SCYA Midwinter Regatta

Newport Harbor Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:30 on February 12, 2017

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 9737 LIYC Reade Decker 2 3 4 4 4 (9) 4 30 21
2nd Sabot A 9601 SDYC/NHYC Shaye Wattson 9 (12) 1 8 2 1 3 36 24
3rd Sabot A 9050 SDYC Piper Holthus (11) 10 3 1 1 10 1 37 26
4th Sabot A 10132 ABYC Bobby Little 6 4 (9) 6 3 5 2 35 26
5th Sabot A 10061 SDYC Kelly Holthus 10 (11) 6 2 5 6 5 45 34
6th Sabot A 9582 SDYC Paulo Campbell 7 (9) 5 3 6 4 9 43 34
7th Sabot A 9006 SDYC Mackenzie Harris 5 5 (10) 5 10 2 8 45 35
8th Sabot A 8727 BYC Gray Hemans 4 6 7 9 8 3 (10) 47 37
9th Sabot A 10153 SDYC Burke Kanemasu (8) 8 2 7 7 8 7 47 39
10th Sabot A 10023 ABYC Nathan Sih (12) 7 8 10 9 7 6 59 47
11th Sabot A 9600 NHYC Morgan Pinckney 1 2 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 68 55
12th Sabot A 9009 SDYC Calvin Schmid 3 1 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 69 56

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 7637 NHYC Jack Roman (3) 2 1 1 1 3 1 12 9
2nd Sabot B 10300 BYC Sophia Devling 1 3 2 4 (5) 4 2 21 16
3rd Sabot B 10203 MBYC Cole Tillson (7) 7 3 3 2 1 3 26 19
4th Sabot B 10180 SDYC/CYC Schuyler Capita 5 1 (7) 2 4 6 7 32 25
5th Sabot B 8650 ABYC Dylan Sih (6) 4 6 6 6 2 4 34 28
6th Sabot B 10140 NHYC Brook Wood 4 (8) 4 7 3 7 6 39 31
7th Sabot B 8718 BCYC Zoe Johansson 8 5 8 5 (9 DNF) 5 5 45 36
8th Sabot B 9437 BYC Marlo Bozza 2 6 5 8 (9 DNF) 9 DNS 9 DNS 48 39

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 9167 BCYC Jessica Means 5 3 2 3 (8) 5 4 30 22
2nd Sabot C1 9927 NHYC William Jacobsen 4 (14) 4 11 1 2 2 38 24
3rd Sabot C1 10052 SDYC Alice Schmid (10) 7 7 2 3 7 1 37 27
4th Sabot C1 10223 NHYC Austin Lamkin 7 (15) 6 6 4 1 6 45 30
5th Sabot C1 9691 SDYC Dylan Gardner 3 1 (17 DNS) 9 2 9 9 50 33
6th Sabot C1 9696 MBYC Marleigh Henehan 13 12 5 1 (14) 3 3 51 37
7th Sabot C1 9444 SDYC Gabriel Campbell (16) 11 3 5 5 8 5 53 37
8th Sabot C1 10174 NHYC Shay Wood 6 2 10 8 7 6 (11) 50 39
9th Sabot C1 10060 SDYC Jimmy Dealy 8 10 1 7 10 4 (14) 54 40
10th Sabot C1 10298 MBYC Shane Tillson 2 9 (12) 4 12 11 8 58 46
11th Sabot C1 9433 LIYC Chase Decker 11 4 8 10 9 (17 RET) 10 69 52
12th Sabot C1 9982 BCYC Jake Johansson 12 5 (17 DNS) 13 6 12 7 72 55
13th Sabot C1 9332 NHYC/BCYC Lucy Shannon 1 8 11 (14) 11 13 12 70 56
14th Sabot C1 8723 BYC Samantha Hemans 9 6 9 12 (13) 10 13 72 59
15th Sabot C1 9016 NHYC John "J.R." Meserve 14 13 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 112 95
16th Sabot C1 10253 NHYC Lucy Valdes 15 16 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 116 99

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 8140 SDYC Cam Spriggs 2 3 1 1 (14) 5 26 12
2nd Sabot C2 8662 SDYC Anton Schmid 4 2 2 6 6 (10) 30 20
3rd Sabot C2 8971 SDYC Kate Joslin 5 6 3 (13) 9 1 37 24
4th Sabot C2 7821 NHYC Claire Wiley (20) 8 5 3 2 9 47 27
5th Sabot C2 7604 MBYC Ben Conroy 3 5 8 11 1 (16) 44 28
6th Sabot C2 8884 BCYC Cooper Laws 8 4 7 2 (11) 7 39 28
7th Sabot C2 9127 BYC Sophia Mulvania 13 7 (18) 4 7 2 51 33
8th Sabot C2 8537 NHYC Chase Horton (12) 9 9 7 5 3 45 33
9th Sabot C2 9282 MBYC Sarah Ozaki (11) 10 6 5 4 8 44 33
10th Sabot C2 8779 ABYC Paige O'Dell 9 1 (19) 10 3 12 54 35
11th Sabot C2 9457 BYC Kelsea Cook 1 11 10 (12) 10 11 55 43
12th Sabot C2 1013 NHYC Bree Clarke 7 12 15 (16) 16 4 70 54
13th Sabot C2 10030 MBYC Nikita Peugh 16 (18) 11 8 13 13 79 61
14th Sabot C2 9326 BCYC Adam Rosales 6 19 (20) 17 15 6 83 63
15th Sabot C2 9915 NHYC Ava Lamkin 10 (17) 14 14 12 14 81 64
16th Sabot C2 9131 NHYC Brady Kennedy 17 14 13 15 8 (21 RET) 88 67
17th Sabot C2 9435 MBYC Jack Colyer 15 13 17 9 (18) 15 87 69
18th Sabot C2 9471 NHYC Matt Andrews 14 16 16 (18) 17 17 98 80
19th Sabot C2 7991 NHYC Charlie Olson 19 (21 DNF) 4 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 107 86
20th Sabot C2 10034 MBYC Rowan Henehan 18 15 12 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 108 87

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 6 CorYC Preston Miller 1 11 1 1 (14) 2 30 16
2nd Sabot C3 16 CYC Sean Campbell (7) 4 3 2 4 4 24 17
3rd Sabot C3 8395 BYC Lorelei Duarte 5 5 5 3 (8) 3 29 21
4th Sabot C3 2 LIYC Tristen Rohrabacher 2 6 2 12 1 (21 DNF) 44 23
5th Sabot C3 9427 NHYC Conrad Cook 6 10 (18) 4 3 1 42 24
6th Sabot C3 9567 NHYC Braden Smith 8 3 11 (17) 10 7 56 39
7th Sabot C3 152 LIYC Annika Rohrabacher 12 2 4 7 16 (21 DNF) 62 41
8th Sabot C3 10137 LIYC Trevor Johnson 3 9 9 6 17 (21 DNF) 65 44
9th Sabot C3 10315 MBYC Allie Shand 13 (18) 10 10 6 6 63 45
10th Sabot C3 9504 MBYC Owen Fretwell 4 7 14 9 15 (21 DNF) 70 49
11th Sabot C3 7 MBYC Oakley Cunningham 15 8 8 11 (18) 8 68 50
12th Sabot C3 9718 LIYC Christian Rohrabacher 9 15 (19) 13 9 5 70 51
13th Sabot C3 8820 NHYC Charlie Denham (21 DNF) 13 12 5 2 21 DNF 74 53
14th Sabot C3 89191 LIYC Mason Alexis 10 1 20 18 13 (21 DNF) 83 62
15th Sabot C3 9159 SDYC Matthew Colbourne 17 14 13 14 5 (21 DNF) 84 63
16th Sabot C3 7585 MBYC Kate Bossler 16 16 7 8 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 89 68
17th Sabot C3 10250 MBYC Lina Carper 14 12 6 16 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 90 69
18th Sabot C3 5791 SDYC Charlotte Plant 11 17 17 15 12 (21 DNF) 93 72
19th Sabot C3 9860 NHYC Shea Weston 18 19 15 19 7 (21 DNF) 99 78
20th Sabot C3 10235 NHYC Cooper Clarke 19 20 16 20 11 (21 DNF) 107 86

nhyc.org
laurel.dinwiddie@nhyc.org

nhyc.org
jenn.lancaster@nhycstaff.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com