2018 NHYC Earl Corkett Regatta

NHYC

Results are provisional as of 9:53 on March 25, 2018

Harbor 20 A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Affiliation Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 A Dart 113 NHYC Bill Menninger Diane Menninger (7) 2 1 2 2 4 18 11
2nd Harbor 20 A Zephyr 151 NHYC Greg Helias Chris Allen 3 1 4 1 5 (7) 21 14
3rd Harbor 20 A Joint Venture 420 NHYC Robert Kinney Alex Curtiss 2 4 (7) 4 3 1 21 14
4th Harbor 20 A No Travel Required 363 NHYC Argyle Campbell Tucker Campbell 1 5 3 (9) 9 2 29 20
5th Harbor 20 A Shadow 60 NHYC Richard Loufek Gretchen Loufek 4 9 (11) 6 4 3 37 26
6th Harbor 20 A Red Devil 122 NHYC Daniel Geissmann Dustin Carey 9 3 (10) 5 8 5 40 30
7th Harbor 20 A Only Child 108 BCYC Len Bose Jennifer Bose 10 7 6 3 (11) 8 45 34
8th Harbor 20 A Hula Girl 19 UCISA Chris Hill Nina Manning 8 (11) 5 7 6 9 46 35
9th Harbor 20 A Jubilee 80 NHYC Bob Yates Karl Witton 5 8 2 (13) 12 12 52 39
10th Harbor 20 A Summer Dream 168 UCISA Tucker Cheadle Steve Schupak 11 (12) 12 10 1 6 52 40
11th Harbor 20 A Sail Dates 107 NHYC Tom Corkett Sr. Tom Corkett Jr. 6 (13) 8 12 7 11 57 44
12th Harbor 20 A Shana's Secret 307 NHYC - LIYC Mark Conzelman Philip Thompson (12) 6 9 11 10 10 58 46
13th Harbor 20 A Spirit 201 BCYC Peter Haynes Debra Haynes (13) 10 13 8 13 13 70 57

Harbor 20 B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Affiliation Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 B Summerwind 23 NHYC Patrick Scruggs Patrick Kincaid (4) 2 2 2 2 1 13 9
2nd Harbor 20 B A Salt & Battery 440 NHYC Cole Pomeroy Karl Pomeroy 1 1 (4) 3 4 2 15 11
3rd Harbor 20 B Breezin' 76 NHYC Eric Jones Heiko Jones (5) 3 1 1 3 4 17 12
4th Harbor 20 B First in Class 1 NHYC Roxanne Chan David Camerini 2 (5) 5 4 1 3 20 15
5th Harbor 20 B Lightning 401 NHYC Michael Volk Ellen Volk 3 4 3 5 5 (6 DNC) 26 20

Harbor 20 C Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Affiliation Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 C Wood in it be Nice 359 ABYC Kathryn Reed Cynthia Heavrin 4 4 1 2 (5) 2 18 13
2nd Harbor 20 C Why Not 48 NHYC Tad Springer Debbie Springer 2 (6) 2 3 4 4 21 15
3rd Harbor 20 C Idros 34 NHYC Helen Duncan Warren Duncan 1 1 9 6 (10) 3 30 20
4th Harbor 20 C Whit's End 130 NHYC John Whitney Mary Whitney (12) 11 4 1 1 5 34 22
5th Harbor 20 C Chloe 243 BYC Matt Campbell   3 7 (13) 5 6 1 35 22
6th Harbor 20 C Dollie 66 SBYC Len Connelly Barrie Connelly 8 3 3 7 9 (11) 41 30
7th Harbor 20 C Sail N' Win 18 NHYC Win Fuller Carlita Fuller 7 5 11 8 2 (13) 46 33
8th Harbor 20 C Undecided 64 NHYC Peter Stemler Bob McDonald (13) 8 5 4 8 8 46 33
9th Harbor 20 C A-TACK DRAGON 396 BCYC PJ KOHL CHRIS KILLIAN (11) 2 10 11 3 9 46 35
10th Harbor 20 C Stop Making Sense 207 NHYC Dick Somers Tom Fischbeck 5 (14 DNF) 7 10 12 6 54 40
11th Harbor 20 C Dragon Lady 2 LIYC Kathy Sangster Jim Kerrigan 9 (12) 6 12 7 7 53 41
12th Harbor 20 C MILI'APA 93 UCISA Ross Watanabe Hollie Sutherland 6 9 8 9 (13) 10 55 42
13th Harbor 20 C Dilly Dally 89 SSYC Mike Nelson Penny Nelson 10 10 12 (13) 11 12 68 55

http://www.nhyc.org
laurel.dinwiddie@nhycstaff.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com