2019-20 Winter Series

NHYC

Results are provisional as of 15:46 on December 8, 2019

Harbor 20 A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Affiliation Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 A Only Child 108 BCYC Len Bose Jennifer Bose 3 3 2 1 9 9
2nd Harbor 20 A Shana's Secret 307 NHYC Philip Thompson Mark Conzelman 2 1 4 4 11 11
3rd Harbor 20 A Ping 336 NHYC Kurt Wiese Ann Wiese 8 4 1 2 15 15
4th Harbor 20 A Jubilee 80 NHYC Bob Yates Patrick Kincaid 1 2 5 10 18 18
5th Harbor 20 A Dragon Lady 2 ABYC Ed Kimball Anne Costello Kimball 6 7 3 5 21 21
6th Harbor 20 A Good to Go 435 NHYC Douglas Rastello Natalie Rastello 4 5 8 7 24 24
7th Harbor 20 A Undecided 64 NHYC Peter Stemler Laurie Mulvenna 9 6 6 8 29 29
8th Harbor 20 A Second Wind 9 NHYC Terry Gloege Randall Hause 10 10 7 3 30 30
9th Harbor 20 A A-Tack Dragon 396 Scuttlebutt, UCISA Mike Kohl N/A 7 8 9 6 30 30
10th Harbor 20 A Zephyr 151 NHYC Chris Allen Greg Helias 5 9 10 9 33 33

Harbor 20 B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Affiliation Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 B Joint Venture 420 NHYC Brad Dwan Robert Kinney 2 1 5 1 9 9
2nd Harbor 20 B Wood In It Be Nice 359 ABYC Kathryn Reed Ted Reed 3 6 1 6 16 16
3rd Harbor 20 B Idros 34 NHYC Helen Duncan Mary Whitney/Warren Duncan 5 7 2 2 16 16
4th Harbor 20 B Breezin 76 NHYC Eric Jones Heiko Jones 4 2 6 4 16 16
5th Harbor 20 B Surprise 3 NHYC Scott Ramser Claire Ramser 7 3 3 3 16 16
6th Harbor 20 B Sail Dates 107 NHYC Tom Corkett Tom corkett Jr. 6 4 4 5 19 19
7th Harbor 20 B Holy Sheet 133 NHYC Jay Swigart Bruce Stuart 1 8 7 8 24 24
8th Harbor 20 B Boomerang 178 BYC Jessica Moosmann Greg Newman 8 5 8 7 28 28

Harbor 20 C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club Affiliation Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Harbor 20 C Whit's End 130 NHYC Kristen Whitney John Whitney 1 5 1 3 10 10
2nd Harbor 20 C Lady Luck 32 DPYC Michelle Kraus/Jeremy Quinton Jeremy Quinton/Michelle Kraus 2 1 2 5 10 10
3rd Harbor 20 C Stop Making Sense 207 NHYC Richard Somers Tom Fischbeck 5 4 3 1 13 13
4th Harbor 20 C Spirit 201 BCYC Debra Haynes Peter Haynes 3 6 5 2 16 16
5th Harbor 20 C Sail N' Win 18 NHYC Win Fuller Carlita Fuller or Michelle drever 6 3 4 4 17 17
6th Harbor 20 C Audace 106 NHYC Andy Binkerd Jeff Bates 4 2 6 6 18 18
7th Harbor 20 C BULA 54 BYC Ed Watson Craig Page 7 7 8 DNC 8 DNC 30 30


laurel.dinwiddie@nhycstaff.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com