2019 Sabot Midwinter Regatta

Newport Harbor Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:51 on February 10, 2019

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 8751 MBYC Marleigh Henehan 3 2 1 (5) 3 2 4 1 4 25 20
2nd Sabot A 9360 SWYC Carter Vachon 1 4 3 1 2 3 2 4 (7) 27 20
3rd Sabot A 8662 SDYC Anton Schmid 4 3 7 2 7 1 5 2 (11) 42 31
4th Sabot A 10061 SDYC Harrison Strom 9 1 6 (10) 1 9 1 7 1 45 35
5th Sabot A 9575 LBYC Preston Woodworth 2 8 4 3 9 5 (12) 8 3 54 42
6th Sabot A 10283 BCYC Jett Brennan 5 10 2 7 5 4 7 (12) 5 57 45
7th Sabot A 10023 ABYC/NHYC Dylan Sih 7 5 5 8 (10) 6 10 3 2 56 46
8th Sabot A 10175 NHYC Conrad Cook 8 6 9 4 (11) 8 11 5 8 70 59
9th Sabot A 8908 NHYC Cade Holden 10 7 8 6 6 (11) 6 10 6 70 59
10th Sabot A 10401 SDYC Oscar Parzen 6 11 12 11 4 7 3 9 (13) 76 63
11th Sabot A 10275 MBYC Efe Derman 11 9 10 9 (12) 10 8 11 12 92 80
12th Sabot A 8680 BCYC Brooks Orradre 12 12 11 12 8 (13) 13 13 10 104 91
13th Sabot A 9433 LIYC Chase Decker (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 12 9 6 9 106 92

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 9299 CoronadoYC Max Olson 4 4 3 1 (8) 1 1 4 6 32 24
2nd Sabot B 9982 BCYC Jake Johansson 6 (7) 6 3 2 2 4 1 3 34 27
3rd Sabot B 9264 NHYC Tate Oyler 5 (8) 2 2 3 6 2 2 5 35 27
4th Sabot B 9861 LBYC Scott Pearl 3 1 5 5 6 4 (8) 3 2 37 29
5th Sabot B 9735 SDYC Joey Richardson 2 3 4 (8) 4 7 3 6 4 41 33
6th Sabot B 9046 CYC Tommy Rudowicz 7 6 (8) 7 1 3 6 5 1 44 36
7th Sabot B 10309 MBYC Oakley Cunningham 1 2 1 6 7 5 7 (8) 8 45 37
8th Sabot B 9159 MBYC Allie Shand (8) 5 7 4 5 8 5 7 7 56 48

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 7585 MBYC Kate Bossler (6) 2 4 1 4 4 5 3 4 33 27
2nd Sabot C1 10243 MBYC Lina Carper 1 7 3 7 (9) 2 2 2 5 38 29
3rd Sabot C1 10334 SDYC Charlotte Plant 7 3 (8) 2 3 6 1 6 2 38 30
4th Sabot C1 9355 BCYC Isaac Stone 3 5 (14) 6 1 1 12 1 7 50 36
5th Sabot C1 9696 MBYC Rowan Henehan 5 1 (12) 4 5 12 10 5 6 60 48
6th Sabot C1 9131 NHYC Brady Kennedy 8 4 10 11 (13) 3 4 8 1 62 49
7th Sabot C1 9282 MBYC Sarah Ozaki 2 (14) 5 10 7 10 6 4 8 66 52
8th Sabot C1 10002 CorYC Stella Taherian (15) 12 2 5 6 7 3 10 9 69 54
9th Sabot C1 9303 LBYC Madison Mansour 9 9 1 (12) 11 11 7 7 3 70 58
10th Sabot C1 9823 BYC Nevin Elliott 10 6 11 3 2 5 13 (16 DNC) 16 DNF 82 66
11th Sabot C1 7634 SDYC Emily Otto 4 8 9 (15) 8 9 9 12 10 84 69
12th Sabot C1 10155 LBYC Chloe Pearl 11 10 6 8 (12) 8 8 11 12 86 74
13th Sabot C1 8618 BYC Siena Nichols (13) 13 7 9 10 13 11 9 11 96 83
14th Sabot C1 9785 BCYC Zarrin Harvey 14 11 15 13 15 14 14 (16 DNF) 13 125 109
15th Sabot C1 8919 NHYC Grace Ortega 12 15 13 14 14 (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 132 116

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 9109 SWYC Jeffrey Ring Jr. 3 2 (7) 2 2 3 3 7 2 31 24
2nd Sabot C2 8727 BCYC Katharine Stone (9) 3 5 1 7 5 4 1 4 39 30
3rd Sabot C2 9405 MBYC Alexander Markworth 4 1 8 5 4 1 5 (10) 5 43 33
4th Sabot C2 9559 CoronadoYC Taylor Werth 2 (13 DNC) 2 7 6 8 1 6 7 52 39
5th Sabot C2 9403 SDYC Kousei Hatter 6 8 1 3 1 7 (10) 5 9 50 40
6th Sabot C2 9529 NHYC Wyatt Atkins 5 7 (11) 9 10 2 6 3 3 56 45
7th Sabot C2 9699 CoronadoYC Madilyn Anderson 1 4 4 (11) 5 10 7 9 8 59 48
8th Sabot C2 2001 SWYC Joshua Pryor 8 (10) 9 6 8 9 2 8 1 61 51
9th Sabot C2 9881 BYC Maddie Nichols 10 6 10 4 3 6 12 2 (13 DNF) 66 53
10th Sabot C2 8376 LIYC Steele Lewis 7 9 6 (10) 9 4 8 4 6 63 53
11th Sabot C2 9088 BYC Eddie Kliem 11 5 3 8 11 (12) 9 12 11 82 70
12th Sabot C2 9875 NHYC Parker Atkins (13 DNF) 13 DNC 13 DNC 12 12 11 11 11 10 106 93

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 7630 SDYC Cameron Schnoor 2 3 2 1 (5) 2 1 2 18 13
2nd Sabot C3 10333 MBYC William Mcdermott (8) 2 3 5 2 7 2 3 32 24
3rd Sabot C3 8724 NHYC Charlotte Carmichael 7 1 1 2 8 (10) 6 7 42 32
4th Sabot C3 8940 BYC Isabella Clark 3 (8) 6 6 4 4 3 6 40 32
5th Sabot C3 7880 MBYC Cody Painter 6 4 4 (8) 6 8 7 1 44 36
6th Sabot C3 8838 MBYC Kai Painter 4 5 (11) 4 9 5 8 4 50 39
7th Sabot C3 8900 CoronadoYC Chris Rose (13 DNC) 9 8 3 7 1 9 5 55 42
8th Sabot C3 8079 ABYC Brynn Jolly 9 6 9 (10) 10 3 4 8 59 49
9th Sabot C3 9290 BYC Julia Getter (13 DNS) 11 7 7 1 6 10 9 64 51
10th Sabot C3 8318 LBYC Skyler Elias 1 10 12 (13 DNS) 13 OCS 9 5 10 73 60
11th Sabot C3 9758 NHYC Reid Oyler 10 7 10 9 3 (12) 12 11 74 62
12th Sabot C3 9927 NHYC Katie Cannon 5 12 5 (13 DNS) 11 11 11 12 80 67

nhyc.org
chandler.hill@nhycstaff.org

scyamidwinterregatta.org
laurel.dinwiddie@nhycstaff.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com