 2 (6) 15 9
2nd Harbor 20 B Blue Skies 308 BYC Gary Thorne Karen Thorne 1 2 1 6 (7) 17 10
3rd Harbor 20 B Idros 34 NHYC Helen Duncan Warren Duncan & others 3 4 (8) 1 8 24 16
4th Harbor 20 B Whatever 74 BSSB Tom Fischbacher Matt Hurlimann 4 1 7 (9) 9 30 21
5th Harbor 20 B Amazing Grace 119 BYC Katie Mc Dowell Judy Weightman (13 DNC) 13 DNC 5 4 1 36 23
6th Harbor 20 B Second Wind 9 NHYC Randall Hause Barrajitos (13 DNC) 13 DNC 4 3 4 37 24
7th Harbor 20 B   329 NHYC Tyler Macdonald   (13 DNC) 13 DNC 3 8 2 39 26
8th Harbor 20 B A-TACK DRAGON 396 BCYC/Scuttlebut Mike Kohl PJ Kohl (13 DNC) 13 DNC 9 5 3 43 30
9th Harbor 20 B Summer Dreams 168 UCISA Tucker Cheadle Steve Schupak (13 DNC) 13 DNC 6 7 5 44 31
10th Harbor 20 B Whit's End 130 NHYC John Whitney   5 5 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 49 36
11th Harbor 20 B Undecided 1234 NHYC Jonathan Hibma Matt McKinlay (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 65 52
11th Harbor 20 B Hula Girl 19 UCISA/OSC Chris Hill   (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 65 52

Harbor 20 C Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Club Yacht Affiliation Skipper Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 C Stop Making Sense 207 NHYC Dick Somers Tom Fischbeck 1 1 (4) 3 4 13 9
2nd Harbor 20 C No. 12 12 nhyc Bob McDonald rob rader (9 DNC) 9 DNC 1 1 1 21 12
3rd Harbor 20 C Undecided 64 NHYC Unregistered   (9 DNC) 9 DNC 2 2 2 24 15
4th Harbor 20 C Whim 5 NHYC Wells Drayton John Drayton Jr. (9 DNC) 9 DNC 3 4 3 28 19
5th Harbor 20 C LaMarina 345 Harbor 20 Sailing Club Nicholas Barker Evan Barker (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 45 36
5th Harbor 20 C Lefty 7 NHYC/SSC Rex Butler Rex Butler (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 45 36
5th Harbor 20 C Serenity Now 79 NHYC Richard Gregory various (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 45 36
5th Harbor 20 C Silver Fox 310 NHYC Doug May various (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 45 36

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area


laurel.dinwiddie@nhycstaff.org


chandler.hill@nhycstaff.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com