2019 NHYC Earl Corkett Regatta

NHYC

Results are provisional as of 18:06 on March 23, 2019

Harbor 20 A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Affiliation Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 A Second Wind 9 NHYC Terry Gloege Randall Hause 1 (4) 4 1 1 11 7
2nd Harbor 20 A Shana's Secret 307 NHYC Mark Conzelman Philip Thompson (6) 2 1 6 2 17 11
3rd Harbor 20 A Alex Steele 146 BYC Alex Steele Alex Steele 5 1 5 2 (6) 19 13
4th Harbor 20 A Joint venture 420 NHYC Robert Kinney Steve Schupak (8) 6 3 3 4 24 16
5th Harbor 20 A Walter Johnson 444 BYC Walter Johnson   4 3 (8) 5 5 25 17
6th Harbor 20 A Jubilee 80 NHYC Robert Yates Patrick Kincaid 7 (8) 2 7 3 27 19
7th Harbor 20 A Why Not 48 NHYC Tad Springer Debbie Springer 2 7 6 4 (8) 27 19
8th Harbor 20 A Only Child 108 BCYC Len Bose   3 5 7 (8) 7 30 22

Harbor 20 B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Affiliation Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 B Surprise 3 NHYC Scott Ramser Phil Ramser 1 2 (4) 2 1 10 6
2nd Harbor 20 B Hula Girl 19 OSC Chris Hill Nina Manning 3 (5) 1 1 3 13 8
3rd Harbor 20 B A Salt & Battery 440 NHYC Cole Pomeroy Karl pomeroy 2 1 (6) 4 2 15 9
4th Harbor 20 B Whatever 74 BSSB Thomas Fischbacher Adam Fischbacher (4) 3 3 3 4 17 13
5th Harbor 20 B Sail Dates 107 NHYC Tom Corkett Tom Corkett Jr. (5) 4 2 5 5 21 16
6th Harbor 20 B Wood In It Be Nice 359 WORSA Ted Reed Kathy Reed (6) 6 5 6 6 29 23

Harbor 20 C Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Affiliation Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 C Undecided 64 NHYC Andrew Mason Christine Mason 1 (6) 3 4 1 15 9
2nd Harbor 20 C 12 12 NHYC Bob McDonald Rob Rader 4 (9) 2 1 2 18 9
3rd Harbor 20 C Whit's End 130 NHYC John Whitney Elizabeth Wiley (12) 2 1 8 4 27 15
4th Harbor 20 C Stop Making Sense 207 NHYC Richard Somers Scott Barnes 3 4 (10) 7 3 27 17
5th Harbor 20 C Dragon Lady 2 LIYC Kathy Sangster Ed Kimball (8) 7 4 2 5 26 18
6th Harbor 20 C Summerwind 23 SBYC Patrick Scruggs Pat Scruggs 2 11 5 3 (13) 34 21
7th Harbor 20 C Dollie 66 SBYC Len Connelly Barrie Connelly (11) 5 6 6 6 34 23
8th Harbor 20 C First in Class 1 NHYC Roxanne Chan Ashley Vitarelli (10) 3 9 5 7 34 24
9th Harbor 20 C Sail N' Win 18 NHYC Win Fuller Carlita Fuller or Michelle Drever 7 1 (12) 9 8 37 25
10th Harbor 20 C MILI'APA 93 UCISA Ross Watanabe Hollie Sutherland 5 10 8 (12) 9 44 32
11th Harbor 20 C Spirit 201 BCYC Debra Haynes Peter 6 (13) 11 10 11 51 38
12th Harbor 20 C Adrenaline 300 SSC Paul Noring Erika Foy (14) 8 7 13 10 52 38
13th Harbor 20 C Party Globe 209 BCYC Emile Pilafidis   9 12 (13) 11 12 57 44
14th Harbor 20 C Spiritus 117 BYC Per Trebler Jack Buzzard 13 14 14 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 71 56

http://www.nhyc.org
laurel.dinwiddie@nhycstaff.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com