2018-19 Winter Series

NHYC

Results are provisional as of 15:42 on January 11, 2019

Harbor 20 A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 A Ping 336 NHYC Kurt Wiese Anne Wiese 1 1 6 1 9 9
2nd Harbor 20 A DArt 113 Nhyc Bill Menninger Jackie Cappellini 4 5 1 7 17 17
3rd Harbor 20 A Zephyr 151 NHYC Chris Allen Greg Helias 3 2 13 3 21 21
4th Harbor 20 A Aquavit 419 UCISA David Camerini Russ Detwiler 11 4 5 2 22 22
5th Harbor 20 A Alex Steele 8 BYC Alex Steele Shannon Steele 7 3 2 16 DNC 28 28
6th Harbor 20 A Dragon Lady 2 ABYC Ed Kimball Kathy and Anne 2 7 10 11 30 30
7th Harbor 20 A Shana's Secret 307P NHYC Phil Thompson   12 6 4 8 30 30
8th Harbor 20 A Only Child 108 BCYC Len Bose Jennifer Bose 5 12 3 12 32 32
9th Harbor 20 A No Travel Required 363 NHYC Arglye Campbell Scott Barnard 13 9 8 4 34 34
10th Harbor 20 A Blue Skies 308 BYC Gary Thorne Karen Thorne 6 13 11 6 36 36
11th Harbor 20 A Red Devil 122 NHYC Daniel Geissmann Robert Plant 9 14 9 5 37 37
12th Harbor 20 A Why Not 48 NHYC Tad Springer Debbie Springer 14 10 7 9 40 40
13th Harbor 20 A Jubilee 80 NHYC Bob Yates Allison Witton 8 15 12 10 45 45
14th Harbor 20 A Summerwind 23 NHYC Patrick Scruggs Gary Hill 15 8 14 13 50 50
15th Harbor 20 A Sail Dates 107 NHYC Tom Corkett Tom Corkett Jr. 10 11 15 14 50 50

Harbor 20 B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 B Undecided 64 NHYC Peter Stemler Jim Robertson 1 1 1 1 4 4
2nd Harbor 20 B Second Wind 9 NHYC Randall Hause Randy Hause 6 5 3 2 16 16
3rd Harbor 20 B Arrowhead 329 NHYC Tyler Macdonald Peter Macdonald 3 3 6 4 16 16
4th Harbor 20 B Wood In It Be Nice 359 ABYC Kathryn Reed Ted Reed 5 4 8 3 20 20
5th Harbor 20 B A Salt and Battery 440 NHYC Cole Pomeroy Tyler Jones 4 2 4 12 22 22
6th Harbor 20 B Whit's End 130 NHYC John Whitney   8 7 5 5 25 25
7th Harbor 20 B Idros 34 NHYC Helen Duncan Warren Duncan 7 11 2 6 26 26
8th Harbor 20 B Dollie 66 Seal Beach Len Connelly Barrie Connelly 2 6 10 9 27 27
9th Harbor 20 B Whatever 74 BSSB Thomas Fischbacher Phil Crosby 9 9 7 10 35 35
10th Harbor 20 B Sail N' Win 18 NHYC Win Fuller Carlita Fuller;Michelle Drever; Carl Fuller 11 10 9 7 37 37
11th Harbor 20 B A-TACK-DRAGON 396 SSC/BCYC Mike Kohl PJ Kohl 10 8 11 8 37 37
12th Harbor 20 B Breezin' 76 NHYC Eric Jones Heiko Jones 12 12 12 11 47 47

Harbor 20 C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 C Joint Venture 420 NHYC R/C Brad Dwan Robert Kinney 2 1 1 2 6 6
2nd Harbor 20 C Trident 146 NHYC Steve Sellinger Jamie Hardenbergh 3 3 3 1 10 10
3rd Harbor 20 C First in Class 1 NHYC Roxanne Chan Ashley Vitarelli 1 5 2 4 12 12
4th Harbor 20 C Twelve 12 NHYC Bob McDonald Rob Rader 5 2 5 3 15 15
5th Harbor 20 C Stop Making Sense 207 NHYC Dick Somers Tom Fischbeck 4 4 4 5 17 17


laurel.dinwiddie@nhycstaff.org


chandler.hill@nhycstaff.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com