2019-20 Winter Series

NHYC

Results are provisional as of 16:28 on December 8, 2019

Harbor 20 A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Affiliation Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 A D'Art 113 NHYC Adam Deermount/Bill Menninger Bill Menninger/Adam Deermount 2 2 1 5 10 10
2nd Harbor 20 A Zephyr 151 NHYC Greg Helias Chris Orlando 1 5 8 3 17 17
3rd Harbor 20 A Shana's Secret 307 NHYC Philip Thompson Mark Conzelman 5 3 11 1 20 20
4th Harbor 20 A Good to Go 435 NHYC Douglas Rastello Natalie Rastello 9 4 4 7 24 24
5th Harbor 20 A Ping 336 NHYC Kurt Wiese Ann Wiese 4 6 9 6 25 25
6th Harbor 20 A Aquavit 419 UCISA/TPYC David Camerini Russ Detwiler/Vicente Planelles 11 1 5 9 26 26
7th Harbor 20 A Second Wind 9 NHYC Terry Gloege Randall Hause 10 11 7 2 30 30
8th Harbor 20 A Only Child 108 BCYC Len Bose Jennifer Bose 6 9 3 12 30 30
9th Harbor 20 A Jubilee 80 NHYC Bob Yates Patrick Kincaid 7 12 2 11 32 32
10th Harbor 20 A Dragon Lady 2 ABYC Ed Kimball Anne Costello Kimball 8 10 6 8 32 32
11th Harbor 20 A A-Tack Dragon 396 Scuttlebutt, UCISA Mike Kohl N/A 3 8 12 10 33 33
12th Harbor 20 A Blue Skies 308 BYC Gary Thorne Karen Thorne 12 7 10 4 33 33

Harbor 20 B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Affiliation Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 B Summer Dreams 168 NHYC Steve Schupak   1 3 4 1 9 9
2nd Harbor 20 B Trident 146 NHYC Steve Sellinger Justin Law 7 1 1 3 12 12
3rd Harbor 20 B Wood In It Be Nice 359 ABYC Kathryn Reed Ted Reed 2 2 6 7 17 17
4th Harbor 20 B Joint Venture 420 NHYC Brad Dwan Robert Kinney 5 5 7 2 19 19
5th Harbor 20 B Surprise 3 NHYC Scott Ramser Claire Ramser 4 6 5 5 20 20
6th Harbor 20 B Holy Sheet 133 NHYC Jay Swigart Bruce Stuart 3 4 8 9 24 24
7th Harbor 20 B Arrowhead 329 NHYC Tyler Macdonald   6 7 3 8 24 24
8th Harbor 20 B Hula Girl 19 OSC/UCISA Chris Hill Nina Manning 9 8 2 6 25 25
9th Harbor 20 B Sail Dates 107 NHYC Tom Corkett Tom corkett Jr. 8 9 9 4 30 30

Harbor 20 C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Affiliation Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 C Tiki 218 NHYC Gregg Kelly Devon Kelly 1 3 2 3 9 9
2nd Harbor 20 C Whit's End 130J NHYC John Whitney Mary Whitney 2 5 4 2 13 13
3rd Harbor 20 C 12 12 NHYC Bob McDonald Peter Stemler 5 4 5 1 15 15
4th Harbor 20 C Spirit 201 BCYC Debra Haynes Peter Haynes 4 6 1 6 17 17
5th Harbor 20 C Whatever 74 BSSB Thomas Fischbacher Adam Fischbacher 10 1 3 4 18 18
6th Harbor 20 C Lady Luck 32 DPYC Michelle Kraus/Jeremy Quinton Jeremy Quinton/Michelle Kraus 3 2 8 11 DNC 24 24
7th Harbor 20 C Lightning 401 NHYC Michael Volk Ellen Volk 9 10 6 5 30 30
8th Harbor 20 C Stop Making Sense 207 NHYC Richard Somers Tom Fischbeck 7 7 9 7 30 30
9th Harbor 20 C Waratah 56 NHYC Adam Bradley Peter Russell 6 9 7 9 31 31
10th Harbor 20 C Audace 106 NHYC Andy Binkerd Jeff Bates 8 8 10 8 34 34


laurel.dinwiddie@nhycstaff.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com