Twilights - July Series

Newport Harbor Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:01 on July 6, 2017

Harbor 20 A Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Club Yacht Affiliation Skipper Name Crew Name R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 A Bluebird 114 NHYC Brian Bissell Perry Bissell 1 1 2 2
2nd Harbor 20 A Aquavit 419 UCISA David Camerini Russ Detwiler 2 2 4 4
3rd Harbor 20 A Joint Venture 420 NHYC Robert Kinney Cathy Kinney 3 5 8 8
4th Harbor 20 A Hula Girl 19 UCISA Chris Hill Mike Nelson 4 9 13 13
5th Harbor 20 A   64       8 7 15 15
6th Harbor 20 A Shadow 60 NHYC Richard Loufek Gretchen Loufek 7 8 15 15
7th Harbor 20 A D Art 113 NHYC Bill Menninger Diane Menninger 13 3 16 16
8th Harbor 20 A No Travel Required 363 NHYC Argyle Campbell Bridget Campbell 12 4 16 16
9th Harbor 20 A Dragon Lady 2 ABYC Ed Kimball Anne Costello Kimball 5 11 16 16
10th Harbor 20 A Surprise 3 NHYC Scott Ramser Phil Ramser 10 6 16 16
11th Harbor 20 A Jubilee 80 NHYC Bob Yates Patrick Yates 6 10 16 16
12th Harbor 20 A Shana's Secret 307 NHYC Mark Conzelman Philip Thompson 9 12 21 21
13th Harbor 20 A   440 NHYC Karl Pomeroy Heiko Jones 11 13 24 24
14th Harbor 20 A Whim 5 NHYC John Drayton Hubie 14 15 DNC 29 29

Harbor 20 B Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Club Yacht Affiliation Skipper Name Crew Name R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 B Second Wind 9 NHYC Randall Hause Randy "Barrajitos" Hause 2 1 3 3
2nd Harbor 20 B Good to Go 435 NHYC Douglas Rastello Paul Stemler 1 3 4 4
3rd Harbor 20 B Why Not 48 NHYC Tad Springer Debbie Springer 6 2 8 8
4th Harbor 20 B Idros 34 NHYC Helen Duncan Warren Duncan/Hollie Sutherland 4 4 8 8
5th Harbor 20 B Spirit 201 BCYC Peter Haynes Debra Haynes 3 6 9 9
6th Harbor 20 B Dollie 66 SBYC Len Connelly Barrie Connelly 7 5 12 12
7th Harbor 20 B Whit's End 130 NHYC John Whitney Mary Whitney 5 8 DNC 13 13

Harbor 20 C Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Club Yacht Affiliation Skipper Name Crew Name R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 C   125 NHYC Jory Twist   1 1 2 2
2nd Harbor 20 C Movin' On 298 ALYC Scott Barnes   2 4 6 6
3rd Harbor 20 C Arrowhead 329 NHYC Tyler Macdonald Peter Macdonald 5 2 7 7
4th Harbor 20 C Havoc 131 NHYC John Bubb Harrington Bubb, Ken Lacroix, John Sabourin 4 3 7 7
5th Harbor 20 C Dilly Dally 89 SSYC Mike Nelson Penny Nelson 3 5 8 8
6th Harbor 20 C Sail N' Win 18 NHYC Win Fuller Carlita Fuller;Kappy Fuller; Michelle Drever 6 6 12 12
7th Harbor 20 C Stop Making Sense 207 NHYC Dick Somers Kyrsten Munser 7 7 14 14
8th Harbor 20 C Perfect Match 310 NHYC Doug May/Larry Higby Heather May/Sally May/Dee Higby 9 8 17 17
9th Harbor 20 C La Marina 345 MSC Nicholas Barker Adam Thier 8 9 17 17

Lehman 12 A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Club Yacht Affiliation Skipper Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Lehman 12 A Nina 347 NHYC Alex Curtiss Carolyn Smith 1 1 3 5 5
2nd Lehman 12 A   34       2 2 6 10 10
3rd Lehman 12 A   6       5 5 1 11 11
4th Lehman 12 A   360 NHYC Nick Madigan Maureen 4 4 4 12 12
5th Lehman 12 A Virgie 202 NHYC Chuck Beek Hannah Beek 3 8 2 13 13
6th Lehman 12 A   248       7 3 7 17 17
7th Lehman 12 A   349 NHYC Peter Connally   6 7 5 18 18
8th Lehman 12 A Vow 384 NHYC Michael Sentovich Nikolina Sentovich 8 6 8 22 22
9th Lehman 12 A   194       10 9 9 28 28
10th Lehman 12 A   346       9 11 DNC 11 DNC 31 31

nhyc.org
laurel.dinwiddie@nhycstaff.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com