Long Point Race Week

Newport Harbor Yacht Club | Balboa Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 9:34 on August 29, 2018

S.A. River Jetty to Long Point - ORR Division at 1300

Start: ORR, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 1
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ORR Pyewacket 678A SDYC Roy Disney 1.0349 3:10:34 3:17:13 1.0
2 ORR Mirage 28115 NHYC David Clark 1.0000 3:18:17 3:18:17 2.0
3 ORR Vesper 52007 NHYC David Team 1.0669 3:06:10 3:18:37 3.0
4 ORR Derivative 46700 Coronado YC Mark Surber 0.8916 3:42:48 3:18:39 4.0
5 ORR Marisol 56443 CRA Seth Hall 0.8394 3:57:17 3:19:11 5.0
6 ORR Cipango 46056 SFYC/StFYC Shawn Bennett 0.9536 3:29:05 3:19:23 6.0
7 ORR Timeshaver 7065 DPYC Viggo Torbensen 0.8936 3:43:10 3:19:25 7.0
8 ORR Horizon 18926 BYC John Shulze 0.9093 3:39:24 3:19:30 8.0
9 ORR Numbers 7119 SDYC Ivan Batanov 0.9222 3:36:29 3:19:38 9.0
10 ORR Carbon Footprint 7787 BYC James Devling 0.9565 3:29:46 3:20:39 10.0
11 ORR Medicine Man 97777B LBYC Bob Lane 1.0809 3:07:05 3:22:13 11.0
12 ORR Flaquita 7676 SBYRC Paul Casanova 0.9440 3:34:26 3:22:26 12.0
13 ORR Runaway 46269A NHYC Tom Corkett 1.0963 3:07:48 3:25:53 13.0
14 ORR Artie 62222 SWYC James Kirkpatrick .8294 4:10:11 3:27:30 14.0
15 ORR T-N-T 48001 BYC Wes Selby 0.9444 3:44:13 3:31:45 15.0
16 ORR Rio 3545 StFYC Manouch Moshayedi 1.0848 3:18:03 3:34:51 16.0
17 ORR Destroyer 75553 NHYC Jim Bailey & Alisal Bay LLC 1.0207 3:35:35 3:40:03 17.0
18 ORR Fast Exit 7447 BYC John Raymont 0.8982 4:08:26 3:43:09 18.0

Ship Rock Race - ORR Division

Start: ORR, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Long Point Start, Wind strength: 2
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ORR Pyewacket 678A SDYC Roy Disney 1.0397 1:57:48 2:02:29 1.0
2 ORR Marisol 56443 CRA Seth Hall 0.8651 2:22:00 2:02:51 2.0
3 ORR Derivative 46700 Coronado YC Mark Surber 0.9217 2:14:34 2:04:02 3.0
4 ORR Medicine Man 97777B LBYC Bob Lane 1.1133 1:52:47 2:05:34 4.0
5 ORR Mirage 28115 NHYC David Clark 1.0000 2:07:09 2:07:09 5.0
6 ORR Vesper 52007 NHYC David Team 1.0942 1:56:35 2:07:34 6.0
7 ORR Horizon 18926 BYC John Shulze 0.9253 2:19:26 2:09:01 7.0
8 ORR Carbon Footprint 7787 BYC James Devling 0.9857 2:11:01 2:09:09 8.0
9 ORR Timeshaver 7065 DPYC Viggo Torbensen 0.9243 2:20:26 2:09:48 9.0
10 ORR Flaquita 7676 SBYRC Paul Casanova 0.9831 2:12:20 2:10:06 10.0
11 ORR Cipango 46056 SFYC/StFYC Shawn Bennett 0.9747 2:13:41 2:10:18 11.0
12 ORR Numbers 7119 SDYC Ivan Batanov 0.9564 2:18:49 2:12:46 12.0
13 ORR Destroyer 75553 NHYC Jim Bailey & Alisal Bay LLC 1.0505 2:07:27 2:13:53 13.0
14 ORR Artie 62222 SWYC James Kirkpatrick .8574 2:37:55 2:15:24 14.0
15 ORR Rio 3545 StFYC Manouch Moshayedi 1.1143 2:03:28 2:17:35 15.0
16 ORR T-N-T 48001 BYC Wes Selby 0.9841 2:21:25 2:19:10 16.0
17 ORR Runaway 46269A NHYC Tom Corkett 1.1267 2:08:32 2:24:49 17.0
18 ORR Fast Exit 7447 BYC John Raymont 0.9309 RET   19.0

Long Point to Newport Pier - ORR Division - 8/26/2018 at 1300

Start: ORR, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: 4
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ORR Pyewacket 678A SDYC Roy Disney 1.0180 2:31:04 2:33:47 1.0
2 ORR Destroyer 75553 NHYC Jim Bailey & Alisal Bay LLC 1.0329 2:30:25 2:35:22 2.0
3 ORR Horizon 18926 BYC John Shulze 0.8950 2:54:53 2:36:31 3.0
4 ORR Derivative 46700 Coronado YC Mark Surber 0.8921 2:55:51 2:36:53 4.0
5 ORR Mirage 28115 NHYC David Clark 1.0000 2:37:04 2:37:04 5.0
6 ORR Marisol 56443 CRA Seth Hall 0.8359 3:08:03 2:37:11 6.0
7 ORR Vesper 52007 NHYC David Team 1.0743 2:27:15 2:38:11 7.0
8 ORR Carbon Footprint 7787 BYC James Devling 0.9630 2:44:43 2:38:37 8.0
9 ORR Cipango 46056 SFYC/StFYC Shawn Bennett 0.9265 2:51:36 2:38:59 9.0
10 ORR Timeshaver 7065 DPYC Viggo Torbensen 0.8945 2:59:10 2:40:16 10.0
11 ORR T-N-T 48001 BYC Wes Selby 0.9176 2:55:35 2:41:07 11.0
12 ORR Fast Exit 7447 BYC John Raymont 0.8811 3:03:01 2:41:15 12.0
13 ORR Runaway 46269A NHYC Tom Corkett 1.1059 2:26:23 2:41:53 13.0
14 ORR Medicine Man 97777B LBYC Bob Lane 1.1093 2:27:50 2:43:59 14.0
15 ORR Rio 3545 StFYC Manouch Moshayedi 1.0986 2:29:17 2:44:00 15.0
16 ORR Numbers 7119 SDYC Ivan Batanov 0.8919 3:03:58 2:44:05 16.0
17 ORR Flaquita 7676 SBYRC Paul Casanova 0.9410 2:55:33 2:45:12 17.0
18 ORR Artie 62222 SWYC James Kirkpatrick .8111 3:40:20 2:58:43 18.0


sailing@balboayachtclub.com

tinyurl.com/18lprw
raceoffice@nhycstaff.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com