Earl Corkett

NHYC

Results are provisional as of 17:59 on March 25, 2017

Harbor 20 A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Club Skipper Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 A D'Art 113 NHYC Bill Menninger Diane Menninger 1 1 2 1 (6) 11 5
2nd Harbor 20 A Fortunate-Lee 444 BYC Walter Johnson Walter Johnson 3 (4) 1 3 3 14 10
3rd Harbor 20 A Ping 336 NHYC Kurt Wiese Anne Wiese 5 (7) 3 2 1 18 11
4th Harbor 20 A Blue Skies 308 BYC Gary Thorne Karen Thorne 4 2 (13) 6 5 30 17
5th Harbor 20 A Only Child 108 BCYC Len Bose Andrew Bose (8) 3 8 5 2 26 18
6th Harbor 20 A No Travel Required 363 NHYC Argyle Campbell Scott Barnard (14) 5 4 8 7 38 24
7th Harbor 20 A Jubilee 80 NHYC Bob Yates Patrick Kincaid 7 (14) 10 4 4 39 25
8th Harbor 20 A Summer Dream 168 UCISA Tucker Cheadle Steve Schupak 2 10 7 (12) 10 41 29
9th Harbor 20 A Hula Girl 19 UCISA Chris Hill Nina Manning 6 12 (14) 7 8 47 33
10th Harbor 20 A Shana's Secret 307 NHYC Mark Conzelman Philip Thompson 9 6 12 9 (13) 49 36
11th Harbor 20 A Amazing Grace 119 BYC Carter Ford Sharon Hennings (13) 8 9 10 9 49 36
12th Harbor 20 A Dragon Lady 2 ABYC Ed Kimball Anne Costello Kimball (12) 11 6 11 11 51 39
13th Harbor 20 A Sail Dates 107 NHYC Tom Corkett Wayne Rodgers 11 (13) 5 13 12 54 41
14th Harbor 20 A Downhill 9 NHYC Terry Gloege Randall Hause 10 9 11 (14) 14 58 44

Harbor 20 B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Club Skipper Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 B Good To Go 435 NHYC Douglas Rastello Debra Rastello (5) 1 1 4 2 13 8
2nd Harbor 20 B Zephyr 151 NHYC Chris Allen Greg Helias (6) 3 3 1 1 14 8
3rd Harbor 20 B Aquavit 419 NHYC Roxanne Chan David Camerini 1 4 5 (6) 4 20 14
4th Harbor 20 B   32 BYC Carson Reynolds Greg Newman 4 (11) 4 3 3 25 14
5th Harbor 20 B Joint Venture 420 SYC Jenn Lancaster Robert Kinney (9) 9 2 2 5 27 18
6th Harbor 20 B A Salt & Battery 440 NHYC Karl Pomeroy Heiko Jones 2 5 (6) 5 6 24 18
7th Harbor 20 B Why Not 48 NHYC Tad Springer Debbie Springer 10 2 8 (12) 7 39 27
8th Harbor 20 B Lightning 401 NHYC Michael Volk Ellen Volk 3 7 (13) 11 12 46 33
9th Harbor 20 B Spirit 201 BCYC Peter Haynes Debra Haynes 7 8 (10) 8 10 43 33
10th Harbor 20 B Wood In It Be Nice 359 WORSA Ted Reed Kathy Reed (13) 6 12 7 11 49 36
11th Harbor 20 B Summerwind 23 NHYC Pat Scruggs Patrick Scruggs 8 (13) 11 9 8 49 36
12th Harbor 20 B Chloe 243 BYC Matt Campbell   (12) 12 7 10 9 50 38
13th Harbor 20 B Idros 34 NHYC Helen Duncan Warren Duncan 11 10 9 (13) 13 56 43

Harbor 20 C Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No Club Skipper Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 C Freedom 17 ALYC Rod Swift Wayne Steward 2 (4) 1 1 1 9 5
2nd Harbor 20 C A-Tack Dragon 396 UCI / BCYC Mike Kohl Pj Kohl 1 2 3 (4) 4 14 10
3rd Harbor 20 C Shift Show 329 NHYC Peter R. Macdonald Deon Macdonald 3 3 2 (5) 3 16 11
4th Harbor 20 C Mili'Apa 93 UCISA Ross Watanabe Hollie Sutherland 4 1 5 2 (6 DNF) 18 12
5th Harbor 20 C Stop Making Sense 207 NHYC Dick Somers Tom Fischbeck (5) 5 4 3 2 19 14

nhyc.org
jenn.lancaster@nhycstaff.org


laurel.dinwiddie@nhycstaff.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com