| Time | | | Event | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Opening Day Ocean Race | | |
|
|
|
| 3:45 PM-6:30 PM | | | Sabot A-C2 Practice Coaches - Nate Dunham and Aidan Malm | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | May Twilights | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | WOW - Race Day | | |
|
| 3:45 PM-6:30 PM | | | C420 Development Team Practice | | |
|
| 3:45 PM-6:30 PM | | | Non-Calm Practice Sabot A - Pre C3 Coaches - Adrienne MacLaren, Jack DeNatale, Aidan Malm, Dylan Sih, Cash Espinoza, Conrad Cook, Nevin Elliott, Skylar Jacobsen, and more! | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | May Twilights | | |
|
|
|
| 3:45 PM-6:30 PM | | | C420 Development Team Practice | | |
|
| 3:45 PM-6:30 PM | | | Non-Calm Practice Sabot A - Pre C3 Coaches - Adrienne MacLaren, Jack DeNatale, Aidan Malm, Dylan Sih, Cash Espinoza, Conrad Cook, Nevin Elliott, Skylar Jacobsen, and more! | | |
|
|
|
| | | | Rigging Day | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | SCWSA Sr. Sabot Regatta | | |
|
| | | | Sabot Nationals Practice @SDYC | | |
|
|
|
| | | | Junior Board Meeting | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | May Twilights | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | WOW - Invitational #3/5 | | |
|
| 3:45 PM-6:30 PM | | | C420 Development Team Practice | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | C420 Clinic @ LBYC Coach - Jack DeNatale & Adrienne MacLaren | | |
|
| 11:00 AM-3:00 PM | | | CFJ Race Team Practice Coaches - Jack DeNatale & Adrienne MacLaren (March 16 & April 27)
Coach - Nate Dunham (May 25)
| | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | C420 Clinic @ LBYC Coach - Jack DeNatale & Adrienne MacLaren | | |
|
|
|
| 5:30 PM | | | Summer Program Parent Orientation | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | May Twilights | | |
|
|
|
| 3:45 PM-6:30 PM | | | C420 Development Team Practice | | |
|
| 3:45 PM-6:30 PM | | | Non-Calm Practice Sabot A - Pre C3 Coaches - Adrienne MacLaren, Jack DeNatale, Aidan Malm, Dylan Sih, Cash Espinoza, Conrad Cook, Nevin Elliott, Skylar Jacobsen, and more! | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | C420 Clinic @ LBYC Coach - Jack DeNatale & Adrienne MacLaren | | |
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Sr. Sabot Nationals | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | C420 Clinic @ LBYC Coach - Jack DeNatale & Adrienne MacLaren | | |
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Sr. Sabot Nationals | | |
|
|
|
| | | | Dick Sweet Application Due | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | No Twilight Racing - Stag Cruise Weekend | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | WOW - Race Day | | |
|
| 3:45 PM-6:30 PM | | | C420 Development Team Practice | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Bettina Bents Regatta | | |
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Junior Commodore's Regatta @ LIYC | | |
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Sabot Nationals Practice @SDYC | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | June Twilights | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Nash Spring Championship | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Nash Spring Championship | | |
|
|
|
| | | | Summer Program Begins | | |
|
|
|
| | | | Cobweb Buster | | |
|
| 12:00 AM | | | June Twilights | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | WOW - Commodore's Cruise | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Summer Gold Cup | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Summer Gold Cup | | |
|
|
|
| | | | Sir Joseph Porter Regatta | | |
|
| 5:00 PM-7:00 PM | | | Family Fun Night | | |
|
|
|
| 12:15 PM-12:45 PM | | | Non Calm Picture Day Wear all your NHYC clothing and gear! | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | June Twilights | | |
|
| | | | Sir Joseph Porter Regatta | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Finn Fleet Measurers Cup - OCEAN | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Finn Fleet Measurers Cup - OCEAN | | |
|
|
|
| | | | All Girls Regatta @ LIYC | | |
|
|
|
| | | | No Non Calm Sailing | | |
|
| 12:00 AM | | | No Twilight Racing - 4th of July | | |
|
|
|
| | | | Dick Sweet #1 @ LBYC | | |
|
|
|
| | | | BBF Invitational | | |
|
|
|
| | | | Sabot II North Qualifier @ LIYC | | |
|
|
|
| | | | BBF Invitational | | |
|
| 12:00 AM | | | July Twilights | | |
|
|
|
| | | | Measurement for Sabot Nationals @NHYC | | |
|
| 12:00 AM | | | WOW - Race Day | | |
|
|
|
| | | | C420 Women's North Americans | | |
|
|
|
| | | | C420 Women's North Americans | | |
|
|
|
| | | | C420 Women's North Americans | | |
|
| | | | Coach Appreciation Week Sign up sheet will be posted soon! | | |
|
| | | | Dick Sweet #2 @ NHYC | | |
|
|
|
| | | | Coach Appreciation Week Sign up sheet will be posted soon! | | |
|
| | | | Race Week | | |
|
|
|
| | | | C420 North Americans @ PYSF Coach- Jack DeNatale | | |
|
| | | | Coach Appreciation Week Sign up sheet will be posted soon! | | |
|
| | | | Sabot II Champs @ MBYC | | |
|
|
|
| | | | C420 North Americans @ PYSF Coach- Jack DeNatale | | |
|
| | | | Coach Appreciation Week Sign up sheet will be posted soon! | | |
|
| 12:00 AM | | | July Twilights | | |
|
| | | | Race Week | | |
|
|
|
| | | | C420 North Americans @ PYSF Coach- Jack DeNatale | | |
|
| | | | Dutch Shoe Marathon @ SDYC/CorYC | | |
|
| 12:00 AM | | | WOW - Race Day | | |
|
|
|
| | | | C420 North Americans @ PYSF Coach- Jack DeNatale | | |
|
|
|
| | | | Dick Sweet #3 @SDYC | | |
|
|
|
| | | | BBF C3 Champs | | |
|
| | | | Bay Champ Flight Selections | | |
|
|
|
| | | | BBF C3 Champs | | |
|
| | | | Bay Champs Championship Racing | | |
|
|
|
| | | | Bay Champs Championship Racing | | |
|
| | | | CFJ Nationals @ MBYC | | |
|
| 12:00 AM | | | July Twilights | | |
|
| | | | Novice Regatta @ LIYC | | |
|
|
|
| | | | CFJ Nationals @ MBYC | | |
|
| 5:00 PM-8:00 PM | | | Trophy Dinner | | |
|
|
|
| | | | CFJ Nationals @ MBYC | | |
|
|
|
| | | | CFJ Nationals @ MBYC | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | August Twilights | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Star Boat Arrival Day | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Baxter Bowl | | |
|
| | | | C420 National Championship @ Beach Haven, NJ Coach- Jack DeNatale | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Baxter Bowl | | |
|
| | | | C420 National Championship @ Beach Haven, NJ Coach- Jack DeNatale | | |
|
|
|
| | | | C420 National Championship @ Beach Haven, NJ Coach- Jack DeNatale | | |
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Star North Americans Arrival Day | | |
|
|
|
| | | | C420 National Championship @ Beach Haven, NJ Coach- Jack DeNatale | | |
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Star North Americans Arrival Day | | |
|
|
|
| | | | C420 National Championship @ Beach Haven, NJ Coach- Jack DeNatale | | |
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Star North American Championship | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | August Twilights | | |
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Star North American Championship | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Star North American Championship | | |
|
| 12:00 AM | | | WOW - Race Day | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Star North American Championship | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Star North American Championship | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | August Twilights | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | WOW - Amazon Race | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | August Twilights | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Long Point Race Week | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Long Point Race Week | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Long Point Race Week | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | August Twilights | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Fall Gold Cup | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Fall Gold Cup | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | WOW - Invitational #5/5 | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | PCISA Socal #1 | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Fall One Design Regatta | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Harbor 20 Fleet 1 Champs | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Harbor 20 Fleet 1 Champs | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Ken Gardiner Regatta (StFYC/NHYC) | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Ken Gardiner Regatta (StFYC/NHYC) | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Barney Lehman Championship | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Barney Lehman Championship | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Corkscrew Cup - Skipper Regatta | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Winter Series #1 - L12/Finn | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Winter Series #1 - Harbor 20 | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Anteater Regatta - High School | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Anteater Regatta - High School | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Jean Schenck Regatta | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Jean Schenck Regatta | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Winter Series #2 - L12/Finn | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Winter Series #2 - Harbor 20 | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Newport to Cabo | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Newport to Cabo | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Newport to Cabo | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Newport to Cabo | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Newport to Cabo | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Newport to Cabo | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Harbor 20 Nationals *Tentative* Option 2 | | |
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Newport to Cabo | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Harbor 20 Nationals *Tentative* Option 2 | | |
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Newport to Cabo | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Harbor 20 Nationals *Tentative* Option 2 | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Harbor 20 Nationals *Tentative* Option 1 | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Harbor 20 Nationals *Tentative* Option 1 | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Harbor 20 Nationals *Tentative* Option 1 | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Palmer Trophy *Tentative | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Palmer Trophy *Tentative | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Palmer Trophy *Tentative | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Baldwin Cup *Tentative | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Baldwin Cup *Tentative | | |
|
|
|
| 12:00 AM | | | Baldwin Cup *Tentative | | |
|