2019 Jr Sabot Nationals Championship Series

Newport Harbor Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:13 on August 8, 2019

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Gold 9446 SDYC Anton Schmid 7 2 2 8 1 (21) 41 20
2nd Gold 9360 SWYC Carter Vachon 2 3 (16) 15 4 3 43 27
3rd Gold 7632 SDYC Peter Busch 1 6 1 1 (19) 19 47 28
4th Gold 10061 SDYC Harrison Strom 4 5 4 (25) 12 4 54 29
5th Gold 8938 BCYC/LIYC Chase Decker 5 9 7 7 (21) 2 51 30
6th Gold 10284 BCYC/LIYC Reade Decker 8 8 5 4 (20) 5 50 30
7th Gold 10145 SDYC Devon Owen 3 4 15 6 (17) 7 52 35
8th Gold 8751 MBYC Marleigh Henehan 16 12 (21) 5 2 1 57 36
9th Gold 9009 SDYC Calvin Schmid 6 11 13 3 3 (17) 53 36
10th Gold 10300 BYC Sophia Devling 9 1 (24) 17 6 13 70 46
11th Gold 9318 NHYC Otis Buckingham 19 7 3 (27) 11 10 77 50
12th Gold 9325 LIYC/BCYC Ashtyn Tierney 15 (26) 19 10 14 6 90 64
13th Gold 8908 NHYC Cade Holden 10 23 25 2 (31) 9 100 69
14th Gold 10023 NHYC Dylan Sih 17 17 9 (20) 15 11 89 69
15th Gold 9347 BCYC / NHYC Aidan Malm 12 16 8 19 (26) 16 97 71
16th Gold 10231 SWYC Asher Feren 20 13 6 11 (29) 25 104 75
17th Gold 9046 CYC Tommy Rudowicz 14 21 14 (29) 5 22 105 76
18th Gold 8946 SDYC Cam Spriggs 24 10 10 9 (32) 26 111 79
19th Gold 9575 LBYC Preston Woodworth 18 15 12 21 (22) 14 102 80
20th Gold 9999 BYC Taylor Bartell (26) 24 17 16 8 18 109 83
21st Gold 9535 SDYC Samantha Gardner 11 18 22 (26) 25 8 110 84
22nd Gold 10175 NHYC Conrad Cook 25 20 11 18 13 (28) 115 87
23rd Gold 10283 BCYC Jett Brennan 23 28 (29) 13 9 20 122 93
24th Gold 10309 MBYC Oakley Cunningham 13 14 23 (28) 28 15 121 93
25th Gold 9735 SDYC Joey Richardson 27 29 20 22 10 (30) 138 108
26th Gold 9282 MBYC Sarah Ozaki 31 27 26 (32) 16 12 144 112
27th Gold 10326 MBYC Colin Krebs (32) 30 18 14 18 32 144 112
28th Gold 9355 BCYC Isaac Stone 22 19 (28) 24 24 23 140 112
29th Gold 8231 MBYC Julia Stewart 29 31 (32) 23 7 24 146 114
30th Gold 10209 LBYC Alex Lech (30) 22 27 12 27 27 145 115
31st Gold 7604 MBYC Ben Conroy 28 25 30 30 23 (31) 167 136
32nd Gold 9437 BYC Marlo Bozza 21 (32) 31 31 30 29 174 142

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Silver 9983 COR YC Isabella Loiselle 3 4 (14) 1 10 2 34 20
2nd Silver 10401 SDYC Oscar Parzen 4 1 4 (11) 3 10 33 22
3rd Silver 10094 COR YC Preston Miller 5 5 7 (10) 1 4 32 22
4th Silver 10052 LBYC Walter McFarland (16) 6 3 2 13 3 43 27
5th Silver 10298 MBYC Shane Tillson 1 2 (15) 5 11 9 43 28
6th Silver 8776 SDYC Kelly Holthus 6 11 9 6 4 (14) 50 36
7th Silver 9504 MBYC Owen Fretwell 2 (33 DNF) 6 15 8 7 71 38
8th Silver 9610 LMVYC/ BYC Nicole Sighiartau 13 7 (24) 3 17 5 69 45
9th Silver 8880 BCYC Caleb Everett 10 8 21 9 (24) 1 73 49
10th Silver 8855 LBYC Madison Mansour (19) 17 10 4 7 17 74 55
11th Silver 9299 COR YC Max Olson 15 15 1 18 9 (21) 79 58
12th Silver 10203 MBYC Paige Tillson 12 3 25 23 6 (26) 95 69
13th Silver 9936 NHYC Nikolina Sentovich 14 16 13 (31) 5 22 101 70
14th Silver 7585 MBYC Kate Bossler 17 12 18 12 (32) 12 103 71
15th Silver 8473 NHYC Charlie Olson 11 13 8 (29) 12 28 101 72
16th Silver 10334 SDYC Charlotte Plant (22) 14 12 8 19 19 94 72
17th Silver 9970 BCYC Carter Immel 25 10 5 13 (28) 20 101 73
18th Silver 9155 NHYC Elsa Wiley 21 (26) 20 16 2 15 100 74
19th Silver 8226 BCYC Zach Fallon 8 9 (29) 22 14 24 106 77
20th Silver 7634 SDYC Emily Otto 20 19 2 17 (30) 25 113 83
21st Silver 10243 MBYC Lina Carper 9 18 23 20 (26) 16 112 86
22nd Silver 10031 BYC Preston Lee 7 (29) 19 28 20 13 116 87
23rd Silver 10028 LBYC Nicky Lech 23 20 11 (32) 18 18 122 90
24th Silver 10173 LBYC Hannah Crompton 28 21 17 27 (31) 6 130 99
25th Silver 2001 SWYC Joshua Pryor (30) 28 16 7 29 23 133 103
26th Silver 9264 NHYC Tate Oyler 31 31 (33 RET) 19 15 8 137 104
27th Silver 9342 SDYC Ava Gustafson (27) 27 22 24 23 11 134 107
28th Silver 9823 BYC Nevin Elliott 26 24 26 14 25 (30) 145 115
29th Silver 9131 NHYC Brady Kennedy 29 22 28 25 16 (32) 152 120
30th Silver 9016 NHYC John JR Meserve (32) 23 27 21 21 29 153 121
31st Silver 10002 COR YC Stella Taherian 24 25 (31) 26 22 31 159 128
32nd Silver 8834 BYC Julia Getter 18 (30) 30 30 27 27 162 132

Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Bronze 8975 NHYC Michael Sentovich 5 9 (10) 1 4 2 31 21
2nd Bronze 9699 COR YC Madilyn Anderson 1 5 (16) 2 8 8 40 24
3rd Bronze 8891 BCYC Adam Mead 11 (18) 1 3 13 4 50 32
4th Bronze 9559 COR YC Taylor Werth 6 (22) 2 6 7 11 54 32
5th Bronze 10160 MBYC Luke Oxfeldt 2 2 7 16 12 (19) 58 39
6th Bronze 9522 LIYC Will Ingham 3 13 (32 DSQ) 10 3 13 74 42
7th Bronze 9461 MBYC Kaden Miller 21 6 (22) 4 9 6 68 46
8th Bronze 9293 BYC Eddie Kliem 8 12 11 17 (20) 1 69 49
9th Bronze 8900 COR YC Christopher Rose 12 3 (21) 21 2 14 73 52
10th Bronze 8618 BYC Maddie Nichols 9 11 20 (28) 5 10 83 55
11th Bronze 9405 MBYC Alexander Markworth (24) 8 19 12 1 16 80 56
12th Bronze 9331 BYC Luke Roe 10 1 14 15 18 (22) 80 58
13th Bronze 9257 NHYC Cash Espinoza 13 (26) 24 7 19 5 94 68
14th Bronze 9696 MBYC Rowan Henehan 14 21 8 13 (26) 12 94 68
15th Bronze 10016 BCYC Christian Scholz 4 17 (27) 8 16 26 98 71
16th Bronze 9473 ABYC Brynn Jolly 22 14 12 5 (24) 18 95 71
17th Bronze 7732 SDYC Aleksandra Strom 16 4 (28) 27 22 3 100 72
18th Bronze 9433 BCYC Zarrin Harvey 18 7 13 19 15 (20) 92 72
19th Bronze 8851 LBYC Victoria Messano 20 23 4 (31) 11 15 104 73
20th Bronze 8547 MBYC William McDermott (23) 16 17 18 17 9 100 77
21st Bronze 8376 LIYC Steele Lewis 15 (31) 6 11 27 21 111 80
22nd Bronze 9691 MBYC Carlin Fretwell 17 (27) 26 25 6 7 108 81
23rd Bronze 8727 BCYC Katharine Stone 7 (28) 15 22 14 23 109 81
24th Bronze 8948 NHYC Matt Andrews 19 (25) 5 9 25 24 107 82
25th Bronze 7228 SDYC Cameron Schnoor 27 20 3 20 23 (29) 122 93
26th Bronze 9529 BCYC Benjamin Gregory (26) 15 23 24 10 25 123 97
27th Bronze 10331 MBYC Daisy Armstrong 29 19 (30) 14 21 27 140 110
28th Bronze 8904 LBYC Sophia Corzine 28 10 18 26 29 (30) 141 111
29th Bronze 9906 LBYC Jack McGhie (30) 24 9 30 30 28 151 121
30th Bronze 9860 LIYC Bailey Arrowsmith 25 (29) 29 23 28 17 151 122
31st Bronze 8903 NHYC Alexandra Meserve 31 30 25 29 (32 DNC) 32 DNC 179 147

Iron Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Iron 9737 BYC Siena Nichols 1 2 2 (7) 2 2 16 9
2nd Iron 9335 LIYC Emily Wolken 3 1 3 (9) 1 4 21 12
3rd Iron 9569 NHYC Kathleen Keller 2 7 (8) 2 5 6 30 22
4th Iron 10136 NHYC Luke Espinoza 8 3 (19) 1 4 9 44 25
5th Iron 9327 LBYC Kai Bramble 4 9 (12) 4 7 1 37 25
6th Iron 10140 LIYC Vance Khamsi 6 4 10 8 (17) 5 50 33
7th Iron 9626 BCYC Reid White 7 17 1 5 12 (20) 62 42
8th Iron 8724 NHYC Charlotte Carmichael 9 (14) 4 12 14 3 56 42
9th Iron 8517 BCYC Chris Clark 14 8 6 10 15 (30 DNS) 83 53
10th Iron 8397 NHYC Colin Kennedy (27) 6 17 3 11 17 81 54
11th Iron 8940 BYC Isabella Clark (21) 15 7 6 9 18 76 55
12th Iron 8647 LIYC Jack Bengfort 15 18 9 (21) 3 12 78 57
13th Iron 8475 LBYC Taylor Carty 11 (19) 15 13 13 8 79 60
14th Iron 9782 BCYC Kingston Keyoung (19) 16 5 15 8 19 82 63
15th Iron 9909 MBYC Cody Painter 10 (26) 11 11 10 22 90 64
16th Iron 9487 COR YC Kevin Cason 12 5 (23) 17 18 14 89 66
17th Iron 8791 MBYC Kai Painter 16 (23) 14 19 16 11 99 76
18th Iron 10152 MBYC Dean Oxfeldt 20 11 13 14 (22) 21 101 79
19th Iron 9851 LIYC Grace Sisett (25) 13 25 16 19 7 105 80
20th Iron 9443 SDYC Garrett Gardner 24 22 21 (30 RET) 6 15 118 88
21st Iron 10253 BCYC Peyton Homer 26 10 16 20 (27) 16 115 88
22nd Iron 8612 NHYC Josie Cefalia 5 27 26 25 (28) 10 121 93
23rd Iron 8798 NHYC Wilbur Smith 13 25 27 (28) 20 13 126 98
24th Iron 8318 LBYC Skyler Elias 18 20 20 24 23 (25) 130 105
25th Iron 9108 SDYC Holland Vierling 23 21 18 18 (29) 27 136 107
26th Iron 1095 NHYC Bixby Bathen Swanger (28) 12 28 27 24 26 145 117
27th Iron 8716 MBYC Lucas Sarouhan 17 (29) 29 23 21 28 147 118
28th Iron 9176 LBYC Olivia Corzine 22 (28) 22 26 26 23 147 119
29th Iron 10012 MBYC Amelia Armstrong (29) 24 24 22 25 24 148 119

nhyc.org
laurel.dinwiddie@nhycstaff.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com