2019 H20 Fleet 1 Championship

Newport Harbor Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:29 on October 6, 2019

Harbor 20 A Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 A Bluebird 114 NHYC Brian Bissell Charlie Boukather (7) 1 1 2 3 5 1 1 3 24 17
2nd Harbor 20 A No Travel Required 363 NHYC Argyle Campbell Scott Barnard 2 6 2 6 1 1 4 (9) 2 33 24
3rd Harbor 20 A Shana's Secret 307 NHYC Philip Thompson Mark Conzelman 1 4 8 3 4 4 2 2 (12 DSQ) 40 28
4th Harbor 20 A Ping 336 NHYC Kurt Wiese Anne Wiese (10) 5 10 1 8 2 3 7 1 47 37
5th Harbor 20 A Blue Skies 308 BYC Gary Thorne Karen/Luke Thorne/Hales 8 10 4 5 7 (11) 5 3 4 57 46
6th Harbor 20 A Aquavit 419 UCISA/TPYC David Camerini Russ Detwiler (9) 2 5 9 5 6 7 8 5 56 47
7th Harbor 20 A Only Child 108 BCYC Len Bose Jennifer Bose 5 3 7 (10) 2 10 10 6 8 61 51
8th Harbor 20 A Jubilee 80 NHYC Robert Yates Patrick Kincaid 3 9 6 8 (10) 3 6 10 9 64 54
9th Harbor 20 A Dragon Lady 2 ABYC Ed Kimball Anne Costello (11) 8 3 7 9 9 8 5 10 70 59
10th Harbor 20 A Spirit 201 BCYC Peter Haynes Debra Haynes 4 7 9 4 (11) 7 11 11 7 71 60
11th Harbor 20 A Downhill 9 NHYC Terry Gloege Randall Hause 6 (11) 11 11 6 8 9 4 6 72 61

Harbor 20 B Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 B Why Not 48 NHYC Tad Springer Park Eddy 2 1 (5) 1 2 1 1 3 3 19 14
2nd Harbor 20 B Joint Venture 420 NHYC Brad Dwan Robert Kinney (3) 2 2 3 1 3 3 1 1 19 16
3rd Harbor 20 B Idros 34 NHYC Helen Duncan Warren Duncan 5 3 1 4 5 (6) 2 5 5 36 30
4th Harbor 20 B Holy Sheet 133 NHYC Jay Swigart Bruce Stuart 6 4 (7) 2 4 2 4 6 4 39 32
5th Harbor 20 B Wood In It Be Nice 359 ABYC Kathryn Reed Ted Reed 4 5 3 5 (6) 5 6 4 2 40 34
6th Harbor 20 B Breezin 76 NHYC Eric Jones Heiko Jones (7) 6 4 7 3 7 5 2 7 48 41
7th Harbor 20 B Sail Dates 107 NHYC Tom Corkett Tom Corkett, Jr. 1 (7) 6 6 7 4 7 7 6 51 44

Harbor 20 C Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 C Adrenaline 300 Scuttlebutt Paul Noring Ruth Noring 1 5 4 4 2 1 4 2 (6) 29 23
2nd Harbor 20 C Bay Bird 8 BYC Jon Novak Tommy Leach 6 2 3 3 1 4 3 1 (7) 30 23
3rd Harbor 20 C Sail N' Win 18 NHYC Win Fuller Carlita Fuller 4 1 2 2 3 8 6 (9 OCS) 3 38 29
4th Harbor 20 C Tiger 131 NHYC John Bubb Chris Harano 3 4 (7) 7 5 3 1 3 4 37 30
5th Harbor 20 C Whatever 74 BSSB Thomas Fischbacher Chris Hill (8) 3 8 1 6 2 7 4 1 40 32
6th Harbor 20 C No. 12 12 Nhyc Robert McDonald Rob Radar 5 6 1 6 4 6 5 (7) 2 42 35
7th Harbor 20 C Whit's End 130 NHYC John Whitney Mary Whitney 2 (7) 5 5 7 5 2 5 5 43 36
8th Harbor 20 C First in Class 1 NHYC Roxanne Chan Don Logan 7 (8) 6 8 8 7 8 6 8 66 58

nhyc.org
laurel.dinwiddie@nhycstaff.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com