2016 Fall Gold Cup/ Shadden Series #1

NHYC

September 10 -11

Contents

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st CBYC6 CBYC Cameron Feves Jake Zieba 4 2 1 1 (7) 3 1 19 12
2nd 23 SDYC Jack Egan Tanner Chapko (6) 3 4 5 4 2 2 26 20
3rd 1450 KHYC Luke Pond Margot Okuno 1 4 3 3 10 (15) 5 41 26
4th 1144 NHYC Reid Wiley Amy Sabourin 2 7 (8) 7 8 1 8 41 33
5th 1470 CYC Gavin McJones Bastien Rasse 7 8 2 4 (11) 6 7 45 34
6th KHYF40 KHYC Sean (Shark) Tallman Emily Collins 5 1 14 9 (15) 5 12 61 46
7th 1499 CYC Ansgar Jordan Maia Dastur 3 16 9 14 2 (17) 9 70 53
8th 1419 NHYC Cole Pomeroy Daniel Lockhart 10 5 12 6 (18) 16 4 71 53
9th DRYC8 CRYC Sidney Gathrid Richard Jr. Rychlik 12 17 11 (19) 5 4 11 79 60
10th 17 SDYC Taisei Hatter Conner Mccully (18) 14 7 11 16 10 3 79 61
11th 1340 NHYC Scott Mais Brooke Wilkie 9 (19) 17 2 19 9 6 81 62
12th 1469 CYC Ryan Janov Jordan Janov 14 11 (16) 12 13 7 15 88 72
13th 1369 NHYC Trenton Bashaw Ryan Potter 20 (23) 10 15 3 18 10 99 76
14th 14 SDYC Piper Holthus Daisy Holthus 11 6 (23) 23 6 12 19 100 77
15th 2 CBYC Lukas Kraak Justin Zmina 15 10 5 (41 DNF) 14 21 18 124 83
16th 1446 BYC Harrington Bubb Will Vandervort 13 21 6 17 (26) 8 24 115 89
17th 1491 CYC Alexis Westland Patrick Mulcahy 21 12 15 8 20 13 (22) 111 89
18th 1391 NHYC Erik Hou Parker Pittman 16 22 20 (24) 1 11 21 115 91
19th BYC22 BYC/NHYC Jeffrey Petersen Dutch Deitrick 17 9 21 10 12 22 (23) 114 91
20th SDYC20 SWYC/SDYC Emma Batcher James Schrady 8 15 (27) 21 22 14 13 120 93
21st 1345 NHYC Skylar Jacobsen Caroline Horton 23 (24) 13 13 9 24 17 123 99
22nd 121 BCYC Anthony Zorayan Jessica Crump 19 13 18 18 17 20 (25) 130 105
23rd 313 BCYC Justin Coburn Lucas Wood (24) 20 19 16 21 23 16 139 115
24th 1507 NHYC Eric Jones Tyler Jones 26 29 (33) 29 27 19 14 177 144
25th 1253 LBYC Mason Kaplan William Mueller 25 (27) 22 27 24 26 20 171 144
26th 14 KHYC Micky Munns Alexander Shapiro 28 18 24 22 30 25 (32) 179 147
27th 1490 NHYC Marbella Marlo Hailey Horton 27 25 (29) 20 23 27 27 178 149
28th 1509 DPYC Lily Maranto Hannah Carter 22 28 28 26 (32) 28 31 195 163
29th 88 CBYC Cyrus Khaleeli Chris Salas 32 30 30 (36) 25 29 26 208 172
30th 6 DPYC Connor Presley Ian Sysyn 31 32 25 25 31 30 (33) 207 174
31st 4 DPYC Christian Davoodian Michelle Luna 33 34 26 (35) 28 32 30 218 183
32nd KHYF3 KHYF Louis Swafford Ian Baker (34) 33 32 28 29 33 28 217 183
33rd 13 KHYC Nolan Anderson Dane Gramstrup 29 26 31 31 (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 240 199
34th 7 DPYC Ashley Facey Meaghan Wagner (38 TLE) 38 TLE 38 33 33 31 29 240 202
35th 1510 DPYC Jackie Mullen Luis Tellez (35) 35 34 32 35 34 35 240 205
36th 1045 LIYC Max Kleha Shea Weston 30 31 35 30 (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 249 208
37th 1508 NHYC Andrew Ingham Jack Thompson (38 TLE) 38 TLE 37 37 34 35 36 255 217
38th 1117 DPYC Deven Douglas Gordy Foerstal 38 TLE 38 TLE (41 DNF) 41 DNS 36 36 34 264 223
39th 1 DPYC Andrew Domanskis Devin Rieger 36 36 36 34 (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 265 224

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 8992 SDYC Aidan Hoogland   1 1 1 1 1 (8) 2 1 16 8
2nd 9600 NHYC Morgan Pinckney   2 3 3 (10) 4 1 5 3 31 21
3rd 9480 NHYC Michael Gaffney   (10) 2 5 2 2 5 3 2 31 21
4th 10153 SDYC Burke Kanemasu   9 5 2 3 7 (11) 6 5 48 37
5th 9009 SDYC Calvin Schmid   8 7 (10) 4 3 3 4 9 48 38
6th 7632 SDYC Peter Busch   3 (11) 8 11 6 7 1 4 51 40
7th 10093 BYC Dylan Wood   4 10 11 7 5 2 11 (13) 63 50
8th 10061 SDYC Kelly Holthus   5 6 7 9 8 (10) 8 7 60 50
9th 9601 SDYC/NHYC Shaye Wattson   6 4 4 6 10 9 (12) 12 63 51
10th 10023 ABYC Nathan Sih   11 8 9 5 9 (13) 7 8 70 57
11th 10132 ABYC Bobby Little   7 9 6 8 (15 DNS) 12 9 6 72 57
12th 8908 NHYC Cade Holden   (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 4 13 10 102 87
13th 9737 LIYC Reade Decker   (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 6 10 11 102 87

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 9995 LIYC Lauren Simpson   1 (13) 3 5 7 2 2 4 37 24
2nd 7630 SDYC Caylin Schnoor   (8) 1 7 6 2 3 1 5 33 25
3rd 9006 SDYC Mackenzie Harris   3 7 6 3 4 1 (8) 1 33 25
4th 7637 NHYC Jack Roman   4 3 4 1 5 (13) 5 3 38 25
5th 9535 SDYC Samantha Gardner   2 2 1 10 3 (11) 11 2 42 31
6th 8847 BYC Jean Wanlass   5 5 9 12 6 4 3 (14) 58 44
7th 9582 SDYC Paulo Campbell   9 11 2 8 1 6 (13) 8 58 45
8th 10180 SDYC/CYC Schuyler Capita   7 6 (13) 4 9 7 10 6 62 49
9th 9982 BCYC Zoe Johansson   (17 DNF) 4 5 2 14 10 9 12 73 56
10th 8473 NHYC Jake Olson   10 8 8 (17 DNF) 17 DNS 5 4 7 76 59
11th 9405 SDYC Sara Parker   6 10 12 7 8 8 14 (15) 80 65
12th 9437 BYC Marlo Bozza   13 9 10 9 12 (14) 7 10 84 70
13th 10194 ABYC Charley Snyder   12 14 11 13 10 (15) 6 11 92 77
14th 10300 BYC Sophia Devling   (14) 12 14 11 11 12 12 9 95 81
15th 8650 ABYC Dylan Sih   11 (15) 15 14 13 9 15 13 105 90
16th 8392 LIYC David Garcia II   (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 136 119

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 10203 MBYC Cole Tillson   1 1 1 2 3 6 (18) 32 14
2nd 9969 LIYC Ethan Simpson   (10) 3 5 3 1 4 2 28 18
3rd 10031 BCYC Brennis Lidecis   5 4 (9) 8 6 2 1 35 26
4th 10223 NHYC Austin Lamkin   6 2 2 4 (9) 7 6 36 27
5th 10174 NHYC Shay Wood   3 7 3 (21 DNC) 4 5 7 50 29
6th 9626 NHYC Alex Wainwright   4 5 4 1 10 (15) 13 52 37
7th 9433 LIYC Chase Decker   2 6 7 7 8 (13) 9 52 39
8th 9630 BYC Claire Rosene   11 (14) 10 5 11 1 3 55 41
9th 10219 LIYC Jett Brennan   12 8 (14) 12 2 3 4 55 41
10th 8517 BCYC T.J. O'Rourke   7 9 6 9 (17) 9 8 65 48
11th 9691 SDYC Dylan Gardner   (16) 16 16 13 5 10 5 81 65
12th 10052 SDYC Alice Schmid   13 11 (15) 14 12 8 10 83 68
13th 8808 BCYC Caden Lidecis   (18) 18 11 11 7 11 12 88 70
14th 10140 NHYC Brook Wood   15 13 8 6 16 (17) 16 91 74
15th 9696 MBYC Marleigh Henehan   9 10 13 15 (18) 18 14 97 79
16th 9444 SDYC Gabriel Campbell   14 12 12 10 15 16 (17) 96 79
17th 10253 NHYC Lucy Valdes   (17) 17 17 16 14 12 15 108 91
18th 9155 NHYC Elsa Wiley   (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 13 14 11 122 101
19th 9152 NHYC Stella Gaffney   8 15 18 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 125 104
20th 8796 NHYC Gordon Withrow   (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 147 126

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 10298 MBYC Shane Tillson   (12) 2 4 3 1 4 1 3 30 18
2nd 9325 LIYC Ashtyn Tierney   2 (10) 7 5 2 2 2 7 37 27
3rd 10060 SDYC Jimmy Dealy   5 4 2 14 18 1 (21) 4 69 48
4th 9883 LMVYC Nicole Sighiartau   1 8 6 8 3 (18) 14 8 66 48
5th 9927 NHYC William Jacobsen   10 7 8 1 (13) 13 6 10 68 55
6th 9735 SDYC Joey Richardson   6 6 5 (15) 12 12 15 1 72 57
7th 7991 NHYC Charlie Olson   7 12 12 (31 OCS) 8 9 7 2 88 57
8th 8235 BYC Kenny Wanlass   15 5 11 (21) 6 5 10 5 78 57
9th 9053 SDYC Ian Nyenhuis   4 (27) 1 2 4 10 25 20 93 66
10th 9457 BYC Kelsea Cook   3 1 3 17 (21) 21 4 17 87 66
11th 8936 NHYC Patrick Werner   8 11 16 16 5 11 11 (18) 96 78
12th 8537 NHYC Chase Horton   (22) 20 15 13 17 3 5 6 101 79
13th 9203 SDYC Nikolai Halldorson   (18) 17 9 4 10 15 16 11 100 82
14th 8662 SDYC Anton Schmid   19 13 22 7 9 (27) 3 12 112 85
15th 9241 SDYC Noah Nyenhuis   11 3 13 11 16 (22) 12 21 109 87
16th 9326 BCYC Adam Rosales   14 9 10 9 22 14 23 (28) 129 101
17th 9824 NHYC Mckay Ketchum   (25) 24 17 24 11 6 8 15 130 105
18th 8316 BCYC Cooper Blackband   13 16 20 6 23 (24) 19 9 130 106
19th 8151 BCYC Lukas Zinn   16 15 14 10 19 16 17 (23) 130 107
20th 10030 MBYC Nikita Peugh   21 22 18 18 25 8 9 (26) 147 121
21st 9131 NHYC Brady Kennedy   9 18 24 20 24 (26) 13 24 158 132
22nd 9858 BCYC Brooks Orradre   23 25 21 26 7 17 (28) 19 166 138
23rd 9335 LIYC Charlie Brach   20 23 25 22 (28) 7 20 25 170 142
24th 8612 NHYC Amelia Haney   27 21 23 25 15 (28) 24 14 177 149
25th 9016 NHYC John "JR" Meserve   17 (31 DNF) 31 DNF 19 20 20 22 22 182 151
26th 7821 NHYC Claire Wiley   (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 14 25 18 16 197 166
27th 9688 LIYC Koby Twist   (31 DNS) 14 19 12 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 200 169
28th 9915 NHYC Ava Lamkin   26 26 (27) 23 26 19 26 27 200 173
29th 8919 NHYC Grace Ortega   (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 29 23 27 13 216 185
30th 815 MBYC Nick Shand   24 19 26 (31 DNF) 27 31 DNS 31 DNS 31 DNS 220 189

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 8971 SDYC Kate Joslin   3 1 3 2 (4) 3 1 17 13
2nd 10034 MBYC Rowan Henehan   1 3 1 5 1 6 (7) 24 17
3rd 7630 SDYC Cam Spriggs   2 2 2 1 (10) 9 5 31 21
4th 8800 BCYC Piper Blackband   5 (7) 5 4 2 1 6 30 23
5th 9435 MBYC Jack Colyer   7 6 6 (9) 3 2 2 35 26
6th 9427 NHYC Conrad Cook   4 4 (9) 6 6 4 3 36 27
7th 8395 BYC Lorelei Duarte   9 9 4 3 9 (12) 4 50 38
8th 9685 LIYC Ashley Highland   6 5 8 7 5 (11) 9 51 40
9th 10117 LIYC Victoria Lucia   12 8 10 8 (17) 8 10 73 56
10th 10315 MBYC Allie Shand   15 11 11 10 (19) 5 8 79 60
11th 8798 NHYC Charlotte Warmington   8 10 (24 DNC) 14 14 10 13 93 69
12th 9723 NHYC Cash Espinoza   10 13 13 (16) 8 14 15 89 73
13th 8820 NHYC Charlie Denham   14 12 7 12 (20) 19 12 96 76
14th 9889 MBYC Paige Tillson   11 (15) 14 15 12 15 11 93 78
15th 8934 NHYC James Widhelm   13 17 17 11 13 13 (20) 104 84
16th 3794 BCYC Charlie Chambers   18 16 12 13 (21) 21 18 119 98
17th 9532 NHYC Brock Ketchum   (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 7 7 14 124 100
18th 152 LIYC Christian Rohrabacher   17 18 (19) 17 15 16 19 121 102
19th 10102 LIYC Trevor Johnson   (21) 20 15 18 16 18 16 124 103
20th 8652 NHYC Charlie Widhelm   16 14 16 (24 DNF) 24 DNC 20 21 135 111
21st 2 LIYC Tristen Rohrabacher   19 (24 DNF) 24 DNF 24 DNF 11 17 17 136 112
22nd 89191 LIYC Mason Alexis   20 19 18 19 18 22 (24 DNF) 140 116
23rd 7873 LIYC Annika Rohrabacher   (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 168 144

nhyc.org
jenn.lancaster@nhycstaff.org


laurel.dinwiddie@nhycstaff.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com