2018 Sabot Midwinter Regatta

Newport Harbor Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:42 on February 11, 2018

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 9535 SDYC Samantha Gardner (2) 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 13 11
2nd Sabot A 9006 SDYC Mackenzie Harris 1 3 (8 DNF) 3 2 5 3 2 7 5 39 31
3rd Sabot A 7637 NHYC Jack Roman 3 2 (6) 2 3 6 5 5 4 4 40 34
4th Sabot A 9737 LIYC Reade Decker 6 (7) 1 5 6 4 2 6 2 3 42 35
5th Sabot A 10300 BYC Sophia Devling 4 5 4 (6) 4 2 6 3 6 1 41 35
6th Sabot A 10023 ABYC/NHYC Dylan Sih 5 6 5 4 5 3 4 (7) 3 6 48 41
7th Sabot A 8662 SDYC Anton Schmid (7) 4 3 7 7 7 7 4 5 7 58 51

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 9360 SWYC Carter Vachon 1 8 1 2 1 2 4 (9) 2 30 21
2nd Sabot B 10275 MBYC Efe Derman (12) 1 5 1 5 4 8 1 1 38 26
3rd Sabot B 9325 LIYC Ashtyn Tierney 4 4 2 4 3 5 (9) 4 8 43 34
4th Sabot B 8946 SDYC Cam Spriggs 2 5 4 6 2 9 (11) 6 3 48 37
5th Sabot B 9504 MBYC Owen Fretwell 3 2 10 3 8 (14) 3 5 4 52 38
6th Sabot B 9433 LIYC Chase Decker 11 6 6 (13) 4 1 6 10 5 62 49
7th Sabot B 8727 BYC Samantha Hemans 5 7 12 (14) 6 6 1 3 12 66 52
8th Sabot B 10290 SDYC Dylan Gardner 8 3 7 9 14 3 5 7 (15) 71 56
9th Sabot B 9982 BCYC Jake Johansson 6 9 3 7 7 8 13 (15) 6 74 59
10th Sabot B 9155 NHYC Elsa Wiley 10 10 8 11 10 12 2 (14) 9 86 72
11th Sabot B 8235 BYC Kenny Wanlass (14) 13 14 12 9 13 7 2 7 91 77
12th Sabot B 9332 NHYC Lucy Shannon 7 (14) 9 8 12 7 10 13 13 93 79
13th Sabot B 8680 BCYC Brooks Orradre 13 12 11 5 11 11 (14) 8 11 96 82
14th Sabot B 10052 SDYC Alice Schmid 9 11 13 10 13 (15) 12 11 14 108 93
15th Sabot B 8316 BCYC Cooper Blackband (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 10 15 12 10 127 111

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 10175 NHYC Conrad Cook 3 2 (4) 3 2 2 2 1 1 20 16
2nd Sabot C1 9479 SDYC Devon Owen (15) 1 1 1 7 6 1 12 2 46 31
3rd Sabot C1 7604 MBYC Ben Conroy 6 5 6 2 (8) 3 4 2 4 40 32
4th Sabot C1 9861 LBYC Scott Pearl 1 7 (13) 5 6 4 3 7 5 51 38
5th Sabot C1 9735 SDYC Joey Richardson 5 8 3 7 3 10 (15) 3 10 64 49
6th Sabot C1 10061 SDYC Harrison Strom 13 4 2 4 1 7 12 (15) 9 67 52
7th Sabot C1 10140 NHYC Shay Wood 14 14 5 11 (15) 1 10 4 3 77 62
8th Sabot C1 7991 NHYC Charlie Olson 2 9 8 6 13 (15) 13 5 7 78 63
9th Sabot C1 8908 NHYC Claire Holden 9 12 9 8 5 (13) 11 6 6 79 66
10th Sabot C1 8140 SDYC Karina Nieting 7 3 11 (12) 9 12 9 10 11 84 72
11th Sabot C1 10250 MBYC Lina Carper 8 10 7 9 10 8 8 (14) 13 87 73
12th Sabot C1 9824 NHYC McKay Ketchum 4 11 12 (14) 4 14 14 11 8 92 78
13th Sabot C1 9016 NHYC John "JR" Meserve 11 13 (14) 10 12 5 6 13 12 96 82
14th Sabot C1 7821 NHYC Claire Wiley 10 (15) 10 15 11 9 7 8 14 99 84
15th Sabot C1 8884 BCYC Piper Blackband 12 6 (15) 13 14 11 5 9 15 100 85

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 9531 BYC Lorelei Duarte 6 4 1 3 3 (10) 2 1 2 32 22
2nd Sabot C2 8275 SDYC Charlotte Plant (7) 1 2 6 5 2 4 2 1 30 23
3rd Sabot C2 10309 MBYC Oakley Cunningham 1 5 4 1 1 5 1 8 (12) 38 26
4th Sabot C2 10155 LBYC Chloe Pearl 3 (8) 3 4 2 6 8 6 5 45 37
5th Sabot C2 9331 BYC Luke Roe 2 3 5 5 6 9 5 (11) 4 50 39
6th Sabot C2 10315 MBYC Allie Shand 4 2 (13 DNF) 2 7 1 6 9 10 54 41
7th Sabot C2 9282 MBYC Sarah Ozaki (9) 7 6 9 4 3 9 4 6 57 48
8th Sabot C2 10302 SDYC Maggie Fleming 10 6 8 7 (11) 11 11 3 3 70 59
9th Sabot C2 8891 BCYC Adam Mead (11) 9 9 11 10 7 3 5 11 76 65
10th Sabot C2 9532 NHYC Brock Ketchum 5 (11) 10 10 9 8 10 10 9 82 71
11th Sabot C2 8910 SDYC Ryan Terhaar 8 10 7 8 8 12 (13 RET) 12 8 86 73
12th Sabot C2 8821 NHYC Luke Martin (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 4 7 7 7 90 77

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 10190 MBYC Julia Stewart 3 3 1 (4) 2 1 1 1 1 17 13
2nd Sabot C3 8958 SDYC Oscar Parzen 1 2 2 (5) 3 2 2 2 2 21 16
3rd Sabot C3 10276 SDYC Kaylee Nieting 2 1 3 1 1 3 (4) 3 3 21 17
4th Sabot C3 9796 NHYC Harper Price 5 5 (6) 2 6 4 3 4 5 40 34
5th Sabot C3 7 BYC Nevin Elliott 4 4 4 3 4 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 47 40
6th Sabot C3 10078 LIYC Tresten Tierney (7 DNF) 6 5 7 DNF 5 5 5 5 4 49 42

nhyc.org
laurel.dinwiddie@nhycstaff.org

scyamidwinterregatta.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com