2019-20 Winter Series - January Race Day

NHYC

Results are provisional as of 16:26 on January 5, 2020

Harbor 20 A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Affiliation Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 A Shana's Secret 307 NHYC Philip Thompson Mark Conzelman 1 5 1 5 12 12
2nd Harbor 20 A Good to Go 435 NHYC Douglas Rastello Natalie Rastello 2 9 2 2 15 15
3rd Harbor 20 A D'Art 113 NHYC Adam Deermount/Bill Menninger Bill Menninger/Adam Deermount 3 1 9 3 16 16
4th Harbor 20 A Only Child 108 BCYC Len Bose Jennifer Bose 6 7 3 6 22 22
5th Harbor 20 A Aquavit 419 UCISA/TPYC David Camerini Russ Detwiler/Vicente Planelles 4 11 11 1 27 27
6th Harbor 20 A Blue Skies 308 BYC Gary Thorne Karen Thorne 8 2 12 7 29 29
7th Harbor 20 A Ping 336 NHYC Kurt Wiese Ann Wiese 7 6 14 4 31 31
8th Harbor 20 A Jubilee 80 NHYC Bob Yates Patrick Kincaid 11 3 7 12 33 33
9th Harbor 20 A Zephyr 151 NHYC Chris Allen Greg Helias 9 12 4 9 34 34
10th Harbor 20 A Spirit 201 BCYC Peter Haynes Debra Haynes 5 13 8 8 34 34
11th Harbor 20 A Undecided 64 NHYC Peter Stemler Laurie Mulvenna 14 4 10 10 38 38
12th Harbor 20 A Second Wind 9 NHYC Terry Gloege Randall Hause 13 10 6 11 40 40
13th Harbor 20 A Why Not 48 NHYC Tad Springer Debbie Springer 10 14 5 14 43 43
14th Harbor 20 A Dragon Lady 2 ABYC Ed Kimball Anne Costello Kimball 12 8 13 13 46 46

Harbor 20 B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Affiliation Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 B Moose & Squirrel 178 BYC Max Moosmann   2 1 5 1 9 9
2nd Harbor 20 B Summer Dreams 168 NHYC Steve Schupak   1 7 4 2 14 14
3rd Harbor 20 B Joint Venture 420 NHYC Brad Dwan Robert Kinney 6 2 3 3 14 14
4th Harbor 20 B Idros 34 NHYC Helen Duncan Mary Whitney/Warren Duncan 7 3 1 6 17 17
5th Harbor 20 B Wood In It Be Nice 359 ABYC Kathryn Reed Ted Reed 4 4 6 4 18 18
6th Harbor 20 B Holy Sheet 133 NHYC Jay Swigart Bruce Stuart 5 5 2 7 19 19
7th Harbor 20 B Hula Girl 19 OSC/UCISA Chris Hill Nina Manning 3 6 7 5 21 21

Harbor 20 C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Affiliation Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 C 12 12 NHYC Bob McDonald Peter Stemler 3 2 1 3 9 9
2nd Harbor 20 C Lady Luck 32 DPYC Michelle Kraus/Jeremy Quinton Jeremy Quinton/Michelle Kraus 1 1 7 1 10 10
3rd Harbor 20 C Bay Bird 8 BYC Jon Novak Tommy Leach 5 3 6 2 16 16
4th Harbor 20 C Audace 106 NHYC Andy Binkerd Jeff Bates 2 5 4 7 18 18
5th Harbor 20 C Whatever 74 BSSB Thomas Fischbacher Adam Fischbacher 4 4 2 9 19 19
6th Harbor 20 C Waratah 56 NHYC Adam Bradley Peter Russell 6 7 5 10 28 28
7th Harbor 20 C Whit's End 130 NHYC Kristen Whitney John Whitney 10 8 3 8 29 29
8th Harbor 20 C Sail N' Win 18 NHYC Win Fuller Carlita Fuller or Michelle drever 11 6 8 5 30 30
9th Harbor 20 C Hears a Who 334 NHYC Travis Winsor Nikki Winsor 7 11 9 4 31 31
10th Harbor 20 C Stop Making Sense 207 NHYC Richard Somers Tom Fischbeck 8 10 10 6 34 34
11th Harbor 20 C Painfully Dry 298 NHYC Jeff Diercksmeier Rick Cunningham 9 9 11 11 40 40


laurel.dinwiddie@nhycstaff.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com